PDA

View Full Version : Does Any one plays Fallout 3??



MPelissari
07-02-2012, 12:19 AM
On my G75 i can play anything on high res, but when i try to play fallout 3 as the defaults with the ultra high settings as it recommends the game some times freezes, i know had some issues on the past and it is an old game, but have any one being able to play? if i put on medium setting i can play for hours...... i can even play Diablo 3 with no lag no freezes very smooth... any have tried this game?

BrandeX
07-03-2012, 04:48 AM
I play it, loaded with mods at max settings.

kiba
07-03-2012, 10:09 AM
^same, also fallout nv and skyrim run like a champ, do you have McAffee or Akamai Interface installed? if so, get rid of those and see if that helps.

MPelissari
07-03-2012, 05:45 PM
:-( ,i run thru Steam, actually i haven't tried after the driver update i will try tonight... and keep posted...

Scrodus
07-03-2012, 06:08 PM
Able to run it fully maxed on my G75 without any problems.

MPelissari
07-04-2012, 05:43 PM
Yeap, it was the Driver problem.... i had this problem before the update of the driver yesterday night in full res and ultra high settings no problems and no lags....!!! Great thanks for the help...