PDA

View Full Version : ROG Armoury problems



scrap264
02-23-2017, 09:54 PM
So I have been using Armoury for my spatha and claymore and I can get it to work, however when I first load it up it doesn't show any of my devices and I have to click the little gear icon and click update firmware. It will then crash and windows will force close it. After that I can open it and it will work normally until I shut down or restart. I've tried a fresh install and removing devices but this happens no matter what every time. Anyone else experience this or have any ideas?

scrap264
05-21-2017, 09:40 PM
Still having this issue. Am I the only one? If not, any fixes? Ive tried everything!

Crasje
06-07-2017, 03:10 PM
i have a lot of issues... but not yours... (yet)