Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 1 2 3
Results 21 to 29 of 29
  1. #21
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    1

    I have the same problem i canrt even sync in aure in wired mod on my Spatha its there somthing new how to fix this problem?
    any update?

  2. #22
    Administrator Array MasterC@ASUS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Reputation
    96
    Posts
    1,492

    Quote Originally Posted by MammonTheSoulSeeker View Post
    I have the same problem i canrt even sync in aure in wired mod on my Spatha its there somthing new how to fix this problem?
    any update?
    Which other ROG product(s) are you trying to sync to? If only peripherals, it is best to just use Armoury to control/sync the lighting effects.

  3. #23
    ROG Member Array NeoMod PC Specs
    NeoMod PC Specs
    MotherboardR.O.G. CROSSHAIR VI HERO
    ProcessorAMD RYZEN 5 1600
    Memory (part number)CMK8GX4M2A2800C16R
    Graphics Card #1RADEON R9 "SAPPHIRE"
    MonitorSamsung S34E790C
    Storage #1Samsung SSD 840
    Storage #2WesternDigital RED
    CPU CoolerC.M. MASTERLIQUID PRO 240
    CaseHAF 932
    Power SupplyC.M. RS-700-ASAA-A1
    Keyboard CORSAIR VENGEANCE K90
    Mouse R.O.G. SPATHA
    Mouse Pad DX-2000
    OS WIN 10.1 x64
    Network RouterASUS RT-AC68U "Merlin"

    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    6

    Same problem with CROSSHAIR VI Motherboard and SPATHA Mouse: AURA software won't detect any other device (except from motherboard) and ARMOURY software won't detect any other device (except from mouse).

  4. #24
    ROG Junior Member Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    3

    Same problem with rampage extreme v edition 10 Motherboard and SPATHA Mouse. Aura won't detect mouse.

  5. #25
    Administrator Array MasterC@ASUS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Reputation
    96
    Posts
    1,492

    Quote Originally Posted by ProofLink View Post
    Same problem with rampage extreme v edition 10 Motherboard and SPATHA Mouse. Aura won't detect mouse.
    What other Aura devices do you have?
    Is the Spatha on the latest firmware? (1.32/1.69)
    Tried a power cycle? (Shutdown PC and unplug power cable for a minute).
    Reinstalled Aura?

  6. #26
    Administrator Array MasterC@ASUS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Reputation
    96
    Posts
    1,492

    Hey guys, please update to version 1.06.95 and post the issue in the thread below.
    https://rog.asus.com/forum/showthrea...ues-Here/page7

    Please provide feedback before Sept. 25 if possible, thanks!

    Please remember to mention:
    1. The BIOS/firmware version for your hardware.
    2. The AURA SYNC products you own and any other 3rd-party lighting software.
    3. If a power cycle has made any difference. (Shutdown, power off, unplug power cable for a minute)
    4. If you have reinstalled Aura or Windows.
    5. If the issue was present in the previous versions(s).
    6. The motherboard you are using.

  7. #27
    ROG Guru: White Belt Array Crasje's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    124

    In Armoury I see Spatha and Claymore, In AURA I see mobo (Maximus IX) and Claymore. How can I see my Spatha in Aura so I can Sync all 3?

    Ps I have nothing 'linked' in Armoury
    PPS I have my Spatha Wired

    Help please.
    Cooler Master Cosmos II (with glass side panel)
    Cooler Master Silent Pro Hybrid 1300W ATX
    ROG Asus Maximus IX Formula
    Intel Core i7-7700k
    Corsair Hydro Series H115i CPU Cooler
    Corsair Vengeance LED 32GB 3000Mhz
    Samsung 960 EVO 500GB NVME M.2 SSD
    Crucial SSD M500 480GB
    Seagate Firecuda 1TB
    Samsung SH-224DB (SATA, 24x)
    ROG Strix Gaming GTX980Ti DC30C 6GD5
    Monitor 1: ASUS ROG Swift PG348Q
    Monitor 2: Samsung HDTV T27D590
    ROG Claymore
    ROG Spatha
    ROG Balteus Qi
    Windows 10

  8. #28
    Administrator Array MasterC@ASUS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Reputation
    96
    Posts
    1,492

    Quote Originally Posted by Crasje View Post
    In Armoury I see Spatha and Claymore, In AURA I see mobo (Maximus IX) and Claymore. How can I see my Spatha in Aura so I can Sync all 3?

    Ps I have nothing 'linked' in Armoury
    PPS I have my Spatha Wired

    Help please.
    Please try the latest beta and if the same issue persists, report in that thread. Thanks.
    https://rog.asus.com/forum/showthread.php?105647

  9. #29
    ROG Guru: Brown Belt Array MrAgapiGC PC Specs
    MrAgapiGC PC Specs
    MotherboardAsus Maximus XI Code
    Processor9900K
    Memory (part number)CMK32GX4M4B3600C18
    Graphics Card #1STRIX-GTX1080ti-O8G-GAMING
    MonitorAOC AGON AG2701QX (2)
    Storage #1Samsung 960 EVO 256GB
    Storage #2Kingston Savage 500GB
    CPU CoolerNzxt X74 360mm AIO
    CaseNzxt H700
    Power SupplyEVGA 850 G2
    Keyboard Logitech G810
    Mouse Asus Spartha
    Headset Hyper X Cloud Revolver S
    Mouse Pad Hyper X Fury S 900mx420mm
    Headset/Speakers Logitech Z337
    OS Windows 10 64btis
    Network RouterTpLink Archer C9
    Accessory #1 EKWB FANs all of them
    MrAgapiGC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Reputation
    13
    Posts
    1,500

    Quote Originally Posted by MasterC@ASUS View Post
    Please try the latest beta and if the same issue persists, report in that thread. Thanks.
    https://rog.asus.com/forum/showthread.php?105647
    The aura will work with sync light. BUT if yousync your blinks with aura, armory will close. As soon that un check the sync armory will have access. Maybe some can be be fix inside armory that disable the light sync there inside the app could fix that option. Running 2.0606 armory and 1.0717 aura and 3.02.49 aura service

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 1 2 3

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •