Page 9 of 13 FirstFirst ... 7 8 9 10 11 ... LastLast
Results 81 to 90 of 126
  1. #81
    ROG Guru: Orange Belt Array Gofran PC Specs
    Gofran PC Specs
    MotherboardROG MAXIMUS XI FORMULA
    Processori9-9900K
    Memory (part number)F4-3200C14D-32gb
    Graphics Card #1Asus ROG STRIX GTX 1080 Ti
    MonitorDell 2417dg
    Storage #1970 evo 500gb
    Storage #2951 nvme 500gb
    CPU CoolerROG RYUO 240
    Power SupplyAsus RoG Thor 850W
    Keyboard Asus claymore
    Mouse Asus Spatha
    Mouse Pad Asus rog sheath
    OS Windows 10
    Accessory #1 Phanteks Evolv x

    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Reputation
    11
    Posts
    273

    and there is also this when it get stuck again and removing gladuis 2 mous it returns working and plug spatah mouse it works also

  2. #82
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    15

    Hi Bahz,

    Maximus Code and Lasted Aura. I have RGB Led Strips, i want make them Pure White but i cant do it. Only clear blue. How can i do that ? Why dont you add base color to menu ( Menu like Pop-up or) . Thankss.

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	1.jpg 
Views:	9 
Size:	230.7 KB 
ID:	66824

  3. #83
    Ex-employee Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2020
    Reputation
    108
    Posts
    2,154

    Quote Originally Posted by Ziver View Post
    Hi Bahz,

    Maximus Code and Lasted Aura. I have RGB Led Strips, i want make them Pure White but i cant do it. Only clear blue. How can i do that ? Why dont you add base color to menu ( Menu like Pop-up or) . Thankss.

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	1.jpg 
Views:	9 
Size:	230.7 KB 
ID:	66824
    This issue unfortunately would be a limitation or incompatibility with the RGB strip because I've seen this happen quite a few times where pure white shows up as light blue or purple in some cases when the RGB strip is incompatible.

    You might also want to try purple and yellow parts and then drag the middle palette to the white side.

  4. #84
    Ex-employee Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2020
    Reputation
    108
    Posts
    2,154

    I received update that we plan to release a new version where you will be able to set RGB from 0-255 range so pure white can be set as 255, 255, 255.

  5. #85
    New ROGer Array RamJunkie PC Specs
    RamJunkie PC Specs
    MotherboardAsus CH6
    ProcessorRyzen 7 1700x
    Memory (part number)Trident RGB 16GB 3200
    Graphics Card #1Firepro V7900
    MonitorAsus 1080p
    Storage #1Crucial 500gb ssd
    CPU CoolerCorsair H60
    CaseThermaltake V71
    Power SupplyCorsair CX750M
    Keyboard Saturn RGB
    Mouse Logitech Performance FX
    OS Win7 / Win 10 pro 64

    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    9

    Plugged RGB strip into port and aura messed up

    Just finished building this pc . I also have the Trident RGB sticks . I installed Aura and it was working good. It read the Dram and MB . Today i plugged in a RGB strip for the case into the RGB port .It worked instantly when i turned on the computer . I then went into Aura and now the only thing its showing is the Dram . No MB or RGB strip shown . Even though all the lights are on i can only change the dram effects now . Any ideas?

  6. #86
    New ROGer Array RamJunkie PC Specs
    RamJunkie PC Specs
    MotherboardAsus CH6
    ProcessorRyzen 7 1700x
    Memory (part number)Trident RGB 16GB 3200
    Graphics Card #1Firepro V7900
    MonitorAsus 1080p
    Storage #1Crucial 500gb ssd
    CPU CoolerCorsair H60
    CaseThermaltake V71
    Power SupplyCorsair CX750M
    Keyboard Saturn RGB
    Mouse Logitech Performance FX
    OS Win7 / Win 10 pro 64

    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    9

    Quote Originally Posted by Bahz View Post
    I received update that we plan to release a new version where you will be able to set RGB from 0-255 range so pure white can be set as 255, 255, 255.
    Sweet .Does that mean we can now use programmable LED strips like Neopixels? I have the CH6 MB but it looks like the new Extreme MB allows for programmable leds

  7. #87
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    15

    Quote Originally Posted by Bahz View Post
    I received update that we plan to release a new version where you will be able to set RGB from 0-255 range so pure white can be set as 255, 255, 255.
    Hı,
    Im very happy to hear that. My strips Aura ready and realy want to make them pure white. Thank you for your reply 👍*

    *http://www.phanteks.com/PH-LEDKT.html

  8. #88
    ROG Guru: Orange Belt Array Gofran PC Specs
    Gofran PC Specs
    MotherboardROG MAXIMUS XI FORMULA
    Processori9-9900K
    Memory (part number)F4-3200C14D-32gb
    Graphics Card #1Asus ROG STRIX GTX 1080 Ti
    MonitorDell 2417dg
    Storage #1970 evo 500gb
    Storage #2951 nvme 500gb
    CPU CoolerROG RYUO 240
    Power SupplyAsus RoG Thor 850W
    Keyboard Asus claymore
    Mouse Asus Spatha
    Mouse Pad Asus rog sheath
    OS Windows 10
    Accessory #1 Phanteks Evolv x

    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Reputation
    11
    Posts
    273

    so this what i tried delete registry and uninstalled it again so everything works with spatha mouse.
    when using it only with gladius 2 mouse it keeps getting stuck music setting.
    only on breathing mode and static it will work the gladius 2
    when it gets stuck and unplugging the gladius 2 mouse everything works so dont know if i have a faulty one or this can be fixt with the new update this issue hapens with all usb ports and the weird thing is without cmos baterry it will work

    ix formula i7 7700k
    32gb ddr4 trident rgb
    gladius 2/spatha mouse
    gtx 1080ti strix asus
    rgb led 2x 60cm
    4x fan grill silverstone

  9. #89
    New ROGer Array dustyjo PC Specs
    dustyjo PC Specs
    MotherboardSTRIX X370-F
    ProcessorAMD Ryzen 5 1600X
    Graphics Card #1EVGA GTX 1070 FTW
    Sound CardSound Blaster Z
    MonitorBenQ XL2720Z
    Storage #1Samsung 840 EVO 256GB
    Storage #25TB Total on two HDDs
    CPU CoolerCorsair H110i V2
    CasePhanteks P400S TG
    Power SupplyCooler Master 1000W
    Keyboard CM STORM QuickFire Pro
    Mouse Logitech G502
    Headset HyperX Cloud
    Mouse Pad GPGR Pad
    OS Windows 10
    Network RouterASUS RT-AC68U w/ Merlin

    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    9

    Aura crashes my PC hard. I put it on "Temperature" mode, and whenever it would try updating the lights as the CPU got hotter, the whole system goes into a very strange state. Both my monitors turn off, and the lights on my keyboard and mouse turn off as well. It's completely frozen, you can't even turn it off with the power button. You have to either unplug it or turn off the power supply.

    Anyone else had this issue?

  10. #90
    Ex-employee Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2020
    Reputation
    108
    Posts
    2,154

    Quote Originally Posted by dustyjo View Post
    Aura crashes my PC hard. I put it on "Temperature" mode, and whenever it would try updating the lights as the CPU got hotter, the whole system goes into a very strange state. Both my monitors turn off, and the lights on my keyboard and mouse turn off as well. It's completely frozen, you can't even turn it off with the power button. You have to either unplug it or turn off the power supply.

    Anyone else had this issue?
    Have you updated to the latest BIOS for your board?

Page 9 of 13 FirstFirst ... 7 8 9 10 11 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •