PDA

View Full Version : G751JT-CH71 Macro Keys not working?



aooi
11-13-2014, 09:03 AM
The macro keys m2 and m3 seem to not be working. m1 is working fine. I would love to use those macrokeys for quick access to system functions. Anyone know how to fix those? Additionally, is there a way to reprogram what program is opened when pressing the specific keys? For example, the recording button... I want to use my own recording software rather than the one given.

Wade Frick
02-27-2015, 10:34 AM
You know I just bought a G751 jm yesterday and I am having the same problem...M2 and M3 are not working...M1 works fine....did you ever resolve this? Thanks.

Sniper123
06-24-2015, 03:30 AM
I'm having similar problem I can record a macro with m1 but can't executed in a game Never tried m2 and the rest