PDA

View Full Version : Strix Flare COD ed Macro problem



jermaing
11-22-2018, 06:25 AM
After adding the inputs for the macro, I am unable to modify the macro to toggle and no delay as it always reset back to default after saving.

I'm using the 3.01.11 software. Kindly advise :/

MasterC@ASUS
11-27-2018, 07:31 AM
Here is procedure for creating macros:
1. Set delay and repetition.
2. Record sequence
3. Do NOT have the mouse hover over the Record button.
4. Save.
5. Assign to button

77197
The delay and repetition cannot be altered for saved macros.

MasterC@ASUS
11-28-2018, 09:48 AM
A newer version of Armoury II is also available (3.00.14)
Download here:
https://dlcdnets.asus.com/pub/ASUS/mb/Utility/ROG_Armoury_v30014.zip?_ga=2.198031343.1970053642. 1543281551-329128221.1511925089

Please report any issues here:
https://rog.asus.com/forum/showthread.php?106730-ROG-Armoury-II-V3-00-14-incorporates-Sonic-Studio-Report-any-issues-here