Page 8 of 38 FirstFirst ... 6 7 8 9 10 18 ... LastLast
Results 71 to 80 of 379
  1. #71
    ROG Guru: White Belt Array Bushmaster78FS PC Specs
    Bushmaster78FS PC Specs
    MotherboardASUS® ROG™ STRIX Z370-G Gaming (Wi-Fi AC)
    ProcessorIntel® Core™ i7-8700K Processor
    Memory (part number)Corsair DOMINATOR® PLATINUM Special Edition Torque 32GB
    Graphics Card #1ASUS® ROG™ STRIX GeForce RTX™ 2070 OC Edition 8GB
    Sound CardASUS® ROG™ SupremeFX 8-Channel High-Definition Audio CODEC S1220A (on-board)
    MonitorASUS® ROG™ Swift PG349Q Ultra-wide G-SYNC™ Gaming Monitor
    Storage #1Corsair Force Series™ MP510 480GB M.2 SSD
    Storage #2Seagate BarraCuda 500GB Internal Solid-State Drive
    CPU CoolerCorsair Hydro Series™ H55 Quiet CPU Cooler
    CaseCorsair Carbide Series™ 200R Compact ATX Case
    Power SupplyCorsair TX-M Series™ TX750M — 750-Watt 80 Plus® Gold Certified PSU
    Keyboard ASUS® ROG™ STRIX Flare
    Mouse ASUS® ROG™ Spatha
    Mouse Pad ASUS® ROG™ Strix Edge Vertical Gaming Mousepad
    Headset/Speakers Sony® SRS-D5100 5.1 Multimedia and Gaming Speaker System
    OS Windows 11 Pro
    Network RouterNETGEAR® Nighthawk® 5-Stream AX4200 Wi-Fi 6 Router (RAX43)
    Accessory #1 Meta Oculus Rift VR
    Accessory #2 ASUS® BW-16D1HT Blu-ray Writer
    Accessory #3 Thermaltake® Commander FT Touchscreen Fan Controller
    Bushmaster78FS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2019
    Reputation
    43
    Posts
    84

    Quote Originally Posted by shamandgg View Post
    Page Error 2006 after latest Armoury update has been forced on me. (v 5.1.5.0)

    Device used: Spatha mouse. I have tried running the Armoury uninstaller and installing Armoury again, problem remains. Can't access now my mouse profiles
    I did try twice, the whole uninstall reinstall dance but I'm in the same boat. Spatha mouse as well. The only option to reach the mouse profiles is to unsync Aura and use ROG Armoury II. Aura sync in AC still works and installing ROG Armoury II doesn't cause a conflict with Armoury Crate.

  2. #72
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2020
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    1

    Angry Turbo Mode causing BSOD

    I currently have a G732LXS-XS94 and from day one, i've had issues with armoury crate, all versions including new version 5.1.5.0. I would say about 6 out of 10 times i use turbo mode, it will stick for about 30 seconds, pc becomes unresponsive and finally the fans will start kicking in and turbo mode will activate but it will eventually cause a BSOD if i keep using the laptop or when switching out of turbo mode back to performance or silent mode. I have contacted Asus a 1000 times over this and they cannot give me a fix! Has anyone else had this issue and/or is there a fix for this problem?

  3. #73
    ROG Guru: White Belt Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2021
    Reputation
    81
    Posts
    85

    Please someone tell me why this program doesnt open even after format windows.

    Latest Bios. Asus B550i.

    Its been like this for a year.

  4. #74
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2018
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    1

    "Sorry, a service error has occurred. Please, restart the system and try again"

    Hello!

    I'm having a ROG Strix Scar G733QSA. I'm getting the above error when I try to save and apply any custom aura through the aura creator app. Rebooting/updating /rebooting after upgrading did not help. I have not overclocked my laptop

    I'm attaching the log diagnostics at this link: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1xPX...ew?usp=sharing (txt file) as the attachment service does not allow me to upload the file :|.

    Thanks for the help

  5. #75
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2021
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    30

    Aura Creator doesn't recognize any device on my G713QR, I just want to tweak the keyboard :sad:
    Please see https://rog.asus.com/forum/showthrea...otebook-G713QR

    I also updated Armory Crate today and still doesnt recognize the devices

  6. #76
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2022
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    14

    Hi, Asus Flare keyboard is entering as a keypress random character after the last update. For example, the 1 key writes 8 or the letter a writes characters such as *-.

    Windows 11 - 22000.527
    Keyboard Lang. Turkish Q
    Armoury Create 5.1.5.0

    latest updates installed and problem continues...

    old post
    https://rog.asus.com/forum/showthrea...FLARE-KEYBOARD

  7. #77
    ROG Enthusiast Array shamandgg PC Specs
    shamandgg PC Specs
    Laptop (Model)GL703 SCAR EDITION
    MotherboardMaximus IV Extreme
    Processori7-2600K

    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    48

    Quote Originally Posted by Bushmaster78FS View Post
    I did try twice, the whole uninstall reinstall dance but I'm in the same boat. Spatha mouse as well. The only option to reach the mouse profiles is to unsync Aura and use ROG Armoury II. Aura sync in AC still works and installing ROG Armoury II doesn't cause a conflict with Armoury Crate.
    I see, work around is clever. That is a shame really because I no longer have old Armoury II software setup file. I have just searched my PC for it, likely deleted it. Do you happen to have a link to last Armoury II setup?

