Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 39
  1. #11
    Administrator Array MasterC@ROG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Reputation
    197
    Posts
    2,174

    Hey guys,
    Please uninstall (must use our tool) and install again.
    This time a new RLS V1.5.11.0 will be installed which should fix this error.

  2. #12
    New ROGer Array dubignyp PC Specs
    dubignyp PC Specs
    MotherboardROG MAXIMUS XI HÉROS Z390
    ProcessorK9700
    Memory (part number)Corsair 3600 Mhz
    Graphics Card #1Asus ROG strix RTX 3060 ti
    Power SupplyROG 1200W

    Join Date
    Dec 2020
    Reputation
    3
    Posts
    13

    At home it does not want to install, It tells me that I have no internet, that means nothing to me because I am connected. I think maybe because I do not have the ASUS System Control Interface v3. How to do ?

    I don't see it for my motherboard to the model on asus.com
    But, I see it on several unofficial Asus sites, such as :

    https://www.pcmatic.com/company/libr...erface~v3.html

    https://treexy.com/products/driver-f...-interface-v3/

    I only take this one out, but is it fair to take it from this site ?
    I want to avoid making a mistake and putting viruses.

    I have this motherboard:
    https://rog.asus.com/us/motherboards...desk_download/
    The Z390

    I see it on the Asus support site, but I can't download it:
    https://www.asus.com/support/FAQ/1047338/
    Last edited by dubignyp; 08-19-2022 at 07:44 AM.

  3. #13
    New ROGer Array dubignyp PC Specs
    dubignyp PC Specs
    MotherboardROG MAXIMUS XI HÉROS Z390
    ProcessorK9700
    Memory (part number)Corsair 3600 Mhz
    Graphics Card #1Asus ROG strix RTX 3060 ti
    Power SupplyROG 1200W

    Join Date
    Dec 2020
    Reputation
    3
    Posts
    13

    Quote Originally Posted by dubignyp View Post
    At home it does not want to install, It tells me that I have no internet, that means nothing to me because I am connected. I think maybe because I do not have the ASUS System Control Interface v3. How to do ?

    I don't see it for my motherboard to the model on asus.com
    But, I see it on several unofficial Asus sites, such as :

    https://www.pcmatic.com/company/libr...erface~v3.html

    https://treexy.com/products/driver-f...-interface-v3/

    I only take this one out, but is it fair to take it from this site ?
    I want to avoid making a mistake and putting viruses.

    I have this motherboard:
    https://rog.asus.com/us/motherboards...desk_download/
    The Z390

    I see it on the Asus support site, but I can't download it:
    https://www.asus.com/support/FAQ/1047338/

    Cela fait 2 jours que je ne trouve pas de réponse pourquoi ARMORY ne veut pas s'installer, me disant que j'ai perdu la connexion Internet, (alors qu'il ne me dit rien puisque je suis connecté) ; donc, je viens d'installer AURA sans ARMORY. Je peux le faire pour ma carte mère et mon alimentation, mais pas pour ma carte graphique, donc ce n'est pas trop un problème.
    J'ai pris la mise Ã* jour 1.07.79_V2.2.
    https://www.asus.com/campaign/aura/nafr-ar/download.php

  4. #14
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2022
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    4

    Not solved, still 502 error

    Quote Originally Posted by MasterC@ROG View Post
    Hey guys,
    Please uninstall (must use our tool) and install again.
    This time a new RLS V1.5.11.0 will be installed which should fix this error.
    Hi,

    I still got the 502 error after having uninstall with the proper asus tool, reboot and reinstall with the v3.2.2.3 provided in the main thread.

  5. #15
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2022
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    19

    Same, I still have the 502 error with RLS V1.5.11.0.

  6. #16
    ROG Member Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2022
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    8

    Facing the same 502 error

    Tried installing the latest 3.2.3.0 version but still facing the old Installation failed error code 502. Please report this issue and find the fix for it.

  7. #17
    ROG Member Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2022
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    8

    Facing Installation failed Error code 502

    this is the log link, Its been a months now still there is not solution
    been using the old AC version found from the post in reddit installation was in german.

    https://drive.google.com/file/d/1vTh...ew?usp=sharing
    https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ULe...ew?usp=sharing

  8. #18
    ROG Member Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2022
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    8

    Screenshot of the same

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	acissue.png 
Views:	0 
Size:	96.6 KB 
ID:	94689

  9. #19
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2022
    Reputation
    17
    Posts
    13

    I tried the new installer. The 502 error code is disappeared, now i get error code 100!
    Miniatura de Adjuntos Miniatura de Adjuntos errorcode100.JPG  


  10. #20
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2022
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    19

    I wonder if the 502 error code is due to .Net core 5.0.14 used by AC ?

    Application: ACSetup.exe
    CoreCLR Version: 5.0.1422.5710
    .NET Version: 5.0.14
    Description: The process was terminated due to an unhandled exception.
    Exception Info: System.NullReferenceException: Object reference not set to an instance of an object.
    at ACSetup.MainWindow.WriteCommand2RLS(String command) in D:\SourceCode\win32diagnostics\production_V5.2\Con sole\ACSetup\MainWindow.xaml.cs:line 420
    at ACSetup.MainWindow.ProcessStreamPacket(AsusValueSe t packet) in D:\SourceCode\win32diagnostics\production_V5.2\Con sole\ACSetup\MainWindow.xaml.cs:line 266
    at System.Threading.Tasks.Task.<>c.<ThrowAsync>b__140 _1(Object state)
    at System.Threading.QueueUserWorkItemCallbackDefaultC ontext.Execute()
    at System.Threading.ThreadPoolWorkQueue.Dispatch()
    at System.Threading._ThreadPoolWaitCallback.PerformWa itCallback()



    Faulting application name: ACSetup.exe, version: 1.0.6.0, time stamp: 0x61732c02
    Faulting module name: KERNELBASE.dll, version: 10.0.19041.1889, time stamp: 0xe9ede6d6
    Exception code: 0xe0434352
    Fault offset: 0x0000000000034fd9
    Faulting process id: 0x2d48
    Faulting application start time: 0x01d8b5630e2f0f2f
    Faulting application path: C:\Users\Anthony\AppData\Local\Temp\ACFL\ACSetup\A CSetup.exe
    Faulting module path: C:\WINDOWS\System32\KERNELBASE.dll
    Report Id: b9ddb8ee-45ca-469a-ad23-b57735337562
    Faulting package full name:
    Faulting package-relative application ID:




    It's marked as "end of life" officially, and AC should be using 6.0 instead : https://versionsof.net/core/

Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •