PDA

View Full Version : Unable to propperly parase system specs. Please report in RealBench forum



J3rkMyTurk3y
06-26-2015, 03:14 PM
I have just run the benchmark many times and every time i complete i get this in the bottom box of realbench.
My pc speecs are :
CPU: i7 5820k
PSU: EVGA SuperNOVA 850w G2
RAM:TeamGroup Elite 16GB (4x4GB) DDR4 PC4-19200C16 2400MHz Quad Channel
MOTHERBOARD: MSI x99s Sli Plus
GPU: 2 x Manli Geforce GTX 780Ti in SLI
Corsair H100i Water cooler
Windows 7 Ultimate

My results that for some reason i can not upload
Image Editing
51507
Time:166.577


Encoding
143289
Time:83.663


OpenCL
90189
KSamples/sec: 2268


Heavy Multitasking Error!
Heavy Multitasking
0
Time:60.257


System Score
53208

chevy350
06-28-2015, 01:01 PM
MSI x99s Sli Plus

Pretty sure it has to be Asus board to upload score, but I'm sure someone else who may know will reply.

Menthol
06-29-2015, 01:10 AM
chevy350, you are correct sir, must be an ASUS motherboard

NeVeTaS
11-24-2015, 12:52 PM
I have an asus board and I'm getting the same error?

CPU:Intel Processor - Speed:4005.2 MHz - Multi:167.0 - Bus:24.0 MHz
RAM: - 16308 MBytesGB -
MB:MAXIMUS VIII EXTREME - FW: - Desktop
OS:Windows 10 Pro
GPU1:AMD Radeon (TM) R9 380 Series

1.46 @ 1.37 Adaptive - RB Score - 93,192

Any ideas?

MgrBuddha
11-25-2015, 08:42 PM
I got the same error message with a Maximus VIII Extreme board.

Menthol
11-25-2015, 10:42 PM
Realbench has not been updated since Skylake release, until that happens no one with Skylake can upload a score

bigpoppasmooth
12-24-2015, 02:19 PM
I have been having the same problem. I ran 6 hrs of AIDA64 last night and just finished an 8 hr Stress Test with RealBench so I'm fairly certain my system is stable...but I was getting the same message at stock speed and volts.

It's weird. I may get a correct gathered system info, but if I reboot, it will give me the error...with no changes made other than rebooting. I may get 1 correct gathered system info in 30 benchmarks. When running at stock speeds and voltages (manually or auto set) I would get a blue screen blaming cpuz.

Basic specs are below. Let me know what else I can provide.

Win 10
i4790k 4.8Ghz @ 1.3125
Maximus VII Formula BIOS 2801
G.Skill TridentX 2800 (on the approved list)

Things I've tried:

Up VCore
Up VCCIN
Lowered RAM speed
Flashed BIOS up (flashed back to 2801)
Downloaded new zip (RealBench 2.41)
granted administrator to .exe
run in diagnostic mode

--------------------

I just found 2.42 and ran a benchmark. Same result. Unable to properly parse system specs. Please report in RealBench forum

Bahz
12-25-2015, 09:33 AM
Hey guys,

We're already working on a new version which will address this issue. I apologize for the inconvenience.

Bahz

bigpoppasmooth
12-28-2015, 03:52 PM
Thank you Bahz.

Sorry if I thread crapping

NCPirate
07-06-2016, 09:53 PM
58046

NCPirate
07-06-2016, 09:56 PM
Hey guys,

We're already working on a new version which will address this issue. I apologize for the inconvenience.

Bahz


is there an updated version that will address the parsing issue?

cekim
07-07-2016, 01:25 AM
Edit: oh I see you are using an AMD chip. Sorry low bandwidth here the picture didn't load, I have no idea if their update in progress for broadwellE will add support for your system.

aharper
07-19-2016, 12:31 AM
I'm getting the same error message. I just recently downloaded the program and have version 2.43. The error happened after completion of the third test, if my memory serves me correctly.

Is this a problem with the program, or is it an indication there is something wrong with my system?

Any help would be greatly appreciated.

fidelity101
07-20-2016, 01:11 PM
Same issue here. New install and fresh Windows 10 pro build

aharper
07-24-2016, 11:59 AM
No response to my post has been posted. Maybe I didn't provide you with enough info. My system is as follows:


MSI A78M E35 V2 MOBO
AMD A10-7850 APU
16 gig G.Skill Ripjaws 2133 Mhz RAM
Seagate Barracuda 1 TB Hard Drive
400W Power Supply (generic)


The only change I made was to increase the CPU clock speed to 4 Ghz, set the memory to the correct speed of 2133 (the mobo showed it as being 1333) and increased the GPU to 1 Ghz.

Let me know if you need additional information. I would like to be able to run this program all the way through.

Thank you.

Menthol
07-24-2016, 02:43 PM
Will RealBench sparse specs on motherboards other than ASUS, I don't think it does, maybe the HWBot version or the CPUC version but I don't think the standard version does, it was built and given by ASUS

https://www.dropbox.com/sh/sh13n3ca61r35f1/AAB8K21QLSO2FDIhcVwpec_0a?dl=0

aharper
07-28-2016, 01:00 AM
Will RealBench sparse specs on motherboards other than ASUS, I don't think it does, maybe the HWBot version or the CPUC version but I don't think the standard version does, it was built and given by ASUS

https://www.dropbox.com/sh/sh13n3ca61r35f1/AAB8K21QLSO2FDIhcVwpec_0a?dl=0

That didn't occur to me. I'll look into the other versions you mention.

Thanks.

Tx4x4hoss
10-08-2016, 03:20 AM
here is a screen shot same problem as the rest.
http://rog.asus.com/forum/images/attach/jpeg.gif

Thank you

Hoolgerr
10-27-2016, 07:03 AM
same hgere still probl;em with upload MB ASROCK Z68 Extreme3 Gen3.

60024

mrevle
01-27-2017, 09:05 PM
See link. I also noticed that virtualization is disabled when i go to the task manager --> performance. Could that be causing this?

Also, this benchmark fluctuates from about 120,000 to 80,000.

http://imgur.com/a/svUsr