  8. #78
    ROG Enthusiast Array TheEternaL PC Specs
    TheEternaL PC Specs
    MotherboardAsus ROG Rampage V Edition 10
    ProcessorIntel Core i7-5930K
    Memory (part number)32GB HyperX Predator 8x4GB 2133Mhz
    Graphics Card #1Asus ROG Strix GTX 1080 Ti
    MonitorSamsung Odyssey G7 - 240Hz
    Storage #2M.2 SSD Samsung 970 Pro 512GB
    CPU CoolerCostum EK Water Cooling
    CasePhanteks Enthoo Evolv X
    Power SupplyAsus ROG Thor 850 Watt
    Keyboard Asus ROG Strix Flare
    Mouse Asus ROG Gladius II Origin
    Headset Asus ROG Delta
    Mouse Pad Asus ROG Sheath
    Headset/Speakers Asus ROG THRONE
    OS Windows 11 Pro
    Accessory #2 Asus ROG Aura Terminal
    TheEternaL's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Reputation
    11
    Posts
    72

    I have the same problem‎ with ASUS ROG STRIX FLARE, it somehow freezes on all Effects.

    And many thanks to ASUS Company for finally adding support for ASUS ROG Terminal!

  9. #79
    ROG Member Array zl1_ghost PC Specs
    zl1_ghost PC Specs
    MotherboardAsus Rog Zenith II Extreme
    ProcessorAMD 3970X
    Memory (part number)G.SKill 3600 16GB * 4
    Graphics Card #1Zotac 2080Ti
    Storage #1Sabrent NVMe PCIE 4.0 1TB
    Storage #2Sabrent NVMe PCIE 4.0 1TB
    CPU CoolerEKWB Vector
    CasePhanteks Enthoo 719
    Power SupplySeasonic Prime Ultra Platinum 1000W
    Keyboard Corsair K95 RGB
    Mouse Razer Viper Ultimate
    OS Windows 10 Pro

    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    17

    Ever since updating to the latest version of Armoury Crate, the led headers reset multiple times an hour. Windows makes the discconnect/connect device sound. Half the time, all of the lighting will just drop out and only the motherboard Asus logo and ram will remain lit. Sometimes restarting the lighting service will help or opening Armoury Crate and switching lighting profiles. Didn't have problems for over a year until this latest version released.

    ROG Crosshair VIII Formula
    5950X
    G.Skill 4 * 16GB 3600
    EVGA 3080 Ti FTW3

  10. #80
    New ROGer Array ImpetuousRacer PC Specs
    ImpetuousRacer PC Specs
    MotherboardAsus ROG Crosshair VIII Extreme
    ProcessorAMD 5950X
    Memory (part number)G.SKILL Trident Z Royal Elite F4-3600C14Q-64GTESA
    Graphics Card #1Asus ROG Strix 3090 OC
    MonitorSamsung CRG9 C49RG90S 49"
    Storage #1FireCuda 530 4TB
    Storage #2FireCuda 530 4TB
    CPU CoolerNoctua NH-D15S chromax.black
    CaseCoolerMaster H500M
    Power SupplySeaSonic Prime TX-1000
    Keyboard Logitech MX Keys Mechanical (Linear)
    Mouse Logitech MX Master 3S
    Mouse Pad HyperX Fury S Pro XL
    Headset/Speakers Creative GigaWorks T20 Series II
    OS Microsoft Windows 11 Pro
    Network RouterUbqiuiti Dream Machine Pro SE

    Join Date
    Oct 2019
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    22

    I installed a new ROG Strix 2060 Video Card and it did not show up in Armoury Crate. I used the used the uninstall tool to uninstall crate. I then reinstalled crate, rebooted, ran updates. Now the new card shows up. HOWEVER, the G.Skill ram no longer shows up in Armoury Crate or Asus Creator (it did show up in both prior to uninstall).




    Item Version
    ---- -------
    Armoury Crate UWP App 5.1.5.0
    ROG Live Service 1.4.9.0
    Aura Service (Lighting Service) 3.05.40
    Armoury Crate lite service 5.1.4
    Aura Wallpaper Service Not installed
    ASUS AIOFan HAL 1.1.45.0
    ASUS AURA Extension Card HAL 1.1.0.18
    ASUS AURA Motherboard HAL 1.3.0.0
    AacVGA 0.0.4.9
    KingstonDram 1.1.12
    AURA DRAM Component 1.1.18
    ENE RGB HAL 1.1.39.15
    ENE_EHD_M2_HAL 1.0.9.12
    PHISON HAL 1.0.9.0
    Patriot Viper DRAM RGB 1.0.9.2
    Patriot Viper M2 SSD RGB 1.0.6.5
    Universal Holtek RGB DRAM 1.0.0.2
    WD_BLACK AN1500 1.0.14.0

Page 8 of 38 FirstFirst ... 6 7 8 9 10 18 ... LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •