Page 4 of 19 FirstFirst ... 2 3 4 5 6 14 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 40 of 183
  1. #31
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2019
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    1

    Armoury Crate Service error

    I don't know if I'm posting in the right section since I have a TUF Gaming ASUS and not the ROG one. I don't know much about these things but...

    I've been having a lot of issues and troubles fixing the problem for Armoury Crate Service and I uninstalled everything rebooted etcetera...
    Framework for ASUS, ROG Live Service, all those including Armoury Crate service and reinstalled and rebooted on each program asking me to reboot and not installing all at once and rebooting though I reinstalled all those then installed armoury crate setup and tried many other ways to install as in the order which program come first and yet the service error still occurs and I'm on the latest Build on Windows 10... thank you!

  2. #32
    ROG Guru: Orange Belt Array Gofran PC Specs
    Gofran PC Specs
    MotherboardROG MAXIMUS XI FORMULA
    Processori9-9900K
    Memory (part number)F4-3200C14D-32gb
    Graphics Card #1Asus ROG STRIX GTX 1080 Ti
    MonitorDell 2417dg
    Storage #1970 evo 500gb
    Storage #2951 nvme 500gb
    CPU CoolerROG RYUO 240
    Power SupplyAsus RoG Thor 850W
    Keyboard Asus claymore
    Mouse Asus Spatha
    Mouse Pad Asus rog sheath
    OS Windows 10
    Accessory #1 Phanteks Evolv x

    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Reputation
    11
    Posts
    330

    all works fine for me but the only issue is for me when i game online multiplayer and ryuo 240 and oled xii formula both will stuck after 3 hours or 2 hours of gaming i have tried everything lower ram speed cpu speed run only all asus software no help only the oled are stuck for me on both when going online gaming

  3. #33
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    1

    Armoury Crate weird language problem

    1. PC
    2. ROG MAXIMUS XII HERO, ROG STRIX RTX3080 O10G, CORSAIR VENGEANCE RGB PRO DRAM
    3. Corsair iCue
    4. Wired / wireless connection : Wired
    5. Reinstalled Windows? : Yes
    6. Windows version & build : Windows 10 20H2 19042
    7. Previous version of firmware or software that worked as expected : Yes
    8. Clear description of your issue : Since certain update of Armoury Crate, the app shows "DRAM" as "Pamet". I have no idea what language 'Pamet' is from(seems czech or polish??), but sure it is not English or Korean that I use. I have reinstalled Armoury Crate and Corsair iCue for multiple times, but still the DRAM button is 'Pamet'.
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	1.JPG 
Views:	0 
Size:	68.6 KB 
ID:	86884

    Item Version
    ---- -------
    Armoury Crate UWP App 3.2.4.0
    ROG Live Service 1.1.10.0
    AURA Service (Lighting Service) 3.04.24
    Armoury Crate lite service 3.2.4
    ASUS AIOFan HAL 1.1.14
    ASUS AURA Extension Card HAL 1.0.24
    ASUS AURA Motherboard HAL 1.0.69.0
    AacVGA 0.0.3.0
    KingstonDram 1.0.28
    AURA DRAM Component 1.0.54
    CorsairAsusPlugin 2.0.0
    ENE RGB HAL 1.1.28.0
    PHISON HAL 1.0.6.0
    Patriot Viper DRAM RGB 1.0.9.1
    Patriot Viper M2 SSD RGB 1.0.6.3
    Universal Holtek RGB DRAM 1.0.0.1
    WD_BLACK AN1500 1.0.12.0

  4. #34
    ROG Member Array tyga909 PC Specs
    tyga909 PC Specs
    Laptop (Model)DELL M4800 - i7 4930MX
    MotherboardASUS X99 DELUXE/U3.1
    Processori7 5960X 4.0Ghz
    Memory (part number)G.Skill 32GB 3000Mhz
    Graphics Card #1Nvidia GTX 980
    Graphics Card #2Nvidia GTX 980
    Sound CardASUS Xonar Essence STX
    Storage #1Samsung 850 EVO 500GB
    CPU CoolerNoctua NH-D15
    CaseNZXT H440
    Power SupplyCorsair HX1000i
    Keyboard Logitech K800
    Mouse Logitech G700
    Headset Sennheiser HD598
    OS Windows 10 64-bit Home

    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    9

    1. PC / Laptop - ZEPHYRUS GX502LXS
    2. Aura Sync products - NONE
    3. 3rd-party peripheral, audio, or lighting software - NONE
    4. Wired / wireless connection - BT MOUSE AND USB RECEIVER MOUSE
    5. Reinstalled Windows? - NO
    6. Windows version & build - 20H2/19042.630
    7. Previous version of firmware or software that worked as expected - CANNOT RECALL
    8. Clear description of your issue - GPU BUS WIDTH IS BEING SHOWN AS 0 BITS
    9. Any screenshots of the issue -

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	2020-11-17.png 
Views:	0 
Size:	400.5 KB 
ID:	86885

  5. #35
    ROG Guru: Yellow Belt Array jezjohnson PC Specs
    jezjohnson PC Specs
    MotherboardAsus Strix X570-F
    ProcessorRyzen 3900x
    Memory (part number)Crucial Ballistix 64GB DDR4-3600 (4x16GB)
    Graphics Card #1Asus GTX 1080ti
    MonitorLG 32UD99
    Storage #1Sabrent Rocket NVME 4.0 2TB
    Storage #2Samsung 970 1TB
    CPU CoolerWatercooled EK Supremacy EVO
    CaseCustom Dual Loop - Laing D5 / BlackIce360 / GT1850 on each
    Power SupplyEVGA Supernova 1600 T2
    OS Windows 10
    Network RouterAsus AX86U

    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Reputation
    21
    Posts
    192

    1. PC / Laptop - Strix X570-F with 3900x
    2. Aura Sync products - None
    3. 3rd-party peripheral, audio, or lighting software - None
    4. Wired / wireless connection - Wired
    5. Reinstalled Windows? - Yes
    6. Windows version & build - 20H2/19042.630
    7. Previous version of firmware or software that worked as expected - No versions have worked properly so far previous version controlled 3 of 4 slots only
    8. Clear description of your issue - Cannot control Crucial Ballistix RGB - BL2K16G36C16U4BL. Shows up in Sync Devices, but doesnt control it
    9. Any screenshots of the issue -

  6. #36
    New ROGer Array orphicpixel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    7

    Quote Originally Posted by tyga909 View Post
    1. PC / Laptop - ZEPHYRUS GX502LXS
    2. Aura Sync products - NONE
    3. 3rd-party peripheral, audio, or lighting software - NONE
    4. Wired / wireless connection - BT MOUSE AND USB RECEIVER MOUSE
    5. Reinstalled Windows? - NO
    6. Windows version & build - 20H2/19042.630
    7. Previous version of firmware or software that worked as expected - CANNOT RECALL
    8. Clear description of your issue - GPU BUS WIDTH IS BEING SHOWN AS 0 BITS
    9. Any screenshots of the issue -

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	2020-11-17.png 
Views:	0 
Size:	400.5 KB 
ID:	86885

    This (0 bit) display in the graphic card is widely known. Any fix for this yet?

  7. #37
    ROG Guru: Yellow Belt Array TSportM PC Specs
    TSportM PC Specs
    Laptop (Model)ASUS ROG G751JY
    MotherboardRampage Vi extreme Encore X299
    Processor10980XE@5.1ghz-1.360v
    Memory (part number)gskill ddr4 Royal gold 3600@3800
    Graphics Card #1Geforce RTX 3090@2100mhz
    Sound Cardonboard
    Monitor32:9 samsung C49H/ 2X asus 27 / 1X LG34
    Storage #1Samsung 970EvoPlus 1TB
    Storage #24xraid0 1tb wd black / 2Xsamsung SSD 850evo 2TB
    CPU CoolerCustom LOOP
    CaseCorsair 1000D
    Power SupplyCorsair 1500i
    Keyboard ASUS full Claymore
    Mouse ASUS Chakram
    Headset AStro A50
    Mouse Pad ASUS SHEATH
    Headset/Speakers Logitech Z5500 digital
    OS windows 10 pro 64bit
    Network Routerasus GT - AX11000
    TSportM's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Reputation
    20
    Posts
    145

    Hello,

    You guys need to fix this once and for all:

    ROGLIVEservice is detected as a cheat, Anti-Cheat says its at your side to fix this issue, so please fix it....

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	oidDQm0.png 
Views:	0 
Size:	113.6 KB 
ID:	86898
    GMS1Corsair 1000D|ROGRampageViEE-i910980XE@5.1ghz@1.36v custom loop|32gbGSKILLRoyalGold-DDR4-Geforce RTX 3090@2100mhz
    |1X970EvoPlus 1TB|850evo500gb|MX100 512gb|OCZ480gb|4X2TBWD SSD RD0@powerby Corsair 1500i
    @Steam - MDK_pt | uplay -»MDK-pt| battlenet -» MDKpt#21176 | origin -» MDK_PRT| youtube: Click here

  8. #38
    ROG Guru: Orange Belt Array Gofran PC Specs
    Gofran PC Specs
    MotherboardROG MAXIMUS XI FORMULA
    Processori9-9900K
    Memory (part number)F4-3200C14D-32gb
    Graphics Card #1Asus ROG STRIX GTX 1080 Ti
    MonitorDell 2417dg
    Storage #1970 evo 500gb
    Storage #2951 nvme 500gb
    CPU CoolerROG RYUO 240
    Power SupplyAsus RoG Thor 850W
    Keyboard Asus claymore
    Mouse Asus Spatha
    Mouse Pad Asus rog sheath
    OS Windows 10
    Accessory #1 Phanteks Evolv x

    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Reputation
    11
    Posts
    330

    Let me add somthing its not asus but anti cheat needs to exclude all of rog file because even nzxt has an issue most of aio with hw monitor have issues with anti cheat

  9. #39
    New ROGer Array lucangioletti PC Specs
    lucangioletti PC Specs
    Laptop (Model)Rog Strix G15
    MotherboardG512LV
    Processori7 10750H
    Memory (part number)HyperX Impact DDR4 HX429S17IBK2/32
    Graphics Card #1Intel UHD grapich
    Graphics Card #2Nvidia RTX 2060
    Storage #1Intel SSDPEKNW512G8
    Storage #2Crucial P5 1TB CT1000P5SSD8 SSD
    OS Windows 20H2
    Network RouterFritzbox 7530

    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    8

    Just for info, today armoury crate start to work again properly for me, i switch on my laptop and now showing again all cpu stat. I don't know what appen no any update for armoury crate just now working

  10. #40
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2020
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    2

    Quote Originally Posted by lucangioletti View Post
    Just for info, today armoury crate start to work again properly for me, i switch on my laptop and now showing again all cpu stat. I don't know what appen no any update for armoury crate just now working
    ... also corrected myself

Page 4 of 19 FirstFirst ... 2 3 4 5 6 14 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •