Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 1 2 3
Results 21 to 29 of 29
  1. #21
    ROG Guru: Orange Belt Array Gofran PC Specs
    Gofran PC Specs
    MotherboardROG MAXIMUS XI FORMULA
    Processori9-9900K
    Memory (part number)F4-3200C14D-32gb
    Graphics Card #1Asus ROG STRIX GTX 1080 Ti
    MonitorDell 2417dg
    Storage #1970 evo 500gb
    Storage #2951 nvme 500gb
    CPU CoolerROG RYUO 240
    Power SupplyAsus RoG Thor 850W
    Keyboard Asus claymore
    Mouse Asus Spatha
    Mouse Pad Asus rog sheath
    OS Windows 10
    Accessory #1 Phanteks Evolv x

    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Reputation
    11
    Posts
    330

    no still not working please see vid that i made custom banner works only the iamge animation does not work
    https://drive.google.com/file/d/1dNy...ew?usp=sharing

  2. #22
    ROG Guru: Orange Belt Array Gofran PC Specs
    Gofran PC Specs
    MotherboardROG MAXIMUS XI FORMULA
    Processori9-9900K
    Memory (part number)F4-3200C14D-32gb
    Graphics Card #1Asus ROG STRIX GTX 1080 Ti
    MonitorDell 2417dg
    Storage #1970 evo 500gb
    Storage #2951 nvme 500gb
    CPU CoolerROG RYUO 240
    Power SupplyAsus RoG Thor 850W
    Keyboard Asus claymore
    Mouse Asus Spatha
    Mouse Pad Asus rog sheath
    OS Windows 10
    Accessory #1 Phanteks Evolv x

    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Reputation
    11
    Posts
    330

    that is version 36 that i just downloaded not 44i have uninstalled aura sync
    to test
    icould only find out that in live dash it does not work at all image for animation
    custom banner works and hardware monitor works
    for ryuo works all tabs
    Last edited by Gofran; 04-07-2019 at 11:01 AM.

  3. #23
    ROG Member Array paru055 PC Specs
    paru055 PC Specs
    MotherboardAsus Rog Ramapage Extreme vi
    ProcessorIntel i9 7900x
    Memory (part number)Corsair Vengence Pro 2666 64 GB
    Graphics Card #1Asus Rog Strix 1080ti 11GB
    MonitorSamsung syncmaster 2000
    Storage #1SSD NVME 1TB samsung
    Storage #212 TB HDD Segate
    CPU CoolerAsus Rog Ryo 240
    CaseCoolermaster C700m Cosmos
    Power SupplyAsus ROG Thor 850W
    Keyboard Asus ROG Claymore Core
    Mouse Asus ROG Pugio
    Headset Asus ROG DELTA RGB
    Mouse Pad ASUS ROG Balteuis QI
    OS WINDOWS 10
    Network RouterAsus ROG Rapture GT-AX11000
    Accessory #1 Lian LI RGB Strimmer pin cable
    Accessory #2 Lametric Subscriber Counter
    Accessory #3 Corsair ST100 Headphone Stand RGB

    Join Date
    Mar 2019
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    22

    some 1 can help me?

    I have Rog Rampage Vi Extreme and i install Live dash and it show only my cpu cooler Ryuo !! how can i change animation in my MB display? please help

  4. #24
    ROG Guru: Orange Belt Array Gofran PC Specs
    Gofran PC Specs
    MotherboardROG MAXIMUS XI FORMULA
    Processori9-9900K
    Memory (part number)F4-3200C14D-32gb
    Graphics Card #1Asus ROG STRIX GTX 1080 Ti
    MonitorDell 2417dg
    Storage #1970 evo 500gb
    Storage #2951 nvme 500gb
    CPU CoolerROG RYUO 240
    Power SupplyAsus RoG Thor 850W
    Keyboard Asus claymore
    Mouse Asus Spatha
    Mouse Pad Asus rog sheath
    OS Windows 10
    Accessory #1 Phanteks Evolv x

    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Reputation
    11
    Posts
    330

    Quote Originally Posted by paru055 View Post
    some 1 can help me?

    I have Rog Rampage Vi Extreme and i install Live dash and it show only my cpu cooler Ryuo !! how can i change animation in my MB display? please help
    I got mine issue fixed by just power down the whole pc and remove power cable and let 5 a 10 minutes without power maybe this fix your problem also but mine issue has been resolved

    By powering down the pc and remove cablepower

  5. #25
    ROG Member Array paru055 PC Specs
    paru055 PC Specs
    MotherboardAsus Rog Ramapage Extreme vi
    ProcessorIntel i9 7900x
    Memory (part number)Corsair Vengence Pro 2666 64 GB
    Graphics Card #1Asus Rog Strix 1080ti 11GB
    MonitorSamsung syncmaster 2000
    Storage #1SSD NVME 1TB samsung
    Storage #212 TB HDD Segate
    CPU CoolerAsus Rog Ryo 240
    CaseCoolermaster C700m Cosmos
    Power SupplyAsus ROG Thor 850W
    Keyboard Asus ROG Claymore Core
    Mouse Asus ROG Pugio
    Headset Asus ROG DELTA RGB
    Mouse Pad ASUS ROG Balteuis QI
    OS WINDOWS 10
    Network RouterAsus ROG Rapture GT-AX11000
    Accessory #1 Lian LI RGB Strimmer pin cable
    Accessory #2 Lametric Subscriber Counter
    Accessory #3 Corsair ST100 Headphone Stand RGB

    Join Date
    Mar 2019
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    22

    Quote Originally Posted by Gofran View Post
    I got mine issue fixed by just power down the whole pc and remove power cable and let 5 a 10 minutes without power maybe this fix your problem also but mine issue has been resolved

    By powering down the pc and remove cablepower
    some 1 said we need to connect cable or something inorder to display in live dash is this true? im really confused! what and where cable to conenct?
    pls check this thread

    https://rog.asus.com/forum/showthrea...-report-thread

    Please help regarding this

  6. #26
    ROG Guru: Orange Belt Array Gofran PC Specs
    Gofran PC Specs
    MotherboardROG MAXIMUS XI FORMULA
    Processori9-9900K
    Memory (part number)F4-3200C14D-32gb
    Graphics Card #1Asus ROG STRIX GTX 1080 Ti
    MonitorDell 2417dg
    Storage #1970 evo 500gb
    Storage #2951 nvme 500gb
    CPU CoolerROG RYUO 240
    Power SupplyAsus RoG Thor 850W
    Keyboard Asus claymore
    Mouse Asus Spatha
    Mouse Pad Asus rog sheath
    OS Windows 10
    Accessory #1 Phanteks Evolv x

    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Reputation
    11
    Posts
    330

    Quote Originally Posted by paru055 View Post
    some 1 said we need to connect cable or something inorder to display in live dash is this true? im really confused! what and where cable to conenct?
    pls check this thread

    https://rog.asus.com/forum/showthrea...-report-thread

    Please help regarding this
    i dont think so i am also not know the motherboard you have but mine was without a cable connection

  7. #27
    ROG Guru: Green Belt Array drop4205 PC Specs
    drop4205 PC Specs
    Laptop (Model)What are laptops
    MotherboardMaximus XI Formula
    ProcessorI9-9900K
    Memory (part number)Gskill Trident Z F4-3200C14-32GYZR
    Graphics Card #1Nvidia Reference RTX2080TI
    Graphics Card #2ha I wish
    Graphics Card #3ha I wish
    Graphics Card #4ha I wish
    Sound Cardha I wish
    MonitorMSI Oculux-NXG251R
    Storage #1Samsung970 EVO Plus 1T
    CPU CoolerHeatkiller
    CasePhantex Evolove X
    Power SupplySessonic Prime Titanium 850
    Keyboard ROG Strix Flare
    Mouse ROG Gladius II
    Headset Astro A40
    Mouse Pad Corsair
    Headset/Speakers Astro A40TR
    OS Windows 10 Home 64 Bit
    Accessory #1 Ek GPU Block
    Accessory #2 EK SE 360 Rad, EK PE 360 Rad
    Accessory #3 EK D5 Vario 140 Pump/Res
    drop4205's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Reputation
    47
    Posts
    555

    Quote Originally Posted by Silent Scone@ASUS View Post
    Odd. Live Dash 1.04.00 and Aura 1.07.44 working fine. Can you attach dxidiagnostics txt and list all Aura Sync devices?

    Attachment 79834
    Yes they open up like in the picture you attached but cant change CPU temp to say frequency. I can click it on the live dash page and hit apply and nothing transfers to the motherboard. It just stays CPU temp
    Maximus XI Formula, I9-9900k, Phantex Evolove X, Seasonic Titanium 850W, Custom loop PE360+SE360 Rad, G.Skill Trident Z F4-3200C14 32g, Nvidia Reference RTX 2080 TI, Samsung 970 EVO Plus 1Tb, ROG Strix Flare keyboard, ROG Gladius II

  8. #28
    ROG Guru: White Belt Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    84

    Well looks like I now have this problem after updating windows today. It was working before the update now it just sits on the desktop for a good while after clicking the Live Dash icon before popping up Warning ASUS's device no found!! (Great grammar there Asus)
    Reinstalled the newest Live Dash from the XI Formula drivers page to no avail.
    Windows 10 PRO 64 build 18363.778

  9. #29
    ROG Enthusiast Array klepp0906 PC Specs
    klepp0906 PC Specs
    MotherboardMAXIMUS X FORMULA
    Processor8770K
    Memory (part number)CMR16GX4M2C3600C18
    Graphics Card #12080TI
    Sound CardREALTEK/ONBOARD
    MonitorU2718Q
    Storage #1970 EVO PLUS 1TB
    Storage #2BARRACUDA 8TB X9
    CPU CoolerEK SUPREMACY/WATER
    Case900D
    Power SupplyNEX1500
    Keyboard BLACKWIDOW CHROMA V2
    Mouse NAGA TRINITY
    Headset TIAMAT V2
    Mouse Pad VESPULA V2
    OS WINDOWS 10 PRO 1903
    Network RouterARRIS BGW210

    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Reputation
    20
    Posts
    62

    Quote Originally Posted by drop4205 View Post
    Yes they open up like in the picture you attached but cant change CPU temp to say frequency. I can click it on the live dash page and hit apply and nothing transfers to the motherboard. It just stays CPU temp
    same issue. *Opens but nothing changes.*

    Using 1.05.06 I think it is. *On win10 2004*

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 1 2 3

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •