PDA

View Full Version : Automaticly loading Profile 1



smilee45
02-14-2012, 06:33 PM
Hello everyone!
How can i enable automatically loadin profile 1?
I don't want press CTRL+ALT+1 each time when windows start :(
Is there any feature to use always profile 1?
Thx

_
02-17-2012, 05:47 AM
I've checked and right now it's not possible sorry. Please request it in the "what features you want to see" thread :)

smilee45
02-18-2012, 07:19 AM
Thx for information!

humar
02-29-2012, 08:04 AM
Hello everyone!
How can i enable automatically loadin profile 1?
I don't want press CTRL+ALT+1 each time when windows start :(
Is there any feature to use always profile 1?
Thx

Easy ! Go to "Settings" - "Tuning" and flag "Keep setting for next start on close application".

Halt your computer with your preferred profile 1 busy. When you restart your computer it will start with the parameters of profile 1. At least it does that on my computer, so I presume it will do that too on yours.

Rgds,
Hugo

drmurda
04-30-2012, 11:59 PM
Easy ! Go to "Settings" - "Tuning" and flag "Keep setting for next start on close application".

Halt your computer with your preferred profile 1 busy. When you restart your computer it will start with the parameters of profile 1. At least it does that on my computer, so I presume it will do that too on yours.

Rgds,
Hugo

Dose not work for me, this is the only real issue with GPU Tweak other then the lack of real OverVoltage.

jimpapa
09-18-2014, 04:24 PM
I dig up this thread because I face the same problem.

I tick the "Tuning" and flag "Keep setting for next start on close application"
but when windows restarts non profile is selected.

How can automatically be loaded profile 1 every time I start my pc?

Dicehunter
10-15-2014, 11:13 AM
I've checked and right now it's not possible sorry. Please request it in the "what features you want to see" thread :)

Shame really seeing as EVGA's Precision X and MSI's Afterburner have both had this basic feature for some years now, It's not really a big deal as it only takes 5 seconds to open select and close again but it would be nice :)

uplink
11-03-2014, 10:51 AM
Yup, kind of miss this feature too. It's pain in the ass to turn it on every time I load system :/