Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2
Results 11 to 15 of 15
  1. #11
    Administrator Array MasterC@ASUS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Reputation
    96
    Posts
    1,492

    Have you guys checked if the LED EC1/2 Version info is showing up on the Main page of the BIOS?

  2. #12
    ROG Guru: Orange Belt Array restsugavan PC Specs
    restsugavan PC Specs
    MotherboardRAMPAGE VI EXTREME
    ProcessorCore i9 7980XE
    Memory (part number)64GB GSKILL TRIDENT-Z RGB 3200
    Graphics Card #1ASUS ROG POSEIDON
    MonitorSAMSUNG UD590D
    Storage #1INTEL600P 1TB
    CPU CoolerNZXT KRAKEN 62
    CaseCorsair Carbine 540
    Power SupplyCorsair AX1200i
    Keyboard Microsoft
    Mouse Microsoft
    Mouse Pad ASUS
    Headset/Speakers Sony
    OS Windows 10 2019 Insider Preview 18323
    Network RouterD-LINK
    restsugavan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Reputation
    36
    Posts
    374

    ๊Uninstall AURA SYNC 1.06.95 then Install AURA 1.05.38 to fixed those issue.

    AURA SYNC 1.06.95 was buggy software and comsumed a lot of CPU task around 7-10% . Use AURA SYNC 1.05.38 consumed around 2.9-7%

  3. #13
    ROG Guru: Black Belt Array Hopper64 PC Specs
    Hopper64 PC Specs
    MotherboardAsus R6EO Bios 0702
    Processori9 9900X @ 4.9 1.28V VCore
    Memory (part number)GSkill F4-3600C16Q2-64GTZR
    Graphics Card #1EVGA 2080 Ti Kingpin
    Sound CardCreative SB AE7
    MonitorAsus ROG PG349Q
    Storage #1Intel 905p M.2 360G
    CPU CoolerEKWB Velocity RGB and Revo XRes 140 D5
    CasePhanteks Enthoo Elite
    Power SupplyCorsair AX1600i
    Keyboard Asus Strix Flare
    Mouse Asus ROG Gladius II Origin
    OS Windows 10 64
    Hopper64's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Reputation
    36
    Posts
    2,067

    Yes. Had to uninstall it. Works ok now. Ran aura cleaner after uninstall too.

  4. #14
    ROG Guru: White Belt Array cekeu PC Specs
    cekeu PC Specs
    MotherboardROG RAMPAGE VI EXTREME
    ProcessorIntel® Core™ i9-7900X
    Memory (part number)GSKILL DDR4 32GB (4*8) F4-3200C14Q-32GTZSW
    Graphics Card #1Zotac RTX 2080 Ti AMP Extreme Core
    MonitorASUS ROG SWIFT PG27UQ
    Storage #1SAMSUNG SSD 970 EVO NVMe M.2 1TB
    Storage #2BARRACUDA PRO (8TB) ST8000DM005
    CPU CoolerCORSAIR Hydro Series™ H150i PRO RGB 360mm
    CaseLian Li PC 011 WXC
    Power SupplySeasonic Prime Platinum SSR-1300PD
    Keyboard Corsair Gaming K70 RGB
    Mouse Corsair Scimitar Pro RGB
    Headset/Speakers Edifier Studio® R1800TIII
    OS Windows 10 Pro

    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    123

    " AURA SYNC 1.06.95 was buggy software and comsumed a lot of CPU task around 7-10% . Use AURA SYNC 1.05.38 consumed around 2.9-7% "

    AURA SYNC 1.06.95 LightningService (32 bits) It consumes 1.5 to 2.5% on my CPU.
    Last edited by cekeu; 09-25-2018 at 02:31 PM.

  5. #15
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2019
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    2

    Fellows, I had the same problem, but finally was solved.
    When I first assembled the mobo and installed the windows 10, I had no problems at all
    Then, I installed Asus Grid with a lot drivers and some tools. At this moment, my problem started. 45 min to boot, with same message.
    I tried update BIOS, nothing
    tried disable Aura on windows software, nothing
    tried update other drivers, nothing
    looked for more information on internet, almost nothing
    well, at that time I thought to rewirte the bios using the DVD that comes, using procedure to recover corrupted BIOS.
    I Turned off and connected the DVD drive.I entered on bios setup, and before try the DVD I tried also update BIOS from Internet direclty from BIOS setup, which booted the mobo and gave me the answer that firmware was already updated. After that, on Windows, I installed AI Suite 3 and EZupdate, tried disable Aura. Boot again, entering on bios setup again.
    Well, I tried to disable the aura (on bios) and changed value to enable virtualization. Booted, and then no more problem.
    I am not sure if was disabling aura on bios, or a combination of changes, or a sequence, but it is working for me right now. I will not try to enable aura again until be sure what is the problem.


    Just forgot to say. Mine is a B450-i, 32GB RAM Corsair Vengeance 2666, NVM Samsung EVO 970

    Last edited by marceloaziz; 09-20-2019 at 06:28 PM.

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •