Page 8 of 9 FirstFirst ... 6 7 8 9 LastLast
Results 71 to 80 of 81
  1. #71
    ROG Guru: Orange Belt Array Gofran PC Specs
    Gofran PC Specs
    MotherboardROG MAXIMUS XI FORMULA
    Processori9-9900K
    Memory (part number)F4-3200C14D-32gb
    Graphics Card #1Asus ROG STRIX GTX 1080 Ti
    MonitorDell 2417dg
    Storage #1970 evo 500gb
    Storage #2951 nvme 500gb
    CPU CoolerROG RYUO 240
    Power SupplyAsus RoG Thor 850W
    Keyboard Asus claymore
    Mouse Asus Spatha
    Mouse Pad Asus rog sheath
    OS Windows 10
    Accessory #1 Phanteks Evolv x

    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Reputation
    11
    Posts
    261

    i get a double message when trying to charge wireless gladuis II it says
    To ensure optimal charging efficiency, please use the original rog gladius II wireless usb charging cable
    i use the original usb cable directly to the motherboard

  2. #72
    ROG Guru: Orange Belt Array Gofran PC Specs
    Gofran PC Specs
    MotherboardROG MAXIMUS XI FORMULA
    Processori9-9900K
    Memory (part number)F4-3200C14D-32gb
    Graphics Card #1Asus ROG STRIX GTX 1080 Ti
    MonitorDell 2417dg
    Storage #1970 evo 500gb
    Storage #2951 nvme 500gb
    CPU CoolerROG RYUO 240
    Power SupplyAsus RoG Thor 850W
    Keyboard Asus claymore
    Mouse Asus Spatha
    Mouse Pad Asus rog sheath
    OS Windows 10
    Accessory #1 Phanteks Evolv x

    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Reputation
    11
    Posts
    261

    Quote Originally Posted by Gofran View Post
    i get a double message when trying to charge wireless gladuis II it says
    To ensure optimal charging efficiency, please use the original rog gladius II wireless usb charging cable
    i use the original usb cable directly to the motherboard
    message does not appear when conecting spatha

  3. #73
    ROG Junior Member Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    2

    Exclamation

    Upon updating of Armoury II, when I open the application I am unable to control the movements of my Spatha, and my Claymore gives no inputs. I have been able to use the software in the past, even have a fully operation version on my Scar II which I attempted to transfer to my PC, but still upon updating (which I had to do because none of the mouse buttons worked. They all had "ROG LiveUpdate" as their function)I get nothing from the keyboard but lighting stays active (to the a different color) and the mouse also changes color, and it's like the DPI goes through the roof and the axis are randomized. I used a different mouse to lower the DPI setting on the Spatha and it was still flying clean across the screen from my hand touching it. Never experienced anything like this before. Tried reinstalling down to the USB data, even did a clean installation of windows to no avail.

    CPU: Ryzen 1800X
    MB: Crosshair 6 Ex
    RAM: Corsair Vengeance Pro 3466 16gb
    Windows 10 Pro 64

  4. #74
    ROG Guru: Orange Belt Array 1mluer PC Specs
    1mluer PC Specs
    MotherboardMaximus IX Apex & Maximus XI Apex's
    ProcessorI7-7700k & I9-9900k
    Memory (part number)Gskill Trident Z RGB 4266 & 3200 DC
    Graphics Card #1MSI Sea Hawk 1080 & ROG Matrix 2080 ti
    Sound Cardbuilt in for both
    MonitorSamsung 27inch & ASUS Swift PG348Q
    Storage #1Samsung 960 Pro & Samsung 970 Pro
    CPU CoolerRyuo 240 & Ryujin 360
    CaseInWin 909 Black & InWin 909 Silver
    Power SupplySeasonic 1000w Titanium & ROG Thor 1200p
    Keyboard Corsair K95 & ASUS ROG Claymore
    Mouse Logitech G902 & ASUS Gladius II Origin
    Mouse Pad Corsair MM800 & ASUS ROG Baltheus
    Headset/Speakers Bose Computer Set with Sub
    OS Windows 10 Pro all around
    Network RouterLinksys EA 9500
    Accessory #1 Corsair LL / Commander Pro & TT Riing Plus
    Accessory #2 Blue Microphone

    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Reputation
    33
    Posts
    274

    The latest ROG Armory II 30026 or something like that works well.. Only has 2 errors in event log and it has to do with the following:

    Faulting application name: MacroAgent.exe, version: 1.0.0.6, time stamp: 0x5bdff403
    Faulting module name: unknown, version: 0.0.0.0, time stamp: 0x00000000
    Exception code: 0xc0000005
    Fault offset: 0x06429e8a
    Faulting process id: 0x190c
    Faulting application start time: 0x01d50ad7181c6c97
    Faulting application path: C:\Program Files (x86)\ASUS\ROG Armoury\MacroAgent.exe
    Faulting module path: unknown
    Report Id: f92701d9-5ca1-42b4-aedf-be146abee837
    Faulting package full name:
    Faulting package-relative application ID:

    and

    Application: MacroAgent.exe
    Framework Version: v4.0.30319
    Description: The process was terminated due to an unhandled exception.
    Exception Info: System.NullReferenceException
    at Claymore.Protocol+<>c__DisplayClass2.<InterruptTra nsfer_Read_CBFunc>b__0(System.Object)
    at System.Threading.QueueUserWorkItemCallback.WaitCal lback_Context(System.Object)
    at System.Threading.ExecutionContext.RunInternal(Syst em.Threading.ExecutionContext, System.Threading.ContextCallback, System.Object, Boolean)
    at System.Threading.ExecutionContext.Run(System.Threa ding.ExecutionContext, System.Threading.ContextCallback, System.Object, Boolean)
    at System.Threading.QueueUserWorkItemCallback.System. Threading.IThreadPoolWorkItem.ExecuteWorkItem()
    at System.Threading.ThreadPoolWorkQueue.Dispatch()
    at System.Threading._ThreadPoolWaitCallback.PerformWa itCallback()

    I currently do not have it starting up as I think it interferes with AURA and LiveDash. Aura takes about a minute to start when it takes control of lighting and about 3 minutes for livedash to become live and control lighting as well as monitoring. I have Ryujin 360.
    Inwin 909 Black RGB build
    i7-7700k
    ROG Maximus IX Apex
    1080 Sea Hawk
    Gskill Trident Z RGB 4266

    InWin 909 Silver RGB build
    i9-9900k
    ROG Maximus XI Apex
    ROG Matrix 2080 ti
    Gskill TridentZ RGB DC 3200 64g

    Everything overclocked and love it.
    ROG Awesomeness !!!!

  5. #75
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    1

    latest ROG Armory only sais:
    Please connect a ROG Armroury devicce.
    when I try to connect mine gladius ii mouse.

  6. #76
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    2

    armoury crate not working due to update

    However when I tried to download the updated version from Microsoft store, it doesn't download it. it fails to download the new armoury crate software. I tried the one from asus own website but that doesn't work either.

  7. #77
    ROG Member Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    9

    Hi guys,

    I recently bought ROG DELTAs and they work great. I created a profile on armory 2 by setting the sound and the various sound effects as best as I like and in any program, including games, everything works great while on any browser, be it Chrome or Firefox, these settings are completely ignored as if armory 2 were closed, which is not. How do I solve it?

  8. #78
    ROG Junior Member Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2017
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    3

    Quote Originally Posted by Nefasto View Post
    Hi guys,

    I recently bought ROG DELTAs and they work great. I created a profile on armory 2 by setting the sound and the various sound effects as best as I like and in any program, including games, everything works great while on any browser, be it Chrome or Firefox, these settings are completely ignored as if armory 2 were closed, which is not. How do I solve it?
    Hey buddy, i was about to ask the same question... i own also the ASUS ROG Delta for a half year. and noticed that if i change any of my settings in rog armoury it dousn't change anywhere... not ingame not on the web when listening to music. in the beginning everything worked fine but it hasn't worked for 2 months by now and its starting to bug me. the only way you can hear the changes is when you press the play butten under virtual surround.

    I hope they will fix this issue soon..

  9. #79
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    2

    Still error from V2 to V3. tell me how to fix it

    When I turn off all led It still green like this
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	64353735_879024172455271_3031437142136979456_n.jpg 
Views:	0 
Size:	177.3 KB 
ID:	80658

    And when I turn on all led I lost pageup button led
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	62243663_391370331471881_1134426872919097344_n.jpg 
Views:	0 
Size:	194.0 KB 
ID:	80659

    It happen after I update firmware
    Pls tell me how to fix it I have to see it everyday

  10. #80
    ROG Junior Member Array
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    4

    REPORTING ISSUE,
    The sonic studio section in ROG armoury v 3.00.28 seems to not apply Audio changes. No matter what i change from profiles to equalizer settings everything seems to not have any effect at all. I have a strix fusion 500 any body has an idea what could be happening?

    Update:
    After uninstall/install it seems to be working for in games not in browser, and after one restart it seems like it is not working anywhere anymore.

    Another Update:
    The software is acting weird, for example now its working on discord but not in game while playing. Any help anyone?

Page 8 of 9 FirstFirst ... 6 7 8 9 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •