PDA

View Full Version : Empire Total War



adham_dehe
02-26-2013, 02:00 PM
Has anyone ever played Empire Total War on G55, or Total War: Shogun 2? What the graphic setting?

Shawnnepc
02-26-2013, 02:18 PM
Has anyone ever played Empire Total War on G55, or Total War: Shogun 2? What the graphic setting?

Med-High on Empire (game still is pretty buggy)

Medium on Shogun 2 w/ some tweaks. Only high end desktops can run Shogun 2 @ Ultra

adham_dehe
02-26-2013, 02:24 PM
Thanks bro