Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 14
  1. #1
    ROG Enthusiast Array sigtrm's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    47

    [Armoury Crate][G731GW] CPU LOAD not showing

    There is some problem with CPU info/LOAD screen in Armoury Crate in Home tab.
    Actually there is no info there. GPU seems to be working though.

    Anyone with same problem and fix?

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Annotation 2019-08-08 204516.jpg 
Views:	0 
Size:	137.6 KB 
ID:	81320

  2. #2
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2019
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    1

    I have the same issue with my GX701. Don't have a solution though.

  3. #3
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2019
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    3

    How about BIOS update. Is it up to date?

  4. #4
    ROG Enthusiast Array sigtrm's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    47

    Quote Originally Posted by MmikiM View Post
    How about BIOS update. Is it up to date?
    yes it is, no change.*

    *

  5. #5
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2019
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    3

    Once you get into the BIOS, does it show any info about the CPU or not? If yes, try to reinstal the Armoury Crate, if no how about Intel drivers?

  6. #6
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2019
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    2

    Unhappy The same

    Hello, I have the same problem in a G531GU, it does not show the cpu info,
    I do not know how to solve this problem.

  7. #7
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2019
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    3

    It is the problem with the Armoury crate software. If a restart doesn't fix the problem, terminate the program in Windows setting and do a reset on the Armoury crate app. It will reinstall it via Microsoft store with the latest available Armoury crate. (P.S: Remember to login and backup in the application should you have settings made, and you can restore it once it's being reset.)

  8. #8
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2019
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    5

    Mine also stop working today. And so does intel extreeme tuning utility. The issue might be a windows update that kills the processor tuning library. That's my suspicion

  9. #9
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2019
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    1

    The same thing happened for me. Installed extreme tuning utility..and uninstalled soon without making any changes. Soon after uninstalled, its stopped to show cpu usage. Any solution for this?

  10. #10
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2019
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    1

    CPU hiden status

    Same problem here.... don t know how to resolve...

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •