Page 4 of 10 FirstFirst ... 2 3 4 5 6 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 40 of 97

Thread: Deleted

  1. #31
    ROG Junior Member Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    2

    I just performed a clean install of these drivers but I do not have Realtek HD Audio Manager installed. Did I miss something?

    I have a Z270G Strix Board.

    https://www.asus.com/us/Motherboards...-Z270G-GAMING/

  2. #32
    ROG Junior Member Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    2

    Quote Originally Posted by MoKiChU View Post
    Hi,

    For HDA Drivers, you will not find it with other applications, you will find it in icon tray or via the control panel (Windows > Search > "Control Panel").

    But since you have ROG Strix Z270G Gaming motherboard, you can install the UAD Drivers if you want, there Realtek Audio Control will be an application from the MS Store (use CLEAN INSTALL tutorial) : https://rog.asus.com/forum/showthrea...HD-Audio-(UAD)
    You're right about it being in my control panel but double clicking on it does nothing and it is missing from the tray.

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Untitled.jpg 
Views:	19 
Size:	153.0 KB 
ID:	77956

  3. #33
    ROG Member Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2018
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    15

    Hello,

    i have the problem, that sometimes i can open the realtek console and sometimes the console won't open!!!
    Don't know what to do!

    With the official drivers from Asus 8480, the console works!!!!!
    Miniatura de Adjuntos Miniatura de Adjuntos Unbenannt.jpg  

    Last edited by TheJokerSE; 01-04-2019 at 08:03 AM.

  4. #34
    ROG Member Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2018
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    15

    Oh okay, thank you very much!!!

  5. #35
    ROG Member Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    7

    @MoKiChU
    why not link the sonic studio II as non UAD drivers they are mandatory to have for the basic effect.

  6. #36
    ROG Enthusiast Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    52

    I managed to get Sonic Studio III audio effects to work now, reset everything to default and changed it to 24bit audio from 32bit, I think maybe they do not work for 32bit? Not sure what exactly fixed it, but after toggling a few things on and off again it began to work.

  7. #37
    ROG Member Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    7

    Quote Originally Posted by demoncamber View Post
    I managed to get Sonic Studio III audio effects to work now, reset everything to default and changed it to 24bit audio from 32bit, I think maybe they do not work for 32bit? Not sure what exactly fixed it, but after toggling a few things on and off again it began to work.
    can you tell me the motherboard model?? Really want to know that

  8. #38
    ROG Guru: White Belt Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2016
    Reputation
    62
    Posts
    100

    What about this thread that says to uninstall Sonic Studio III as it is not compatible with Windows 10 V1803 (and later?)

    https://rog.asus.com/forum/showthrea...NIC-STUDIO-now!

  9. #39
    ROG Member Array antonyfrn PC Specs
    antonyfrn PC Specs
    MotherboardAsus Maximus VIII Hero
    Processori7 6700K
    Graphics Card #1EVGA GTX 1070 FTW
    Sound CardXonar D2X
    MonitorSamsung T260HD
    Storage #1Samsung 950 Pro M.2
    CPU CoolerCorsair H115i GT
    CaseCorsair Obsidian 900D
    Power SupplyCorsair RMi 850
    Keyboard Corsair K95 RGB
    Mouse Corsair M65 RGB
    OS Windows 10 Pro 64Bit

    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    15

    Finally got the driver to install but for some reason sonic studio wont install.
    Last edited by antonyfrn; 01-27-2019 at 08:37 AM.

  10. #40
    ROG Member Array broodro0ster PC Specs
    broodro0ster PC Specs
    MotherboardAsus Hero X
    ProcessorIntel 8700k
    Memory (part number)Corsair LPX 3000C15
    Graphics Card #1Asus 1080 Strix
    MonitorAcer XB271HU IPS 165hz
    Storage #1Samsung 970EVO 512GB
    Storage #2Samsung 850 EVO 512GB
    CPU CoolerEK Supremacy Evo
    CaseFractal Design R6
    Power SupplyCorsair RM850x
    Keyboard Corsair K70
    Mouse Zowie FK2
    Headset Sennheiser HD598 + modmic 4.0
    Mouse Pad Steelseries QCK Heavy
    OS Windows 10 64-bit 1809 build 17763.253
    Network RouterAsus AC66u
    Accessory #1 2x Hardware Labs GTS 360
    Accessory #2 EK D5 pump

    Join Date
    May 2018
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    7

    I installed this driver but I don't see anything in my system tray or Windows control panel from Realtek. When I search for Realtek in the start menu, no results are found.
    How can I access the control panel to set my amplify level?

Page 4 of 10 FirstFirst ... 2 3 4 5 6 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •