Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 20
  1. #1
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    1

    Unable to propperly parase system specs. Please report in RealBench forum

    I have just run the benchmark many times and every time i complete i get this in the bottom box of realbench.
    My pc speecs are :
    CPU: i7 5820k
    PSU: EVGA SuperNOVA 850w G2
    RAM:TeamGroup Elite 16GB (4x4GB) DDR4 PC4-19200C16 2400MHz Quad Channel
    MOTHERBOARD: MSI x99s Sli Plus
    GPU: 2 x Manli Geforce GTX 780Ti in SLI
    Corsair H100i Water cooler
    Windows 7 Ultimate

    My results that for some reason i can not upload
    Image Editing
    51507
    Time:166.577


    Encoding
    143289
    Time:83.663


    OpenCL
    90189
    KSamples/sec: 2268


    Heavy Multitasking Error!
    Heavy Multitasking
    0
    Time:60.257


    System Score
    53208
    Last edited by J3rkMyTurk3y; 06-27-2015 at 07:44 AM.

  2. #2
    ROG Enthusiast Array chevy350 PC Specs
    chevy350 PC Specs
    MotherboardAsus ROG Strix X470-F
    Processor2700
    Memory (part number)Corsair Vengeance LPX 2666
    Graphics Card #1XFX RX580
    Graphics Card #2Zotac GTX 550Ti
    MonitorAcer KG240 & AOC S24D300
    Storage #1OCZ RD400
    Storage #2Samsung 950 Pro 256Gb
    CPU CoolerKraken X62
    Case750D
    Power SupplySeaSonic Platinum 860W
    Keyboard Razer Black Widow
    Mouse J-Tech Digital Verticle Mouse
    Headset Arctis 7
    Mouse Pad Corsair
    Headset/Speakers Corsair 1500
    OS Win 10 x64
    chevy350's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    67

    MSI x99s Sli Plus

    Pretty sure it has to be Asus board to upload score, but I'm sure someone else who may know will reply.
    AMD 2700, Asus ROG Strix X470-F, Samsung 2133@3200 (4gbx4), XFX R9 390X, NZXT Kraken X62, Corsair 750D, SeaSonic 860W, Samsung 950 Pro 256Gb, 2 Intel 520 120Gb SSD

  3. #3
    ROG Guru: Gold Belt Array Menthol PC Specs
    Menthol PC Specs
    MotherboardM 10 Apex / XI gene
    Processor8700K / 9900K
    Memory (part number)2x8 Gskill Trident Z 4266/2x2x8 Gskill Trident Z 4500
    Graphics Card #1RTX 2080ti / GTX 1060
    Sound CardSoundBlaster Ae5 / Onboard
    MonitorBENQ 32" 4K
    Storage #1Intel 900p 480GB/Samsung 960 Pro 1TB
    Storage #2Intel 750 1.2TB/Plextor 1 TB 2X 950 Pro
    CPU CoolerCorsair H150i AIO / H1110i
    CaseCorsair 740 ? Lian Li Air
    Power SupplyCorsair AX 1200i / AX 1200i
    Keyboard Corsair
    Mouse ASUS Strix
    Headset HyperX Cloud Alpha
    Mouse Pad ASUS
    Headset/Speakers Logitech Z906
    OS 10 X64 Pro
    Network RouterVerizon Fios
    Accessory #1 Intel Wifi BT pcie card
    Accessory #2 Red Bull
    Accessory #3 English Breakfast Tea
    Menthol's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Reputation
    241
    Posts
    4,547

    chevy350, you are correct sir, must be an ASUS motherboard

  4. #4
    New ROGer Array NeVeTaS PC Specs
    NeVeTaS PC Specs
    MotherboardMaximus VIII Extreme
    Processor6700K
    MonitorLG 27MU67-B
    CPU CoolerH100i GTX
    CaseCooler Master Pro 5
    OS Windows 10 Pro

    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    3

    Thumbs up

    I have an asus board and I'm getting the same error?

    CPU:Intel Processor - Speed:4005.2 MHz - Multi:167.0 - Bus:24.0 MHz
    RAM: - 16308 MBytesGB -
    MB:MAXIMUS VIII EXTREME - FW: - Desktop
    OS:Windows 10 Pro
    GPU1:AMD Radeon (TM) R9 380 Series

    1.46 @ 1.37 Adaptive - RB Score - 93,192

    Any ideas?
    Last edited by NeVeTaS; 11-24-2015 at 12:57 PM.

  5. #5
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    2

    I got the same error message with a Maximus VIII Extreme board.

  6. #6
    ROG Guru: Gold Belt Array Menthol PC Specs
    Menthol PC Specs
    MotherboardM 10 Apex / XI gene
    Processor8700K / 9900K
    Memory (part number)2x8 Gskill Trident Z 4266/2x2x8 Gskill Trident Z 4500
    Graphics Card #1RTX 2080ti / GTX 1060
    Sound CardSoundBlaster Ae5 / Onboard
    MonitorBENQ 32" 4K
    Storage #1Intel 900p 480GB/Samsung 960 Pro 1TB
    Storage #2Intel 750 1.2TB/Plextor 1 TB 2X 950 Pro
    CPU CoolerCorsair H150i AIO / H1110i
    CaseCorsair 740 ? Lian Li Air
    Power SupplyCorsair AX 1200i / AX 1200i
    Keyboard Corsair
    Mouse ASUS Strix
    Headset HyperX Cloud Alpha
    Mouse Pad ASUS
    Headset/Speakers Logitech Z906
    OS 10 X64 Pro
    Network RouterVerizon Fios
    Accessory #1 Intel Wifi BT pcie card
    Accessory #2 Red Bull
    Accessory #3 English Breakfast Tea
    Menthol's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Reputation
    241
    Posts
    4,547

    Realbench has not been updated since Skylake release, until that happens no one with Skylake can upload a score

  7. #7
    ROG Member Array bigpoppasmooth PC Specs
    bigpoppasmooth PC Specs
    MotherboardAsus Maximus VII Formula
    Processori7-4790k
    Memory (part number)G.SKILL Trident X (F3-2400C10) 16GB (4 x 4GB)
    Graphics Card #1Asus R9 290 Direct CU II
    Graphics Card #2Asus R9 290 Direct CU II
    MonitorDell 3011
    Storage #1Samsung 850Pro 256GB
    CPU CoolerCustom Water
    CaseCorsair 900D
    Power SupplyCorsair AXi 1200
    Keyboard GX-Gaming Manticore
    Mouse Logitech Cordless Optical Trackman
    OS Win 10 Pro

    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    23

    I have been having the same problem. I ran 6 hrs of AIDA64 last night and just finished an 8 hr Stress Test with RealBench so I'm fairly certain my system is stable...but I was getting the same message at stock speed and volts.

    It's weird. I may get a correct gathered system info, but if I reboot, it will give me the error...with no changes made other than rebooting. I may get 1 correct gathered system info in 30 benchmarks. When running at stock speeds and voltages (manually or auto set) I would get a blue screen blaming cpuz.

    Basic specs are below. Let me know what else I can provide.

    Win 10
    i4790k 4.8Ghz @ 1.3125
    Maximus VII Formula BIOS 2801
    G.Skill TridentX 2800 (on the approved list)

    Things I've tried:

    Up VCore
    Up VCCIN
    Lowered RAM speed
    Flashed BIOS up (flashed back to 2801)
    Downloaded new zip (RealBench 2.41)
    granted administrator to .exe
    run in diagnostic mode

    --------------------

    I just found 2.42 and ran a benchmark. Same result. Unable to properly parse system specs. Please report in RealBench forum
    Last edited by bigpoppasmooth; 12-25-2015 at 02:21 AM.

  8. #8
    Ex-employee Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2020
    Reputation
    108
    Posts
    2,154

    Hey guys,

    We're already working on a new version which will address this issue. I apologize for the inconvenience.

    Bahz

  9. #9
    ROG Member Array bigpoppasmooth PC Specs
    bigpoppasmooth PC Specs
    MotherboardAsus Maximus VII Formula
    Processori7-4790k
    Memory (part number)G.SKILL Trident X (F3-2400C10) 16GB (4 x 4GB)
    Graphics Card #1Asus R9 290 Direct CU II
    Graphics Card #2Asus R9 290 Direct CU II
    MonitorDell 3011
    Storage #1Samsung 850Pro 256GB
    CPU CoolerCustom Water
    CaseCorsair 900D
    Power SupplyCorsair AXi 1200
    Keyboard GX-Gaming Manticore
    Mouse Logitech Cordless Optical Trackman
    OS Win 10 Pro

    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    23

    Thank you Bahz.

    Sorry if I thread crapping

  10. #10
    ROG Member Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    5

    Same here -

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	RealBench.JPG 
Views:	3 
Size:	68.3 KB 
ID:	58046

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •