PDA

View Full Version : GPU Tweak Streaming [Exclusive Beta for ROGers]



_
10-09-2013, 05:19 AM
http://rog.asus.com/file/flashmedialiveencoder_3.2_wwe_signed.msi
http://rog.asus.com/file/GPUTweakStreamingVer1033.zip

1) Install FME
2) Run GPU Tweak

Requirements Streaming 720P
Minimum CPU: Intel® Core i5 or equivalent
Minimum Internet upload bandwidth to stream video:
4Mbps or higher for 720P
6Mbps or higher for 1080P
2Mbps or higher for 480P
1Mbps or higher for 360P

I'm putting it in here for now, before moving to GPU Tweak forum shortly. Please let us know how you get on and how the software can be improved!

teh_g
10-23-2013, 11:00 PM
I am curious if there are benefits for using this to stream over FFSplit or XSplit?

Zeruel
10-24-2013, 03:44 AM
Hmm all I get is a black sreen with my mouse visible lol

serenity2k
10-27-2013, 10:09 PM
all I get is a black sreen with my mouse visible
otherwsie grate tho need to sort that problem :)

_
10-30-2013, 04:17 AM
OK thanks guys I'll feedback!

Which games are you playing?

Bulitt
11-19-2013, 08:39 PM
this doesn't actually stream your games all you can do Is stream your desktop with directshow, it doesn't hook into your game's D3D frame buffer like dxtory, if it did that it would be perfect.

Stres
11-22-2013, 06:48 PM
all I get is a black sreen with my mouse visible
otherwsie grate tho need to sort that problem :)

U need to select ure screen streaming area after u click "add/screen "

1Ronhid3
12-30-2013, 05:11 PM
Guys anyone knows how to go online in twitc.tv?
I can see my desktop in gpu streaming tweak but i cant see in my channel in twitch.tv.

Blackout_STi
04-03-2014, 09:02 PM
So is this just never gonna happen or...? I would love to be able to use the recording option! This thread is the newest information about it that I can find. But it has been months since anyone has posted about this..

BlakeC
06-09-2014, 11:57 PM
I'm trying to stream MW3 and like many of the other people on here all i am getting is a black screen. also when I export the .xml file and try to open it into adobe it says error opening the log file application cannot create the log file.

simon_headshot
08-10-2014, 05:04 PM
it works but i have one problem why only speakers or a mic why not both steromix dont work only on speakers not mic how get i mic and speakers
to work together. and try open the .xml file with right click on it and open with and find Program Files (x86)\Adobe\Flash Media Live Encoder 3.2. FlashMediaLiveEncoder.exe . and skype open make blackscreen


now i get it to work with mic and speakers with Virtual Audio Cable v4.13

Cyberix92
08-30-2014, 12:48 AM
I might be too tired... But where is the start stream button?
Tried using Flash Media Encoder but it can't even connect to twitch x)

MASTER OF DARKNESS
11-05-2014, 08:52 AM
Can someone to answer on 1Ronhid3?
I want to know also,how to stream in twitch.tv site.

P.S. Can i stream if my CPU is AMD not Intel?
Thank you.

Shinryu_Vergil
01-15-2016, 10:11 PM
404 - File or directory not found.
The resource you are looking for might have been removed, had its name changed, or is temporarily unavailable.:(

Sinxar
03-30-2016, 01:46 AM
Alright so I have been trying to download this for about a month. I just contacted support about it and they insist I am a liar and the links work.

Is it really just me that is getting the 404? Does this software actually exist? I mean it is advertised as a major feature of the Strix series (GTX 970) and a big reason I bought it as a casual streamer who fails to see the value of paying monthly for Xsplit and doesn't want to use OBS.
How do I download it?

toronto699
03-30-2016, 02:46 AM
maybe this is it? click on the ASUS GPU Tweak Streaming V1.0.3 in the "Quote "
http://www.geeks3d.com/forums/index.php?topic=3292.0

Sinxar
03-30-2016, 02:53 AM
maybe this is it? click on the ASUS GPU Tweak Streaming V1.0.3 in the "Quote "
http://www.geeks3d.com/forums/index.php?topic=3292.0

Does the links in the OP work for you? Support is telling me to use different browsers. I have tried Chrome, Edge, Opera and Firefox. What else is there to try? Support is insisting they work and it is a me problem.

toronto699
03-30-2016, 02:56 AM
I use IE11 {internet explorer 11} the link I posted to the software works for me to in IE11

Sinxar
03-30-2016, 02:58 AM
I use IE11 {internet explorer 11} links work for me , and the link I posted to the software works for me to in IE11

That is so weird. I wonder why I get a 404 and it works fine for you. I've tried Chrome, Edge, Opera and Firefox and all give the same error when trying to download it from the links in the OP.

NeoBeum
07-20-2017, 07:06 AM
I just wanted to say that the title translates to Republic of Gamersers