Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    ROG Member Array Vlackrs PC Specs
    Vlackrs PC Specs
    MotherboardAsus Maxmus Hero VIII Bios 0002
    ProcessorIntel Core i5 6500
    Memory (part number)Kingston 1x8gb
    Graphics Card #1Asus 760 OC edition
    MonitorSamsung 32"
    Storage #1Kingston 120gb SSD
    Storage #22tb saegate
    CPU Cooler240m CM
    CaseCorsair 550D
    Power Supply720 CM Silent Pro v2
    Keyboard Razer DeathStalker
    Mouse Razer Naga Molten
    Headset Kingston hyperx cloud II
    OS Windows 10 Pro 64 bits

    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    20

    Thumbs up Link GPU Clock / Voltage doesn´t appear.

    I have a GTX670-DC2-2GD5 and doesn't appear in my program, everyone have the same problem ?

  2. #2
    ROG Guru: Grand Master Array HiVizMan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Reputation
    354
    Posts
    25,742

    Have you enabled advanced clocking?

    Bottom left hand side of the GPUtweak it is one of the little buttons on the side.
    To help us help you - please provide as much information about your system and the problem as possible.

  3. #3
    ROG Member Array Vlackrs PC Specs
    Vlackrs PC Specs
    MotherboardAsus Maxmus Hero VIII Bios 0002
    ProcessorIntel Core i5 6500
    Memory (part number)Kingston 1x8gb
    Graphics Card #1Asus 760 OC edition
    MonitorSamsung 32"
    Storage #1Kingston 120gb SSD
    Storage #22tb saegate
    CPU Cooler240m CM
    CaseCorsair 550D
    Power Supply720 CM Silent Pro v2
    Keyboard Razer DeathStalker
    Mouse Razer Naga Molten
    Headset Kingston hyperx cloud II
    OS Windows 10 Pro 64 bits

    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    20

    Yea, it's on and nothing = / very weird.

    Anyone may tell me a good OC setting ? like clock 1300/3500 memory and Vc tyvm.
    Last edited by Vlackrs; 11-29-2012 at 12:13 PM.

  4. #4
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    1

    Same problem

    I have the same problem where I cannot see the voltage link feature. I have updated to the latest version (2.2.0.1). Please advice.

  5. #5
    ROG Member Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    19

    I had the same problem with using an earlier version. Can't remember which version though.
    I'm using version 2.3.6.0 now and the Sync Lock mysteriously appears again. You can download the latest version from here:
    http://support.asus.com/download.asp...%20tweak&os=30

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	gputweak.JPG 
Views:	5 
Size:	168.2 KB 
ID:	18777

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •