Page 4 of 4 FirstFirst ... 2 3 4
Results 31 to 39 of 39
  1. #31
    ROG Member Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    6

    Quote Originally Posted by wuudogg View Post
    Where'd you get 1.02.56 ? I only see 1.01.56 on the ROG MAXIMUS Hero IX driver downloads.
    Doh, nice catch I must have fat fingered it while typing and hit the two instead of one.

  2. #32
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    3

    Quote Originally Posted by Chino View Post
    Issue has been reported and team is working on finding the root of the problem and solution.
    Any updates on this problem ?

  3. #33
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    2

    Same here, too.

    Win 10 64bit
    Asus Strix Z270f
    AMD Radeon R9 Nano

  4. #34
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    3

    I'm encountering the same error

    Windows 10 x64
    Ausus Maximus IX Hero - bios updated to most recent version
    GTX 1080 G1 Gaming 8gb videoram, latest nvidia driver
    AISuite3 - most recent version offered by Asus.

  5. #35
    Ex-employee Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2020
    Reputation
    108
    Posts
    2,154

    I'll check with our software team regarding this issue and will update everyone once I hear back from them.

  6. #36
    ROG Member Array zorin1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    22

    Have the same issue on the Z270h

  7. #37
    Ex-employee Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2020
    Reputation
    108
    Posts
    2,154

    I was updated by our software team that the issue for Z270H has now been fixed, this was again a server issue. If you're still seeing this error then please PM me with a screenshot of the error.

  8. #38
    ROG Member Array zorin1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    22

    Quote Originally Posted by Bahz View Post
    I was updated by our software team that the issue for Z270H has now been fixed, this was again a server issue. If you're still seeing this error then please PM me with a screenshot of the error.
    I don't have it running right now. What are the pros and cons of running AiSuite 3 at startup? Does it do anything? I thought all the changes were made to the bios?

  9. #39
    ROG Enthusiast Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    35

    I updated AI Suite II and now have the same error
    Miniatura de Adjuntos Miniatura de Adjuntos AI Suite 3 error on startup.JPG  


Page 4 of 4 FirstFirst ... 2 3 4

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •