PDA

View Full Version : LiveDash 1.05.03 doesn't work



Hopper64
05-18-2019, 02:35 AM
Tried to use this 1.05.03 version, but it doesn't work on my machine. Specs in sig.

80440

Hopper64
05-18-2019, 02:36 AM
BTW-Reinstalled 1.05.02 and no issues except it's slow to come up, but it does work.

Rewerend
05-18-2019, 08:10 AM
Which cooler do you use? I was thinking to apply to my Ryujin 360...?

Hopper64
05-18-2019, 09:35 AM
Phoenix 360

Re@per
05-18-2019, 07:33 PM
Have u tried a reset with FW-Update tool? after every new Version i used the FW Tool for a reset

1mluer
05-18-2019, 07:41 PM
I wish I could. the version for Ryujin 360 posted on the main site has certificate errors and is blocked by administrator for my own protection :) This version really didn't enhance anything. All the services such as lightingservice, aura sync, livedash are all out of sync now. the lightingservice just stops on it's own now and when it does I always notice a rise in CPU usage by 2 to 4 %.

That is when I know to look at the lights on the computer, notice they are not being controlled and restart the lightingservice. Once they get back under control the CPU utilization hovers around 1%

Re@per
05-18-2019, 08:42 PM
I wish I could. the version for Ryujin 360 posted on the main site has certificate errors and is blocked by administrator for my own protection :) This version really didn't enhance anything. All the services such as lightingservice, aura sync, livedash are all out of sync now. the lightingservice just stops on it's own now and when it does I always notice a rise in CPU usage by 2 to 4 %.

That is when I know to look at the lights on the computer, notice they are not being controlled and restart the lightingservice. Once they get back under control the CPU utilization hovers around 1%

Use Fileunsigner after that u can use the .exe again

Rewerend
05-19-2019, 08:50 PM
Hello I just reinstalled new version LiveDash 1.05.03.
Its working correctly. To make open an app after unistall old, cleaned registry I had to completely turn off Aura and then Live Dash pop on. Then I was able to normally use new Live Dash.

Hope It works for you guys, keep trying.

80472

Hopper64
05-31-2019, 09:42 AM
Have u tried a reset with FW-Update tool? after every new Version i used the FW Tool for a reset


Do I need to use this tool after uninstalling a prior version of livedash? Where do you download it? *

Re@per
05-31-2019, 02:37 PM
Do I need to use this tool after uninstalling a prior version of livedash? Where do you download it? *

it is in the download section for ur cooler just Click more. Well it helped me lot it is like a hardreset*

Hopper64
05-31-2019, 03:28 PM
Mine is more of a software issue. I dont have an Asus cooler. Is this applicable for the software problem?

Re@per
05-31-2019, 06:01 PM
Mine is more of a software issue. I dont have an Asus cooler. Is this applicable for the software problem?

dont know mate. But one i know for sure asus cant make Software...*

Hopper64
05-31-2019, 06:48 PM
dont know mate. But one i know for sure asus cant make Software...*

:) :)
**

MrAgapiGC
06-01-2019, 08:24 AM
I think i manage to get one for testing. let me see how soon. I will engage on these as soon is here. i will prepare some notes and check. But as far i got hand. be sure the last oem chipset and bios is in. since i testing on my side has to be on normal user instillation and application.