PDA

View Full Version : Start menu placement problem rog monitor



Sailordude998001
10-31-2015, 05:30 PM
Good Afternoon

I have 3 ROG Swift 144hz 27 inch monitors
Win 10
Gtx 980 ti SLI

Nvidia Surround / G Synch enabled

Display 1 -----Display 2------Display 3

When I move the task bar to the center monitor and click on the start menu, it displays on the monitor number 1. I want it to be displayed on monitor number 2.

How do I fix this? :/

InfernoStorm
11-10-2015, 01:49 AM
I think you just change the order of the displays in screen resolutions settings?

summertt
03-03-2016, 06:14 AM
Fixed?