Page 21 of 28 FirstFirst ... 11 19 20 21 22 23 ... LastLast
Results 201 to 210 of 279
  1. #201
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2019
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    3

    Cannot load device page for ROG Strix ElektroPunk and ROG RAMPAGE VI. Error (2005)

    1. When clicking on the device page no device loads and i get the error " We are sorry. There's an error with the device page. The application is going to reload the device page now (2005).
    The devices in question are "ROG STRIX GO 2.4 ELECTRO PUNK", "ROG RAMPAGE VI EXTREME OMEGA".
    Tried reinstalling Armory Crate ( it works) until the next reboot and I get the same error.
    2. Custom built PC.
    3. ROG Rampage VI EXTREME OMEGA, ROG STRIX RTX2080TI, Addressable LED STRIP, Fan extension CARD II
    4. Razer mouse, mouse pad, keyboard (they are not managed by aura sync)
    5. None
    6. NO, but i uninstalled and cleanly reinstalled the armory crate app using the uninstall tool.
    7. Windows 10 PRO 21H1 Build 19043.1288
    8.None
    9. *Click image for larger version. 

Name:	AC_err.jpg 
Views:	0 
Size:	39.9 KB 
ID:	90439
    10. Log in PM

    --------------
    Item Version
    ---- -------
    Armoury Crate UWP App 4.2.12.0
    ROG Live Service 1.2.18.0
    AURA Service (Lighting Service) 3.05.18
    Armoury Crate lite service 4.2.12
    ASUS AIOFan HAL 1.1.40.0
    ASUS AURA Extension Card HAL 1.1.0.11
    ASUS AURA Motherboard HAL 1.2.3.1
    AacAudioHal 1.3.32.0
    AacVGA 0.0.4.6
    KingstonDram 1.1.8
    AURA DRAM Component 1.1.14
    ENE RGB HAL 1.1.37.0
    ENE_EHD_M2_HAL 1.0.9.1
    PHISON HAL 1.0.9.0
    Patriot Viper DRAM RGB 1.0.9.2
    Patriot Viper M2 SSD RGB 1.0.6.4
    Universal Holtek RGB DRAM 1.0.0.2
    WD_BLACK AN1500 1.0.13.0
    Last edited by deuscovrigus; 11-02-2021 at 01:02 AM. Reason: edited for armory crate version list

  2. #202
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2021
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    1

    XTUService Crashed and constantly jumping cpu usage

    1. Clear description of your issue
    When Armourycrate installed, XTUService always crashed and make cpu usage jumping every few seconds, i didn't install Intel XTU either

    2. PC / Laptop
    Asus ROG Zephyrus M16

    3. Aura Sync products
    None

    4. 3rd-party peripheral, audio, or lighting software
    none

    5. Wired / wireless connection
    Logitech Mouse G304

    6. Reinstalled Windows?
    Yes, Done it 2 times Windows 11

    7. Windows version & build
    Windows 11 Build 22000.282

    8. Previous version of firmware or software that worked as expected
    None

    9. Any screenshots of the issue
    Task Manager Cpu Usage Video https://we.tl/t-LGshUd6wPr
    Event Viewer Log https://ibb.co/8sRFkqy

    10. Event Viewer Log & ArmouryCrate Log by PM
    Code:
    Service cannot be started. System.ArgumentNullException: Value cannot be null.
    Parameter name: singletonInstance
       at System.ServiceModel.ServiceHost..ctor(Object singletonInstance, Uri[] baseAddresses)
       at IronCity.Core.Server.CoreServer.*(Object , Uri[] )
       at IronCity.Core.Server.CoreServer.Start()
       at XtuService.XtuService1.(CoreServer )
       at XtuService.XtuService1.OnStart(String[] args)
       at System.ServiceProcess.ServiceBase.ServiceQueuedMainCallback(Object state)
    Last edited by 4rtz1z; 11-02-2021 at 08:00 AM.

  3. #203
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2021
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    2

    claymore 2 update stuck

    1. keyboard claymore 2 firmware update stuck
    2. m15 laptop GU502LU-BI7N4
    3. Aura Sync products -keris, claymore 2 and m15 laptop?
    4. 3rd-party peripheral, audio, or lighting software -razer synapse for the kraken headset
    5. Wired / wireless connection -currently all wired
    6. Reinstalled Windows? -nope
    7. Windows version & build -19042.1288
    8. Previous version of firmware or software that worked as expected -not sure i just got the keyboard today
    9. Any screenshots of the issue -cant upload the screenshot for somereasoon..
    this is what i able to do
    -rog claymore 2
    device firmware version:12.21.17 Date:2021/07/27 updateing your aapp:98% (then it stuck at there)
    - <Event xmlns="http://schemas.microsoft.com/win/2004/08/events/event">
    - <System>
    <Provider Name="Service Control Manager" Guid="{555908d1-a6d7-4695-8e1e-26931d2012f4}" EventSourceName="Service Control Manager" />
    <EventID Qualifiers="49152">7009</EventID>
    <Version>0</Version>
    <Level>2</Level>
    <Task>0</Task>
    <Opcode>0</Opcode>
    <Keywords>0x8080000000000000</Keywords>
    <TimeCreated SystemTime="2021-11-02T15:10:53.2013975Z" />
    <EventRecordID>289851</EventRecordID>
    <Correlation />
    <Execution ProcessID="1064" ThreadID="7468" />
    <Channel>System</Channel>
    <Computer>GU502LU</Computer>
    <Security />
    </System>
    - <EventData>
    <Data Name="param1">30000</Data>
    <Data Name="param2">Armoury Live Update</Data>
    <Binary>410072006D006F007500720079004C006900760065 005500700064006100740065000000</Binary>
    </EventData>
    </Event>


    10. Use our log collection function: Settings=>About=>App diagnostics
    Item Version
    ---- -------
    Armoury Crate UWP App 4.2.12.0
    ROG Live Service 1.2.18.5
    AURA Service (Lighting Service) 3.05.18
    Armoury Crate service 4.2.10
    ASUS Aac_NBDT HAL 2.5.3.0
    ASUS Keyboard HAL 1.01.48
    ASUS MB Peripheral Products 1.0.33
    ASUS Mouse HAL 1.2.0.16
    AacAudioHal 1.3.7.0
    AacDispaly 1.1.26
    ENE_ESD_ASM_HAL 1.0.10.0

  4. #204
    ROG Member Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2020
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    22

    Quote Originally Posted by Rollerx View Post
    Hello, I sent this 3 weeks ago. Would you kindly respond whether this is a known bug and how to fix it. Two newly installed computers are affected similarly.
    Installed latest version 4.2.12. Still the same problem that was originally reported about a month ago. Non-admin accounts request permissions for two armoury crate processes to run when logging in to them. Very annoying. Any ideas why and when it will be fixed?

  5. #205
    ROG Member Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2021
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    19

    Hi, how can I get the install prompt again? I updated to Windows 11 and a message to install it appeared in the screen but I chose not to install. Currently I have AI Suite, is Armoured Crate a replacement for it?

    Thanks.

  6. #206
    New ROGer Array Jimbo93 PC Specs
    Jimbo93 PC Specs
    Laptop (Model)ABS Master Gaming PC
    MotherboardASUS Prime B560M-A AC
    ProcessorINTEL i5 10400F
    Memory (part number)G.SKILL F4-3200C16D-16GVKB x 2
    Graphics Card #1ASUS DUAL-RTX3060TI-O8G-V2
    Sound CardRealTek HD
    MonitorSAMSUNG 40" LCD
    Storage #1INTEL SSD PEKNW512GB NVMe
    CPU CoolerTHERMALTAKE UX100 ARGB
    CaseTUF GAMING GT301
    Power SupplyASUS TUF GAMING BRONZE 650W
    Keyboard TUF GAMING K1
    Mouse TUF GAMING M3
    Headset/Speakers Cambridge Works PC
    OS Win 11 Home 21H2 22000.376
    Accessory #1 Windows Feature Experience Pack 1000.22000.376.0

    Join Date
    Oct 2021
    Reputation
    80
    Posts
    341

    I know of a couple ways but

    Quote Originally Posted by splash90 View Post
    Hi, how can I get the install prompt again? I updated to Windows 11 and a message to install it appeared in the screen but I chose not to install. Currently I have AI Suite, is Armoured Crate a replacement for it?

    Thanks.
    Hi,
    I know of a couple ways to make it prompt you but downloading the installer and running it accomplishes the same thing. If you download the installer zip file from ASUS, don't forget to unblock it (right-click properties then check the unblock box), then unzip and launch ArmouryCrateInstaller.exe. Alternatively and assuming the bios option for Armoury Crate is enabled, go to windows services, find ArmouryLiveUpdate service and start it. You will be prompted to install.

    AI Suite III is a separate utility, I use both. A suggestion is to uninstall AI SUite III before installing Armoury Crate, probably makes no difference but thats how I prefer do it.

  7. #207
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2021
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    1

    3080 Ti Rog strix OC RGB

    Hello, I have 4 x 3080 Ti Rog strix OC and I'm trying to change RGB color of all cards. However, Armoury Crate sees only 2 card. I can change color on 1st card, but when I select 2nd card and try to change color on 2nd card, it changes color on 1st card again. Can you help me please? Got windows 10. Click image for larger version. 

Name:	photo5204302123167233963.jpg 
Views:	0 
Size:	173.5 KB 
ID:	90481

  8. #208
    ROG Enthusiast Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2021
    Reputation
    42
    Posts
    58

    Tried again to install this bloatware on my system.

    Armoury Crate crashing on startup!

    Windows 10 fully updated - latest Drivers - B550i latest Bios - 3800XT - 3060Ti.

  9. #209
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2021
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    4

    PC Freeze/Crash

    1. After editing fan speed in dashboard after few minutes PC freezes, cant move mouse, type, nothing.. I have to restart pc with button to work it again
    2. PC
    3. B550-F Gaming MOBO, K7 TUF GAMING Keyboard
    4. iCUE with Asus plugin managed via Armoury crate
    5. Wired
    6. Clean Windows
    7.
    Edition Windows 10 Pro
    Version 21H1
    Installed on ‎03.‎03.‎2021
    OS build 19043.1288
    Experience Windows Feature Experience Pack 120.2212.3920.0
    8. Didn't notice issues on pervious version
    9. PM LOGS TO you
    10. Use our log collection function: Settings=>About=>App diagnostics
    Please provide a log, it's much easier to provide fixes if we can replicate as accurately as possible.

  10. #210
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2019
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    1

    ROG Claymore II - one of the Media Keys can't be remapped

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	123.jpg 
Views:	0 
Size:	108.4 KB 
ID:	90493

    The function of the 4 Media Keys on the keyboard can be remapped by clicking on each of the key icon and selecting the function.
    In the UI, the first 3 keys can be clicked and turns RED showing it's selected, but the 4th key cannot be selected no matter how many times I click on it.

    Armory Crate 4.2.12.0

Page 21 of 28 FirstFirst ... 11 19 20 21 22 23 ... LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •