Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2
Results 11 to 15 of 15

Thread: RAM Issues

  1. #11
    ROG Guru: Grand Master Array HiVizMan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Reputation
    354
    Posts
    25,742

    Quote Originally Posted by Ray Jay1971 View Post
    Might have to go with another motherboard brand I wish Corsair would bring out motherboard, I've no issues with anything Corsair branded.
    My friend you go with what works for you. This time round a ROG board did not.

    Oh and you are one lucky dude - I have spent way to many hours trying to sort out issues with corsair products on this forum.

    Good luck.
    To help us help you - please provide as much information about your system and the problem as possible.

  2. #12
    ROG Member Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    6

    Quote Originally Posted by lightning363 View Post
    I feel every pain you are having man. i just notice that why only crosshair have a lot of issues about everything. i was browsing the Maximus forum and i don't see a lot of issue.
    I would go Intel but, due to past experiences I will never lower myself to use an Intel CPU or nVidia Graphics Card.

  3. #13
    ROG Guru: Yellow Belt Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Reputation
    11
    Posts
    232

    Quote Originally Posted by Ray Jay1971 View Post
    I would go Intel but, due to past experiences I will never lower myself to use an Intel CPU or nVidia Graphics Card.
    well said ....
    AMD FX 8350 5.1ghz 221x23
    CROSSHAIR V bios 1703
    g-skill sniper 1600@1800
    What does it matter now if men believe or no?
    What is to come will come. And soon you too will stand aside,
    To murmur in pity that my words were true
    (Cassandra, in Agamemnon by Aeschylus)

    to see the wizard one must look behind the curtain ...

  4. #14
    Banned Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Reputation
    40
    Posts
    712

    Quote Originally Posted by Ray Jay1971 View Post
    I would go Intel but, due to past experiences I will never lower myself to use an Intel CPU or nVidia Graphics Card.

    Where is the "like" button.

  5. #15
    ROG Guru: Grand Master Array HiVizMan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Reputation
    354
    Posts
    25,742

    Quote Originally Posted by speed View Post
    Where is the "like" button.

    Ah speed you have a kindred spirit.
    To help us help you - please provide as much information about your system and the problem as possible.

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •