Page 13 of 14 FirstFirst ... 3 11 12 13 14 LastLast
Results 121 to 130 of 140
  1. #121
    ROG Member Array MrEWhite's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    12

    Even after rebooting, it infinitely loops it's update for my Ryujin 360.

  2. #122
    ROG Member Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    7

    thanks

    Thanks ASUS that you repaired everything today has started to work perfectly again, I have full control of the cooling ROG RYUJIN, of the Asus Maximus XI Hero card and all the lighting, to be able to change settings to Claymore and Gladius_II I still have to use rog armory, this Is it normal or armory crate should recognize them?

  3. #123
    ROG Member Array MrEWhite's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    12

    Quote Originally Posted by sguma View Post
    Thanks ASUS that you repaired everything today has started to work perfectly again, I have full control of the cooling ROG RYUJIN, of the Asus Maximus XI Hero card and all the lighting, to be able to change settings to Claymore and Gladius_II I still have to use rog armory, this Is it normal or armory crate should recognize them?
    Still doesn't work here, updating it simply causes the update to "finish" and then prompt me to update once more for my Ryujin 360.

  4. #124
    ROG Member Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    7

    Angry here we go again

    I spoke too soon, I restarted the PC when I went to open RYUJIN and Maximus XI Hero this error appears, I have no words
    Added Thumbnail of Additional Thumbnails
    Miniatura de Adjuntos Miniatura de Adjuntos Immagine13.jpg  

    Last edited by sguma; 11-02-2019 at 08:29 PM.

  5. #125
    ROG Guru: Yellow Belt Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Reputation
    18
    Posts
    214

    Quote Originally Posted by sguma View Post
    I spoke too soon, I restarted the PC when I went to open RYUJIN and Maximus XI Hero this error appears, I have no words
    Added Thumbnail of Additional Thumbnails
    search on c for asusframework.exe and try starting as admin*

  6. #126
    ROG Member Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    7

    Come back

    Come back, high two updates up
    armory crate and it's all gone I don't see Maximus XI Hero and RYUJIN anymore.

    asus framework is running, check on attached photo if an asus execution that could create these problems is missing, thanks
    Miniatura de Adjuntos Miniatura de Adjuntos Immagine14.jpg  

    Immagine15.jpg  

    Immagine16.jpg  

    Last edited by sguma; 11-03-2019 at 11:24 AM.

  7. #127
    ROG Guru: Yellow Belt Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Reputation
    18
    Posts
    214

    Quote Originally Posted by sguma View Post
    Come back, high two updates up
    armory crate and it's all gone I don't see Maximus XI Hero and RYUJIN anymore.

    asus framework is running, check on attached photo if an asus execution that could create these problems is missing, thanks
    can you perform a cmos clear?

  8. #128
    ROG Member Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    7

    sorry I don't understand, does this help you more?
    Miniatura de Adjuntos Miniatura de Adjuntos Immagine17.jpg  


  9. #129
    ROG Guru: Yellow Belt Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Reputation
    18
    Posts
    214

    Quote Originally Posted by sguma View Post
    sorry I don't understand, does this help you more?
    make a cmos clear. Near the usb slots there is a button with a green circle. Push it and start your pc new.*

  10. #130
    ROG Guru: Brown Belt Array MrAgapiGC PC Specs
    MrAgapiGC PC Specs
    MotherboardAsus Maximus XI Code
    Processor9900K
    Memory (part number)CMK32GX4M4B3600C18
    Graphics Card #1STRIX-GTX1080ti-O8G-GAMING
    MonitorAOC AGON AG2701QX (2)
    Storage #1Samsung 960 EVO 256GB
    Storage #2Kingston Savage 500GB
    CPU CoolerNzxt X74 360mm AIO
    CaseNzxt H700
    Power SupplyEVGA 850 G2
    Keyboard Logitech G810
    Mouse Asus Spartha
    Headset Hyper X Cloud Revolver S
    Mouse Pad Hyper X Fury S 900mx420mm
    Headset/Speakers Logitech Z337
    OS Windows 10 64btis
    Network RouterTpLink Archer C9
    Accessory #1 EKWB FANs all of them
    MrAgapiGC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Reputation
    17
    Posts
    1,697

    Quote Originally Posted by Re@per View Post
    make a cmos clear. Near the usb slots there is a button with a green circle. Push it and start your pc new.*
    Our panama team, just also make these on 4 scenarios. In my case the cmos clear was not enough. I I have to load defaults. then clear cmos and remove the battery for 20m. on load at first was not working until like 5m later. Now. windows issues still present. We are testing 4 boards and so far is ok. I send the report back just now. and ask my friends here how is it. is 115am here so will on the morning.

    I did check data and data are the same. xml and what is send to the board. and is the same. I do know that there are issues on HTLM chromium in windows 10. and there are some securities check that is stopping some changes. but is confirm. even that is sign and validated windows event do makes notes. for the moment is what i have.
    Learn, Play Enjoy!

Page 13 of 14 FirstFirst ... 3 11 12 13 14 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •