PDA

View Full Version : ROG Delta and Armoury 2 [Resolved]



TheJokerSE
12-13-2018, 02:57 PM
Hello,

i'm from germany, so sorry for my english. I have a problem with the Armoury 2 software.
I just bought the new ROG Delta Headset and pluged it into my PC. Now i open the Armoury 2 software, but there are no options under sonic studio.
I can't change any options for the headset. Did someone know that problem?

Sys.:

Win 10 Pro x64
Asus Z370-F Mainboard

TheJokerSE
12-13-2018, 03:51 PM
Version 3.00.14 is installed

TheJokerSE
12-13-2018, 09:43 PM
This is how it looks!!!

MoKiChU
12-13-2018, 10:36 PM
This is how it looks!!!

Hi,

Try uninstall ROG Armoury II v3.00.14 and reinstall it with launching "Setup.exe" (Right click > Run as administrator)

TheJokerSE
12-13-2018, 11:08 PM
Reinstalling was the right thing, thank you very much!!!

MasterC@ROG
12-14-2018, 08:01 AM
Good to hear it's sorted.

Ejziponken
01-06-2019, 03:54 AM
I have the exact same problem from time to time. Sometimes it works and sometimes this happens. Very annoying. Using Delta too and latest version.

MasterC@ROG
01-10-2019, 08:28 AM
A new version of Armoury II will be released soon, keep an eye out for it in the coming days.