PDA

View Full Version : Video encoding error!



apascua61
08-28-2013, 11:48 AM
I keep getting this error any ideas what could be causing it? 25530

Nodens
08-28-2013, 12:47 PM
Unstable overclocking:)

Nate152
09-08-2013, 03:01 PM
Yep I was getting that too. Your cpu needs a little more vcore.

HiVizMan
09-11-2013, 04:08 PM
Pump up the vcore, this benchmark requires higher vcore than Prime does.

apascua61
09-14-2013, 10:15 PM
Pump up the vcore, this benchmark requires higher vcore than Prime does.

Thanks! I was able to run it through