Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    ROG Guru: Yellow Belt Array Asryan PC Specs
    Asryan PC Specs
    MotherboardROG Crosshair VIII Dark Hero
    Processor5900x
    Memory (part number)32GB G.SKILL Trident Z RGB / 3466Mhz
    Graphics Card #1EVGA RTX 3090 STRIX 0c
    Monitorlg 38gn950-b
    Storage #1Sabrent Rocket
    Storage #2SSD: Samsung EVO 850 - 250Go + Samsung EVO 850 - 500Go
    CPU CoolerEK AIO 360 RGB
    CasePhanteks P600S
    Power SupplySeasonic Prime TX 1000 Titanium
    Keyboard Asus Claymore 2
    Mouse Logitech G903 Chaos Spectrum
    Headset SteelSeries Pro Wireless
    Headset/Speakers G560 Logitech
    OS Win 10 pro

    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Reputation
    14
    Posts
    244

    Armory crate not showing in. Notification tray anymore

    Hi

    l it seems that crate is running since RGB and fan profile are active but it does not appear in the notifications tray anymore.

    i've reinstalled it after using the cleaner tool but no changes

  2. #2
    ROG Enthusiast Array Englishman.Xperia PC Specs
    Englishman.Xperia PC Specs
    MotherboardASUS RoG Strix B450-E Gaming
    ProcessorAMD Ryzen 7 2700X
    Memory (part number)Corsair 16Gb DDR3200 LPX
    Graphics Card #1ASUS RoG Strix RX480 OC
    MonitorASUS RoG XG27VQ
    Storage #1Corsair MP510 480gb
    Storage #2AMD R7 240Gb SSD
    CPU CoolerASUS RoG Ryujin 240
    CaseCorsair Obsidian 450D
    Power SupplyASUS RoG Strix 750Watt
    Keyboard ASUS RoG Strix Flare
    Mouse ASUS RoG Gladius II Origin
    Headset ASUS RoG Strix GO 2.4
    Mouse Pad ASUS RoG Sheath
    Headset/Speakers Logitech 5.1
    OS Windows 10
    Network RouterASUS Lyra Mini
    Accessory #1 ASUS RoG ARION

    Join Date
    Feb 2021
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    48

    Armoury Crate not starting on boot

    Hey everyone,

    Well.. I had to clean up my armoury crate as i stopped working. Now everything is back to normal but I won't get the Armoury Crate Icon on system tray.

    I have to start Armoury Crate manually for it to appear.

    Does anyone knows something?

    Thank You

  3. #3
    ROG Enthusiast Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2021
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    56

    Same here, the battery level for my Chakram X does not show on startup anymore , I need to manually open AC and even sometimes need to go to my mouse device page for it to show up.

  4. #4
    TeamROG Moderator Array xeromist PC Specs
    xeromist PC Specs
    Laptop (Model)Intel NUC laptop LAPQC71D
    MotherboardROG Crosshair VIII Dark Hero
    ProcessorAMD 5800X
    Memory (part number)32GB G.Skill Ripjaws V 3600
    Graphics Card #1ROG Strix RTX3090Ti
    Sound CardSound Blaster Z
    MonitorAORUS FV43U
    Storage #1Samsung 970 Pro 512GB
    CPU CoolerCustom loop
    CaseBeQuiet Dark Base Pro 900 V2
    Power SupplyCorsair HX1000
    Keyboard ROG Strix Flare II Animate
    Mouse ROG Chakram X
    Headset Steelseries Arctis Pro Wireless
    Mouse Pad ROG Scabbard
    Headset/Speakers Logitech z906 5.1
    Network RouterpfSense/OPNsense
    xeromist's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Reputation
    436
    Posts
    8,540

    *merged two threads on this topic*
    * Support disease research with Folding@Home *

    < < < Click the drop-down above my avatar for my PC specs!

  5. #5
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2022
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    4

    Having the same issue.
    I did a clean Windows 11 22H2 install and since then ArmouryCrate doesn't load on boot anymore so I have to manually start it.

    It's a really shame since I use some macros that need of ArmouryCrate to be running to work.

    FIX IT ASAP.

  6. #6
    Administrator Array MasterC@ROG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Reputation
    197
    Posts
    2,212

    Please report the issue by filling out a form, thanks.
    https://rog.asus.com/forum/showthrea...-if-any-issues

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •