PDA

View Full Version : ROG AI Suite overclocking question



bramsdell
03-12-2015, 12:27 PM
Hey guys I am new here as well. Wasn't sure where to ask this, but it applies roughly to the same idea. OC 5930k but more of an Ai suite question. I know OC through the bios... I get it lol. But I want things to be as advertised too. When I run the 5 way optimization I am missing a lot of the TPU setting to tune by. I it only gives me 3 options "4000" "4200" "4400" I have Uninstaller and installed the latest version from Asus website, no change. Any ideas?

bramsdell
03-12-2015, 12:31 PM
Forgot to say, yes rampage 5 mobo

Raja@ASUS
03-12-2015, 12:57 PM
The dynamic overclocking feature is not present on ROG boards so what you are seeing is normal.

Splitting to new thread as it is unrelated.

bramsdell
03-12-2015, 01:11 PM
Thank you sir!