Page 6 of 7 FirstFirst ... 4 5 6 7 LastLast
Results 51 to 60 of 64
  1. #51
    iron man Array kkn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Reputation
    243
    Posts
    6,112

    know its not 3dmark ( but its a benchmark tester so just gave it a try )
    heaven 3.0

  2. #52
    ROG Guru: Grand Master Array HiVizMan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Reputation
    354
    Posts
    25,742

    Heaven is a pretty cool bench.
    To help us help you - please provide as much information about your system and the problem as possible.

  3. #53
    ROG Guru: Yellow Belt Array Gnarly's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    149

    Never used it. I'll have to check it out. Gonna run a bench on the new GPU Tweak right now. Great little app.
    Rampage IV
    Intel 3960 @ 5.1 24/7
    32gb G Skill Ripjawas @2400 MHZ (F3-17000CL11Q2-64GBZLD)
    Asus HD 7970's x3 (Swiftech Kimodo Water Blocks)
    Cosmos II (10 LED Fans w-built in fan controller)
    Corsair AX 1200 PSU
    Cusrom Water; Chipset/CPU/Cards/ETC
    All Votex PWM Fans (German Engineered); Best I have ever used

  4. #54
    ROG Guru: Grand Master Array HiVizMan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Reputation
    354
    Posts
    25,742

    On HWBOT they have a version of Heaven that we bench competitively it is a real pain because it is all about graphic core speed and very little about tweaking. Unlike so many other benchmarks. You will enjoy it.
    To help us help you - please provide as much information about your system and the problem as possible.

  5. #55
    ROG Guru: Yellow Belt Array Gnarly's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    149

    Lol. No Tweaking? Hehehe!

    Here is one for the books. Gonna throw my 680's into the Rampage figured I would get one or two more 3dMark benches in. I hope I post it correctly (jpeg) I captured just like HiViz. Second best score I've had to date. Doesn't beat my number #4 which isn't going anywhere anytime soon.

    I can't seem to figure out how to get my actual core speed (5000mhz) to stay put in CPUid. I tried to disable C1E and Sidestep in BIOS. Neither worked. Oh Well.

    Here it is:

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	3DMark.JPG 
Views:	12 
Size:	270.8 KB 
ID:	7826
    Rampage IV
    Intel 3960 @ 5.1 24/7
    32gb G Skill Ripjawas @2400 MHZ (F3-17000CL11Q2-64GBZLD)
    Asus HD 7970's x3 (Swiftech Kimodo Water Blocks)
    Cosmos II (10 LED Fans w-built in fan controller)
    Corsair AX 1200 PSU
    Cusrom Water; Chipset/CPU/Cards/ETC
    All Votex PWM Fans (German Engineered); Best I have ever used

  6. #56
    ROG Guru: Grand Master Array HiVizMan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Reputation
    354
    Posts
    25,742

    I like I like.

    What you mean you can not disable speed step? CPU options last time I looked.
    To help us help you - please provide as much information about your system and the problem as possible.

  7. #57
    ROG Guru: Yellow Belt Array Gnarly's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    149

    No..No. I can disable it. It just doesn't work.

    I mean how can I leave the core speed at my OC in CPU-Z. Obviously it is at underload. While benching it is at full load I.e 5ghz. How can I reflect that?

    Thanks!
    Last edited by Gnarly; 04-17-2012 at 01:42 PM.
    Rampage IV
    Intel 3960 @ 5.1 24/7
    32gb G Skill Ripjawas @2400 MHZ (F3-17000CL11Q2-64GBZLD)
    Asus HD 7970's x3 (Swiftech Kimodo Water Blocks)
    Cosmos II (10 LED Fans w-built in fan controller)
    Corsair AX 1200 PSU
    Cusrom Water; Chipset/CPU/Cards/ETC
    All Votex PWM Fans (German Engineered); Best I have ever used

  8. #58
    ROG Guru: White Belt Array Hyper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Reputation
    11
    Posts
    80

    Quote Originally Posted by Gnarly View Post
    No..No. I can disable it. It just doesn't work.

    I mean how can I leave the core speed at my OC in CPU-Z. Obviously it is at underload. While benching it is at full load I.e 5ghz. How can I reflect that?

    Thanks!
    Just run the windows experience rating , this should load up your CPU OC Profile and reflect it in CPUz


  9. #59
    ROG Guru: White Belt Array Hyper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Reputation
    11
    Posts
    80



    No overclocks


  10. #60
    ROG Guru: Grand Master Array HiVizMan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Reputation
    354
    Posts
    25,742

    Quote Originally Posted by Hyper View Post
    [snip[/IMG]

    No overclocks
    Nice one Hyper - Dual cards yeah?
    To help us help you - please provide as much information about your system and the problem as possible.

Page 6 of 7 FirstFirst ... 4 5 6 7 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •