Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12
  1. #1
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2020
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    1

    ROG Armoury - Macro bug

    Hi everyone,

    I am currently using ROG Gladius 2 mouse, I finally knew how to setup the macro using ROG Armoury app.
    However, I am facing a bug where my left & right mouse click macro or action becomes '0' and ','
    Whenever I play a macro that does left click it will type '0' instead and if I play a macro that does right click it types ','
    Is this a bug or I just misconfigured my macro? Thanks!

  2. #2
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2019
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    1

    Got the same problem!!

  3. #3
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    3

    I also have this problem
    Every macro that I configure using the left click, it gets "0"

  4. #4
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    1

    same problem here

  5. #5
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2020
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    2

    Same here,anybody found a walkaround?Sad a so expensive Product comes what such a bad software :/

  6. #6
    Administrator Array MasterC@ROG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Reputation
    110
    Posts
    1,608

    Are you guys on Armoury II or Crate?

  7. #7
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2020
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    2

    Tried Both with the same result :/

  8. #8
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    3

    Here I also tried both, but whenever I create a macro with the left click, instead of pressing the mouse button, "0" appears

  9. #9
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    3

    I bought this mouse thinking about the left button macro so I can shoot faster, and I can't because the macro doesn't work

  10. #10
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2020
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    4

    Unhappy

    sad.. i have the same problem.. keyboard macro works but using left mouse button to repeated clicks it just show 0 ...
    currently using this mouse
    using ROG armoury
    https://www.asus.com/Keyboards-Mice/...g-M5/overview/

    EDIT: after re-installing a few times and update the Armoury Crate rather than using the ROG Armoury manage to fix the macro problem (macro is working in Armoury Crate) BUT the macro only works if the armoury app is open when minimized it doesn't work so fck this piece of sht software
    Last edited by kaizersxz; 07-11-2020 at 09:55 AM.

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •