Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 35
  1. #21
    ROG Member Array anilsarkoglu PC Specs
    anilsarkoglu PC Specs
    MotherboardROG CROSSHAIR VIII DARK HERO X570 AM4 AMD Ryzen DDR4 4866MHz (OC)
    ProcessorRYZEN 9 5950X 3.4GHz 4.9GHz 72Mb AM4 65W
    Memory (part number)64GB (2x32GB) TRIDENT Z RGB LED DDR4 4000MHz CL18 1.4V
    Graphics Card #1ROG STRIX LC RX 6800 XT OC (O16G-GAMING 16GB GDDR6 256Bit DX12)
    MonitorODYSSEY G7 LC32G75TQSMXUF 32" 240HZ 1MS (HDMI+DISPLAY) G-SYNC WQHD CURVED LED
    CPU CoolerROG RYUJIN 360 OLED AURA SYNC RGB 3X NOCTUA İPPC 2000 PWM 120MM FAN
    CaseGX601 ROG STRIX HELIOS
    Power SupplyROG THOR 1200W 80+ PLATINUM
    Keyboard ROG STRIX FLARE CHERRY MX RED SWITCH
    Mouse ROG GLADIUS II WIRELESS
    Headset ROG STRIX GO 2.4 TYPE-C KABLOSUZ
    Mouse Pad STEELSERIES
    OS WINDOWS 10 PRO

    Join Date
    Apr 2020
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    9

    @MasterC@ROG, all the users who has problem with Turkish Keyboards or any ROG products here, they are all know that this is a discussion forum. Customer service is not working here (in Turkey i mean). So, the users try to find their own solution.


    Quote Originally Posted by MasterC@ROG View Post
    Hey Guys,

    Thanks for making us aware but please remember this is a discussion forum, not customer service.
    Who is still having an issue with the Turkish layout?
    Have you tried a factory reset? (Hold Fn+Esc for ~15 seconds until all keys flash)
    Did you uninstall Armoury Crate with our tool? (must use this to remove)
    Did you edit the registry? (DO NOT do this, something bad always happens)

  2. #22
    ROG Member Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    17

    We tried many things.

    Factory reset, app update, clean windows installation. Anything you can think of.

    We also wrote to support. Support does not share information about resolving the issue. They just say delete and reinstall the app.

    We shot videos, we sent logs.

    THE PROBLEM STILL CONTINUES

    We can only use our keyboards in default mode by performing a factory reset.

    The keyboard becomes unusable when we customize it.


    Quote Originally Posted by MasterC@ROG View Post
    Hey Guys,

    Thanks for making us aware but please remember this is a discussion forum, not customer service.
    Who is still having an issue with the Turkish layout?
    Have you tried a factory reset? (Hold Fn+Esc for ~15 seconds until all keys flash)
    Did you uninstall Armoury Crate with our tool? (must use this to remove)
    Did you edit the registry? (DO NOT do this, something bad always happens)

  3. #23
    ROG Member Array anilsarkoglu PC Specs
    anilsarkoglu PC Specs
    MotherboardROG CROSSHAIR VIII DARK HERO X570 AM4 AMD Ryzen DDR4 4866MHz (OC)
    ProcessorRYZEN 9 5950X 3.4GHz 4.9GHz 72Mb AM4 65W
    Memory (part number)64GB (2x32GB) TRIDENT Z RGB LED DDR4 4000MHz CL18 1.4V
    Graphics Card #1ROG STRIX LC RX 6800 XT OC (O16G-GAMING 16GB GDDR6 256Bit DX12)
    MonitorODYSSEY G7 LC32G75TQSMXUF 32" 240HZ 1MS (HDMI+DISPLAY) G-SYNC WQHD CURVED LED
    CPU CoolerROG RYUJIN 360 OLED AURA SYNC RGB 3X NOCTUA İPPC 2000 PWM 120MM FAN
    CaseGX601 ROG STRIX HELIOS
    Power SupplyROG THOR 1200W 80+ PLATINUM
    Keyboard ROG STRIX FLARE CHERRY MX RED SWITCH
    Mouse ROG GLADIUS II WIRELESS
    Headset ROG STRIX GO 2.4 TYPE-C KABLOSUZ
    Mouse Pad STEELSERIES
    OS WINDOWS 10 PRO

    Join Date
    Apr 2020
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    9

    Same here!!!

    Quote Originally Posted by PesimistzOmbie View Post
    We tried many things.

    Factory reset, app update, clean windows installation. Anything you can think of.

    We also wrote to support. Support does not share information about resolving the issue. They just say delete and reinstall the app.

    We shot videos, we sent logs.

    THE PROBLEM STILL CONTINUES

    We can only use our keyboards in default mode by performing a factory reset.

    The keyboard becomes unusable when we customize it.

  4. #24
    Administrator Array MasterC@ROG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Reputation
    197
    Posts
    2,184

    Sound like a factory reset would resolve the issue for some, but at least 2 people are still having issues.

    We have received some logs from users and a solution is under testing, an HTML update should be released soon. In the meantime, I'm not sure if it is a silly question but can you use a different system language temporarily?
    Last edited by MasterC@ROG; 04-20-2022 at 09:48 AM.

  5. #25
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2022
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    14

    It isn't happening, the problem continues

    Asus rog flare keyboard

    Windows 11 - system lang TR

  6. #26
    Administrator Array MasterC@ROG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Reputation
    197
    Posts
    2,184

    It should be resolved for your Flare in the HTML v3.00.23 update. Please check that you have it.

    Quote Originally Posted by squrss View Post
    It isn't happening, the problem continues

    Asus rog flare keyboard

    Windows 11 - system lang TR

  7. #27
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2022
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    14

    yes installed and problem not solved, example; L Shift not working. it needs to be set manually by default

  8. #28
    Administrator Array MasterC@ROG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Reputation
    197
    Posts
    2,184

    Please go to this thread and fill out a form (see original post), thanks.
    https://rog.asus.com/forum/showthread.php?128618

    Quote Originally Posted by squrss View Post
    yes installed and problem not solved, example; L Shift not working. it needs to be set manually by default

  9. #29
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2021
    Reputation
    33
    Posts
    4

    This problem was start " Device SDK version: 2.01.28 Date: 2022/02/10 and this update is last update.

  10. #30
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2022
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    14

    Quote Originally Posted by MasterC@ROG View Post
    Please go to this thread and fill out a form (see original post), thanks.
    https://rog.asus.com/forum/showthread.php?128618
    unfortunately still not resolved

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •