Page 11 of 36 FirstFirst ... 9 10 11 12 13 21 ... LastLast
Results 101 to 110 of 358
  1. #101
    ROG Enthusiast Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Reputation
    38
    Posts
    49

    EDIT (FIXED): PLEASE IGNORE THIS REPORT, I REALIZED THAT THIS MQA PROCESS STILL DOES THE SOFTWARE UNFOLD ON TOP OF HARDWARE UNFOLD, SO I HAD TO DISABLE PASSTHROUGH MQA -- WHICH THEN SHOWED AN ONGOING MQA PROCESS IN MY DEVICE PAGE.

    ASUS Rog Delta S Animate MQA status is N/A with MQA music from Tidal. This is despite enabling MQA passthrough and exclusive mode. I DO hear some audio difference, so maybe AC's indicator is broken?
    Miniatura de Adjuntos Miniatura de Adjuntos Screenshot 2022-01-13 155757.jpg  

    Last edited by AndrasROG; 01-15-2022 at 12:21 AM. Reason: Issue resolved

  2. #102
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2021
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    1

    After updating to 5.0.11.0, my G.SKILL RAM stopped showing up in Armoury Crate and reverted to its default rainbow pattern.

    Motherboard: CROSSHAIR VIII HERO (WIFI)
    RAM: G.SKILL Trident Z Neo 64GB 3600MHz CL14 RAM (F4-3600C14Q-64GTZN).


    Uninstalling and reinstalling Armoury Crate via the AC Uninstall Tool did not resolve the issue. I was able to resolve this and get the RAM syncable in Armoury Crate again by:

    1.) Installing the latest version of G.SKILL's Trident Z Lighting Control Software
    2.) Opening the G.SKILL Software
    3.) Setting the RAM RGB to any of their included profiles
    4.) Setting the RAM RGB back to their Default (rainbow) profile
    5.) Closing the G.SKILL Software
    6.) Opening Armoury Crate - the RAM now appears and is syncable
    Prior to the 5.0.11.0 update my RAM always synced in Armoury Crate without issue and I never had to use G.SKILL's software.

    Item Version
    ---- -------
    Armoury Crate UWP App 5.0.11.0
    ROG Live Service 1.3.10.0
    AURA Service (Lighting Service) 3.05.29
    Armoury Crate lite service 5.0.8
    ASUS AIOFan HAL 1.1.40.0
    ASUS AURA Extension Card HAL 1.1.0.13
    ASUS AURA Motherboard HAL 1.2.7.0
    ASUS Keyboard HAL 1.1.69.0
    AacAudioHal 1.3.36.0
    AacDisplay 1.2.20
    AacVGA 0.0.4.8
    KingstonDram 1.1.12
    AURA DRAM Component 1.1.16
    ENE RGB HAL 1.1.39.5
    ENE_DRAM_RGB_AIO 1.0.3.17
    ENE_EHD_M2_HAL 1.0.9.6
    PHISON HAL 1.0.9.0
    Patriot Viper DRAM RGB 1.0.9.2
    Patriot Viper M2 SSD RGB 1.0.6.5
    Universal Holtek RGB DRAM 1.0.0.2
    WD_BLACK AN1500 1.0.14.0

  3. #103
    New ROGer Array grumpyleo PC Specs
    grumpyleo PC Specs
    MotherboardROG Strix X570-E WIFI 2
    ProcessorAMD Ryzen 7 2700 Eight-Core Processor
    Memory (part number)Corsair Vengence RGB Pro 32.0 GB DDR4
    Graphics Card #1GeForce GTX 1660 Ti
    Sound CardNVIDIA High Definition Audio EPOS Audio Device Realtek High Definition Audio NVIDIA Virtual Audio De
    MonitorROG XG35V x2
    Storage #1INTEL SSDPEKNW512G8
    Storage #2CT1000BX500SSD1
    CPU CoolerROG LC 120
    CaseDeepCool Matrexx 70
    Power SupplyCorsair RM850
    Keyboard ROG PUGIO
    Mouse ROG CLAYMORE
    Headset EPOS gsa 70
    Mouse Pad Rog Balteus QI
    Headset/Speakers Realtek® ALC887
    OS Windows 11 Pro 64-bit
    Network RouterTelstra gen 2

    Join Date
    Oct 2020
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    3

    Quote Originally Posted by AlbertKropp View Post
    After updating to this newest version, neither my motherboard or my RGB header devices are detected in Armory Crate. Only my RAM is visible. I've uninstalled using the tool no fewer than 5 times now, and after the 3rd time I got the RAM to show up, but nothing else is detected.
    i have near same issue have uninstalled reinstalled about half dozen times, finally got wallpaper working after it freezing all time but now i find i cant sync my front lights and my led lights on my rog gl10dh system shows up under device and i can use any light setting in there except for sync just wont sync it used to sync in previous versions so my keyboard mouse mouse pad and monitor would all sync together using this program ive noticed it wont show up in aura sync page with my others but im sure it used tocause as i said before it would sync with my other stuff no issues.

  4. #104
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2022
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    2

    Exclamation No Music mode and RGB keyboard it's not recognized as aura Asus Rog G1513QR

    What the title says, my laptop RGB keyboard doesn't appear under an aura device at all, I cannot use the Aura creator either because it's always syncing but it never syncs. The mode that I used the most was the "Music" mode and the worst part is that now I cannot access it because I can only use the default effects under Device>System>Lighting and for some reason I do not understand the "Music" mode is not there, which it should because it's a default mode. I already tried uninstalling and reinstalling Armoury crate and the issue persists. I'm running Win10 with the latest updates and the latest version of Armoury crate. I have an Asus Rog Strix G15 (2021) with a 3070 and a AMD Ryzen 9 5900HX
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	3.JPG 
Views:	0 
Size:	66.9 KB 
ID:	91729Click image for larger version. 

Name:	4.JPG 
Views:	0 
Size:	100.2 KB 
ID:	91730Click image for larger version. 

Name:	5.JPG 
Views:	0 
Size:	100.3 KB 
ID:	91731

  5. #105
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2021
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    1

    ArmouryWebBrowserEdge App Crash

    Hi,

    The only issue I have is with the following process that always crashes on machine startup.
    C:\Program Files (x86)\ASUS\ArmouryDevice\dll\ArmourySocketServer\A rmouryWebBrowserEdge.exe

    I am not sure why this happens, below is the event log details

    Error from the event log:

    Faulting application name: ArmouryWebBrowserEdge.exe, version: 1.0.0.14, time stamp: 0x61a09d8a
    Faulting module name: ArmouryWebBrowserEdge.exe, version: 1.0.0.14, time stamp: 0x61a09d8a
    Exception code: 0xc0000005
    Fault offset: 0x0000000000009d43
    Faulting process id: 0x274c
    Faulting application start time: 0x01d8092d00f5f098
    Faulting application path: C:\Program Files (x86)\ASUS\ArmouryDevice\dll\ArmourySocketServer\A rmouryWebBrowserEdge.exe
    Faulting module path: C:\Program Files (x86)\ASUS\ArmouryDevice\dll\ArmourySocketServer\A rmouryWebBrowserEdge.exe
    Report Id: b25051f2-8ca7-4e51-a5cf-0525a28cb17a
    Faulting package full name:
    Faulting package-relative application ID:

  6. #106
    ROG Member Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2020
    Reputation
    11
    Posts
    18

    G.skill ram trident z neo ddr4 [shows in armoury crate, but missing in aura creator]

    SEiI CURENTLY RUN A ZENITH II EXTREME ALPHA MB and once i install armoury crate v5.0.11.0 all aura devices show up and work including RAM [G.SKILL RAM TRIDENT Z NEO DDR4], but when i open aura creator, only the MB and the RGB Headers show up, THE RAM [G.SKILL RAM TRIDENT Z NEO DDR4] is missing and cannot get them to show up

  7. #107
    ROG Guru: Yellow Belt Array Terepin PC Specs
    Terepin PC Specs
    MotherboardROG STRIX B550-F GAMING
    ProcessorAMD Ryzen 5 5600X
    Memory (part number)F4-3200C14-8GFX
    Graphics Card #1ASUS TUF GeForce RTX 3070 Ti OC
    Sound CardSupremeFX S1220A
    MonitorLG 27GL850
    Storage #1Samsung 970 Evo Plus
    Storage #2Western-Digital WD Blue
    CPU CoolerNoctua NH-U14S
    CaseFractal Design Define R6
    Power SupplySeasonic Prime TX-850
    Keyboard Razer Huntsman V2 (Red Switch)
    Mouse Razer Basilisk V3
    Headset Razer BlackShark V2
    Mouse Pad Razer Gigantus V2
    OS Windows 11
    Network RouterASUS RT-AX58U
    Accessory #1 Razer Base Station V2 Chroma
    Accessory #2 Razer Mouse Bungee V2 Chroma

    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    174

    When game takes over lighting (Serious Sam 4 in this case) and devices are not in Aura Sync, after existing the game all devices will go dark.

    Video: https://youtu.be/rGeBVfsy1F4
    Last edited by Terepin; 01-14-2022 at 06:31 PM.

  8. #108
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    May 2021
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    21

    Lightbulb Chakram not visual armory

    Hello I need your help, it turns out that the CHAKRAM NOT VISUAL ARMORY, the issue that reintale the software and updates. check that this all ok. the mouse works perfect and synchronizes with the rgb but does not allow me to adjust its functions as the screen appears to me in black

    Item Version
    ---- -------
    Armoury Crate UWP App 5.0.11.0
    ROG Live Service 1.3.10.0
    AURA Service (Lighting Service) 3.05.29
    Armoury Crate lite service 5.0.8
    ASUS AIOFan HAL 1.1.40.0
    ASUS AURA Extension Card HAL 1.1.0.13
    ASUS AURA Motherboard HAL 1.2.7.0
    ASUS Keyboard HAL 1.1.69.0
    ASUS Mouse HAL 1.2.0.21
    ASUS MousePad HAL 1.0.3.5
    AacAudioHal 1.3.36.0
    AacDisplay 1.2.20
    AacVGA 0.0.4.8
    KingstonDram 1.1.12
    AURA DRAM Component 1.1.16
    ENE RGB HAL 1.1.39.5
    ENE_DRAM_RGB_AIO 1.0.0.10
    ENE_EHD_M2_HAL 1.0.9.6
    PHISON HAL 1.0.9.0
    Patriot Viper DRAM RGB 1.0.9.2
    Patriot Viper M2 SSD RGB 1.0.6.5
    Universal Holtek RGB DRAM 1.0.0.2
    WD_BLACK AN1500 1.0.14.0

  9. #109
    ROG Member Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2018
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    9

    My motherboard (Dark Hero VIII) simply no longer shows up in Armory Crate for Aura control. I have tried
    1) Uninstalling with the uninstall tool and re-installing like twenty times
    2) I have tried updating my motherboard bios
    3) I have tried shutting off the PSU and letting the computer rest for a long time (15 minutes)
    4) Turning the aura sync in the bios settings on and off

    I'm going to fill out the bug report with the log

  10. #110
    ROG Enthusiast Array SubiXT PC Specs
    SubiXT PC Specs
    MotherboardAsus ROG Crosshair Dark Hero (WI-FI)
    ProcessorAMD Ryzen 9 5950X
    Memory (part number)BL2K16G36C16U4BL
    Graphics Card #1ASUS ROG 3080 TI
    MonitorLG UltraGear
    CPU CoolerArctic Liquid Freezer II 360 ARGB
    CaseCorsair 7000D
    Power SupplyCorsair 1600
    OS Windows 11 Pro

    Join Date
    May 2020
    Reputation
    56
    Posts
    38

    for some reason, today Armoury Crate does not recognize my crucial Ballistix memory. it used to work fine before. I also received a FF qcode error. Once I uninstalled the code when back to normal.
    Last edited by SubiXT; 01-16-2022 at 01:29 AM.

Page 11 of 36 FirstFirst ... 9 10 11 12 13 21 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •