Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    New ROGer Array Max500 PC Specs
    Max500 PC Specs
    Laptop (Model)Lenovo G550 :)
    MotherboardZ370-F
    Processori7-8700K
    Memory (part number)HyperX 2x8GB
    Graphics Card #1STRIX RTX2080 OC
    MonitorSWIFT PG279Q
    Storage #1Samsung 970 evo 1TB
    Storage #2WD 2TB WD2003FZEX
    CPU CoolerCorsair H150i pro
    CasePhanteks EVOLV-X
    Power SupplyCorsair HX1000
    Keyboard STRIX Flare
    Mouse Steelseries Rival 310
    Headset Logi G433
    Mouse Pad Steelseries Qck
    OS Win 10 pro x64

    Join Date
    Jul 2019
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    3

    Question Armoury Crate - Macro assign

    Hello!

    I have a Strix Flare keyboard and I don't know how to assign macro to a key in Armoury Crate or this currently not possible?
    Last edited by Max500; 04-10-2020 at 02:26 PM.

  2. #2
    New ROGer Array Max500 PC Specs
    Max500 PC Specs
    Laptop (Model)Lenovo G550 :)
    MotherboardZ370-F
    Processori7-8700K
    Memory (part number)HyperX 2x8GB
    Graphics Card #1STRIX RTX2080 OC
    MonitorSWIFT PG279Q
    Storage #1Samsung 970 evo 1TB
    Storage #2WD 2TB WD2003FZEX
    CPU CoolerCorsair H150i pro
    CasePhanteks EVOLV-X
    Power SupplyCorsair HX1000
    Keyboard STRIX Flare
    Mouse Steelseries Rival 310
    Headset Logi G433
    Mouse Pad Steelseries Qck
    OS Win 10 pro x64

    Join Date
    Jul 2019
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    3

    ^up^

  3. #3
    New ROGer Array Max500 PC Specs
    Max500 PC Specs
    Laptop (Model)Lenovo G550 :)
    MotherboardZ370-F
    Processori7-8700K
    Memory (part number)HyperX 2x8GB
    Graphics Card #1STRIX RTX2080 OC
    MonitorSWIFT PG279Q
    Storage #1Samsung 970 evo 1TB
    Storage #2WD 2TB WD2003FZEX
    CPU CoolerCorsair H150i pro
    CasePhanteks EVOLV-X
    Power SupplyCorsair HX1000
    Keyboard STRIX Flare
    Mouse Steelseries Rival 310
    Headset Logi G433
    Mouse Pad Steelseries Qck
    OS Win 10 pro x64

    Join Date
    Jul 2019
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    3

    Solved! I got an update today to Strix Flare HAL and now I can assign macro.

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •