Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    New ROGer Array Burning69 PC Specs
    Burning69 PC Specs
    Motherboardasus prime pro x470
    Processorryzen 2600x
    Memory (part number)16Gb
    Graphics Card #1Asus Rog Strix RTX 2060 OC
    OS Windows Pro x64
    Burning69's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2019
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    6

    Rog logo RTX 2060 OC doesn't light up

    My problem is the one I mention in the title.

    Is it a software or hardware problem? Someone with the same problem?

  2. #2
    New ROGer Array Burning69 PC Specs
    Burning69 PC Specs
    Motherboardasus prime pro x470
    Processorryzen 2600x
    Memory (part number)16Gb
    Graphics Card #1Asus Rog Strix RTX 2060 OC
    OS Windows Pro x64
    Burning69's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2019
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    6

    Up

    Up please I need help

  3. #3
    ROG Guru: Green Belt Array panzlock PC Specs
    panzlock PC Specs
    Laptop (Model)ASUS X553M, ASUS Zenpad 10 Z300M, ASUS X542BA-DH99
    MotherboardASUS P8Z68-V LX, ASUS Z170-A, ASUS ROG Strix B350-F Gaming
    ProcessorIntel i5-2500K, Intel i7-6700K, AMD Ryzen R7 1700
    Memory (part number)8GB Kingston 1333MhzDDR3 C9, 16GB G.Skill Aegis 3000Mhz DDR4 C16, 16GB G.Skill Trident Z 3200Mhz C16
    Graphics Card #1EVGA GTX 560Ti, ASUS ROG Strix GeForce GTX 1070 O8G OC, Sapphire Nitro+ RX Vega 56
    Monitor32" INSIGNIA 720p, 32" Samsung 1080p C32F391FWN, 32" ASUS 1440p VA32AQ
    Storage #1Seagate 150GB 7200RPM, Samsung 850 EVO 250GB 2.5" 6Gb/s Solid State Drive (X2)
    Storage #2Seagate 500GB 7200RPM, WD Blue 3TB - 5400 RPM SATA 6 Gb/s 64MB Cache 3.5 Inch
    CPU CoolerDeepcool GAMMAXX 300, Deepcool Lucifer V2, Wraith Spire
    CaseAntec Sonata, Deepcool Dukase V1, Deepcool Dukase V3
    Power SupplyATX 650, EVGA SuperNOVA 850 P2 (X2)
    Keyboard Logitech K220, MSI Interceptor DS4200 (X2)
    Mouse Microsoft 1850, Microsoft 4500, Gamdias Erebos LE, MSI DS 100, Redragon M601 Centrophorus
    Headset/Speakers Logitech Z313, Logitech Z506 (X2)
    OS Windows 10 Home X64, Windows 10 Pro X64 (X2)
    panzlock's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Reputation
    54
    Posts
    697

    What software are you using to manage your VGA?

    All other lights working fine?
    I'd like to deploy my troops in her country.

  4. #4
    New ROGer Array Burning69 PC Specs
    Burning69 PC Specs
    Motherboardasus prime pro x470
    Processorryzen 2600x
    Memory (part number)16Gb
    Graphics Card #1Asus Rog Strix RTX 2060 OC
    OS Windows Pro x64
    Burning69's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2019
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    6

    Quote Originally Posted by panzlock View Post
    What software are you using to manage your VGA?

    All other lights working fine?
    Yeah, the rest of the lights work fine. I'm using the latest version of aura sync, I also have an Asus Prime pro X470.

    Thank you for your reply

  5. #5
    ROG Guru: Green Belt Array panzlock PC Specs
    panzlock PC Specs
    Laptop (Model)ASUS X553M, ASUS Zenpad 10 Z300M, ASUS X542BA-DH99
    MotherboardASUS P8Z68-V LX, ASUS Z170-A, ASUS ROG Strix B350-F Gaming
    ProcessorIntel i5-2500K, Intel i7-6700K, AMD Ryzen R7 1700
    Memory (part number)8GB Kingston 1333MhzDDR3 C9, 16GB G.Skill Aegis 3000Mhz DDR4 C16, 16GB G.Skill Trident Z 3200Mhz C16
    Graphics Card #1EVGA GTX 560Ti, ASUS ROG Strix GeForce GTX 1070 O8G OC, Sapphire Nitro+ RX Vega 56
    Monitor32" INSIGNIA 720p, 32" Samsung 1080p C32F391FWN, 32" ASUS 1440p VA32AQ
    Storage #1Seagate 150GB 7200RPM, Samsung 850 EVO 250GB 2.5" 6Gb/s Solid State Drive (X2)
    Storage #2Seagate 500GB 7200RPM, WD Blue 3TB - 5400 RPM SATA 6 Gb/s 64MB Cache 3.5 Inch
    CPU CoolerDeepcool GAMMAXX 300, Deepcool Lucifer V2, Wraith Spire
    CaseAntec Sonata, Deepcool Dukase V1, Deepcool Dukase V3
    Power SupplyATX 650, EVGA SuperNOVA 850 P2 (X2)
    Keyboard Logitech K220, MSI Interceptor DS4200 (X2)
    Mouse Microsoft 1850, Microsoft 4500, Gamdias Erebos LE, MSI DS 100, Redragon M601 Centrophorus
    Headset/Speakers Logitech Z313, Logitech Z506 (X2)
    OS Windows 10 Home X64, Windows 10 Pro X64 (X2)
    panzlock's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Reputation
    54
    Posts
    697

    Probably hardware issue that can be resolved through RMA.

    If you're brave then you can take it apart to take a look, might just be a loose or faulty connector.
    I'd like to deploy my troops in her country.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •