Page 1 of 7 1 2 3 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 65
  1. #1
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    May 2021
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    21

    Exclamation rog chakram not visible in armory crate

    Hello I don't know when the mouse was updated, but now it does not display in armory, I uninstalled the driver and the application updated it, it does not display in wired/wireless.

    https://prnt.sc/1y2ta3l
    Last edited by eduardo.labrin; 11-01-2021 at 06:18 PM.

  2. #2
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2021
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    5

    same problem

    Quote Originally Posted by eduardo.labrin View Post
    Hello I don't know when the mouse was updated, but now it does not display in armory, I uninstalled the driver and the application updated it, it does not display in wired/wireless.

    https://prnt.sc/1y2ta3l
    i've the same problem, updated the version HTML 2.13.07 and now can't view options for mouse.

  3. #3
    Moderator Array Nate152 PC Specs
    Nate152 PC Specs
    MotherboardROG Strix Z690-F Gaming WiFi
    Processori7-12700KF
    Memory (part number)Kingston Fury Beast 16GB (2x8GB) 6000MT/s (KF560C40B)
    Graphics Card #1ROG Strix 3090 Ti LC OC
    Sound CardROG SupremeFX
    MonitorHP ZR30w
    Storage #1Seagate Firecuda 530 1TB
    CPU CoolerEK Quantum Velocity2
    CaseThermaltake Tower 900
    Power SupplyEVGA Supernova 1600 T2
    Keyboard ROG Falchion NX / Strix Flare II
    Mouse ROG Chakram X/Chakram Core/Spatha X
    Headset ROG Delta S Animate
    Mouse Pad Steelseries Prism XL + ROG Scabbard II
    OS Windows 11 Home
    Accessory #1 2x Swiftech Maelstrom X300 D5 V2
    Accessory #2 2x Hardware Labs SR2 560 MP radiators
    Accessory #3 Lamptron FC-5 V3 fan controller
    Nate152's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Reputation
    398
    Posts
    17,523

    Hey guys,

    Tell us a little more.

    First thing I'd do is make sure you have the latest bios for your motherboard with all drivers and windows fully updated. You need windows 10 (1709 or later), I'm on windows 11 and everything is working fine with my ROG Chakram Core.

    After clicking Check Update for the firmware, it should show this.

    Click the picture to make it bigger.
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	armoury.png 
Views:	0 
Size:	43.3 KB 
ID:	90596

  4. #4
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2021
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    5

    Rog Chackarm

    Quote Originally Posted by Nate152 View Post
    Hey guys,

    Tell us a little more.

    First thing I'd do is make sure you have the latest bios for your motherboard with all drivers and windows fully updated. You need windows 10 (1709 or later), I'm on windows 11 and everything is working fine with my ROG Chakram Core.

    After clicking Check Update for the firmware, it should show this.

    Click the picture to make it bigger.
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	armoury.png 
Views:	0 
Size:	43.3 KB 
ID:	90596
    Hi Nate,

    check your indications and I have the latest versions in armory create. update windows but the problem continues, I have Windows 10 version 21H2

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	captura.jpg 
Views:	0 
Size:	61.6 KB 
ID:	90707

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	captura3.jpg 
Views:	0 
Size:	28.2 KB 
ID:	90708

  5. #5
    Moderator Array Nate152 PC Specs
    Nate152 PC Specs
    MotherboardROG Strix Z690-F Gaming WiFi
    Processori7-12700KF
    Memory (part number)Kingston Fury Beast 16GB (2x8GB) 6000MT/s (KF560C40B)
    Graphics Card #1ROG Strix 3090 Ti LC OC
    Sound CardROG SupremeFX
    MonitorHP ZR30w
    Storage #1Seagate Firecuda 530 1TB
    CPU CoolerEK Quantum Velocity2
    CaseThermaltake Tower 900
    Power SupplyEVGA Supernova 1600 T2
    Keyboard ROG Falchion NX / Strix Flare II
    Mouse ROG Chakram X/Chakram Core/Spatha X
    Headset ROG Delta S Animate
    Mouse Pad Steelseries Prism XL + ROG Scabbard II
    OS Windows 11 Home
    Accessory #1 2x Swiftech Maelstrom X300 D5 V2
    Accessory #2 2x Hardware Labs SR2 560 MP radiators
    Accessory #3 Lamptron FC-5 V3 fan controller
    Nate152's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Reputation
    398
    Posts
    17,523

    Strange,

    Is your ROG Chakram synced with any devices?

    If so, unsync it and see if it shows.

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	CC.png 
Views:	0 
Size:	144.8 KB 
ID:	90709
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	sync.png 
Views:	0 
Size:	114.4 KB 
ID:	90711

  6. #6
    ROG Member Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    6

    Exclamation Chakram not showing on armory crate BLACK SCREEN

    Hello I just Bought a chakram mouse

    but when I try to open armory crate and start configuring the buttons armory crate just shows me a black screen, it doesn't load anything could you help me with this?

    I already tried reinstalling armory crate, Uninstalling and installing aura synch , using armory crate without aura synch but nothing seems to be working

    I will share you some of my information


    My laptop is an asus strix G512LW.311
    intel core i7 10750h cpu @ 2.60ghz
    rtx 2070
    16 gb in ram


    Chakram driver version 2.1.1.3
    Kit aura 2020210
    hal 2.13.07
    html Ver 2.13.07
    SDK 2.01.07
    firmware 13.11.33


    Armory crate 4.2.12.0

    I hope this helps
    Miniatura de Adjuntos Miniatura de Adjuntos IMG_8055.jpg  


  7. #7
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2021
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    2

    rog chakram not visual armoury crate

    i have the same problem and i can´t change the buttoms of the mouse, is really annoying

  8. #8
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2021
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    2

    same problem, i can't change the buttons, anything.... please help....
    Laptop: Asus Tuf FX505GT
    Last edited by NicolasV; 12-11-2021 at 09:26 PM.

  9. #9
    ROG Member Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    6

    ALSO without it the right button doesn't work

  10. #10
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2021
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    5

    Quote Originally Posted by Nate152 View Post
    Strange,

    Is your ROG Chakram synced with any devices?

    If so, unsync it and see if it shows.

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	CC.png 
Views:	0 
Size:	144.8 KB 
ID:	90709
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	sync.png 
Views:	0 
Size:	114.4 KB 
ID:	90711
    ROG Chakram only synced my PC, and unsync aura but the problem remains

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Captura.JPG 
Views:	0 
Size:	90.2 KB 
ID:	90975
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Captura.JPG 
Views:	0 
Size:	48.0 KB 
ID:	90976

    I have these versions installed for ROG Chakram

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Captura1.JPG 
Views:	0 
Size:	98.8 KB 
ID:	90977

Page 1 of 7 1 2 3 ... LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •