Page 1 of 14 1 2 3 11 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 154

Thread: Deleted

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    ROG Guru: Orange Belt Array MoKiChU PC Specs
    MoKiChU PC Specs
    MotherboardASUS ROG Strix Z370-F Gaming
    ProcessorIntel Core i7-8700K
    Memory (part number)Corsair Vengeance RGB DDR4 2666MHz CL16 - 16GB (2 x 8GB)
    Graphics Card #1ASUS ROG Strix GTX 1080 Ti OC
    MonitorASUS ROG Strix XG35VQ
    Storage #1SSD Samsung 960 EVO 256GB
    Storage #2SSHD Seagate 2TB
    CPU CoolerCooler Master ML240L RGB
    CaseBitFenix Enso
    Power SupplyCorsair TX650M (650W)
    Keyboard Logitech G413
    Mouse Logitech G502
    Mouse Pad PECHAM MPad-XXL
    Headset/Speakers Logitech Z333
    OS Windows 10 64 bit 1909/19H2/18363.x
    MoKiChU's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Reputation
    105
    Posts
    324

    Deleted

    Deleted
    Last edited by MoKiChU; 06-25-2019 at 11:51 AM.

  2. #2
    ROG Guru: White Belt Array Ghozer PC Specs
    Ghozer PC Specs
    MotherboardAsus Prime Z270-A
    Processori7-7700k
    Memory (part number)G.Skill TridentZ RGB DDR4-3200
    Graphics Card #1Asus ROG Strix GTX 1070
    Monitor2x HP 23xi
    Storage #12TB Seagate Firecuda SSHD
    CPU CoolerARCTIC Freezer 33 eSports Edition (Black/White)
    CasePhanteks P400S
    Power SupplyCorsair RM750X
    Keyboard Logitech G510 (Soon to be Asus Claymore)
    Mouse Asus Gladius II
    Headset Logitech Wireless
    Mouse Pad Random Alienware
    Headset/Speakers Creative Inspire GD580
    OS Windows 10
    Network RouterISP Standard (200mbps connection)

    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    82

    causes more problems than it fixes imho....

    Still no different on my issues, opening Armoury recently reset my case lights, (had to open Aura to reset them)

    Randomly my case lights will still show wrong colours, cycle red<>white, and my RAM is selected, and I have to re-set it in Aura (this wasn't an issue until a recent version) - it doesn't seem to save the setting all the time..

    the issues with my mouse not keeping profiles through reboots is still present, as are the Armoury UI issues I was experiencing...

  3. #3
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    8

    old error for Mice Asus gladius 2
    Miniatura de Adjuntos Miniatura de Adjuntos asus gladius 2 error.jpg  


  4. #4
    ROG Guru: White Belt Array Ghozer PC Specs
    Ghozer PC Specs
    MotherboardAsus Prime Z270-A
    Processori7-7700k
    Memory (part number)G.Skill TridentZ RGB DDR4-3200
    Graphics Card #1Asus ROG Strix GTX 1070
    Monitor2x HP 23xi
    Storage #12TB Seagate Firecuda SSHD
    CPU CoolerARCTIC Freezer 33 eSports Edition (Black/White)
    CasePhanteks P400S
    Power SupplyCorsair RM750X
    Keyboard Logitech G510 (Soon to be Asus Claymore)
    Mouse Asus Gladius II
    Headset Logitech Wireless
    Mouse Pad Random Alienware
    Headset/Speakers Creative Inspire GD580
    OS Windows 10
    Network RouterISP Standard (200mbps connection)

    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    82

    Upon further testing...

    I noticed my MB (case) lights weren't on when I booted, and my mouse had the wrong effects also...

    I opened Armoury to put the mouse lights how I want them, and when it opened, my case lights decided to flicker, and turn on - (not how I have them, some weird red<>white pulsing/fading thing)

    I also have G.skill TridentZ RGB RAM, which I have un-synced in AURA normally (so they do their default rainbow thing) - but these were also 'enabled' and showing RED, along with my GPU....

    after setting Armoury, I opened Aura, and set them back how I would like them, and they (seem) to work fine... (Unless I choose a colour OTHER THAN white) - then they fade between white, and the selected colour constantly...

    i'll try get a video next time my case boots up without it's lights on, and video the whole process...

  5. #5
    ROG Junior Member Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    3

    problems with keys

    I have a problem when I type randomly it happens as if I pressed the esc or alt key.
    and it is quite uncomfortable, solution?
    with the previous version this did not happen.

  6. #6
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    8

    When will you fix this error?Click image for larger version. 

Name:	asus gladius 2 error.jpg 
Views:	22 
Size:	87.6 KB 
ID:	68501

  7. #7
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    8

    Talking The principle of updating programs in the modern world

    The principle of updating programs in the modern world:
    - performance degradation
    - adding bugs
    - added Catalan, Creole, Galician languages

  8. #8
    ROG Guru: Orange Belt Array Gofran PC Specs
    Gofran PC Specs
    MotherboardROG MAXIMUS XI FORMULA
    Processori9-9900K
    Memory (part number)F4-3200C14D-32gb
    Graphics Card #1Asus ROG STRIX GTX 1080 Ti
    MonitorDell 2417dg
    Storage #1970 evo 500gb
    Storage #2951 nvme 500gb
    CPU CoolerROG RYUO 240
    Power SupplyAsus RoG Thor 850W
    Keyboard Asus claymore
    Mouse Asus Spatha
    Mouse Pad Asus rog sheath
    OS Windows 10
    Accessory #1 Phanteks Evolv x

    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Reputation
    11
    Posts
    280

    canot uninstal rog armoury

    canot uninstal rog armoury

    an installation support file canot be installed and getting erorr if i want to install another rog armoury

  9. #9
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    2

    Can't update Armoury

    I get the error message "an installation support file could not be installed" when I try to update either through the Live Update, or through downloading the new .zip and running the "AsusSetup.exe" file.

    Any help would be appreciated.

  10. #10
    ROG Member Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2018
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    9

    Completely screwed my peripherals

    This last Armoury update completely screwed my stuff. They were working great for atleast 6 mths till i did the update to the latest version. Now my Spatha suddenly seems to lose connection to the dock for a split section causing the cursor to not move....which completely killed my fps gaming. Also, it will not keep assigned button commands and wants to say diabled when i got to check them in the software. I've tried resetting them to default and the configuring them again like was suggested by someone else on here....that doesnt work. To top it off...I went to see if a new update was put out to fix all this and it said my Claymore needed a firmware update...but guess what, firmware update fails EVERYTIME. Ive tried all my USB ports and still the same thing. I think they screwed the pooch when the teamed up with Activision to add support for stupid black ops 4 environmental lighting...everything having to do with that game is garbage right now. I dont know what happened, but it screwed my stuff. Im going back to the last version to see if that helps.

Page 1 of 14 1 2 3 11 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •