PDA

View Full Version : G751JY Batman Arkham knight performance



Danielman
06-25-2015, 03:38 PM
Hey rog users :D.I am planning to buy this game from a local store but I heard that is poorly optimized.How well it's working because I haven't find on forum or youtube any information.

ROGTWAT
06-25-2015, 06:21 PM
You need like 16GB RAM to push this game to 15FPS. I would wait until it's on its first big sale.

Also: http://kotaku.com/warner-bros-says-theyre-suspending-arkham-knight-pc-sal-1713780990

joshindaphils
06-26-2015, 12:39 AM
Yeah don't even worry about performance right now, they have pulled it from sale (at least on steam) and are offering refunds... Once they fix it, they will start selling it again.