PDA

View Full Version : 2 ssd.....



Giako
09-06-2012, 06:43 PM
Hello all ... I was wondering if you could remove all the hd 7200 rpm and put only volumes 2 SSD (one as primary and one as a data disk) ... I state that I have already on a ssd I put the OS .
Thank you. ;)

PILGRIM
09-07-2012, 02:27 AM
Can't see why not. After all, both HDD and SSD has basically the same function.
And while you're at it, try one of these: :)
http://gizmodo.com/5851546/the-worlds-first-25+inch-1tb-solid-state-drive-needs-to-get-in-my-laptops-belly-like-now

Gorman
09-07-2012, 05:17 AM
Yes, you can. My mate has 3ssds in his desktop.