PDA

View Full Version : Is there a way to assign hotkey's to created macros? [Resolved]



nbtc971
09-15-2018, 09:30 PM
I'm on the latest version of Armory II and I just created a macro. Is there no way to assign a hotkey to trigger the macro?

MasterC@ASUS
09-18-2018, 02:06 AM
Can't hover over any of the keyboard keys?
75847

nbtc971
09-19-2018, 12:20 PM
Yeah sorry.. I found it shortly after the first post. I should of come back and said that. Thanks for the help.