Page 18 of 111 FirstFirst ... 8 16 17 18 19 20 28 68 ... LastLast
Results 171 to 180 of 1105
  1. #171
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    2

    Works well BLACK IV

  2. #172
    ROG Guru: White Belt Array Darren Stevens PC Specs
    Darren Stevens PC Specs
    MotherboardASUS ROG Rampage VI Extreme
    ProcessorIntel Core i9 7980XE
    Memory (part number)G.Skill Trident Z RGB F4-3200C16Q-32GTZR 32GB (4x8GB) DDR4
    Graphics Card #1ASUS ROG Poseidon GeForce GTX 1080 Ti Platinum 11GB
    Graphics Card #2ASUS ROG Poseidon GeForce GTX 1080 Ti Platinum 11GB
    MonitorASUS PG348Q ROG Swift 34in 100Hz G-Sync IPS Gaming Monitor
    Storage #1Samsung 960 Pro 512GB NVMe M.2 SSD
    Storage #2Samsung 960 Pro 512GB NVMe M.2 SSD
    CPU CoolerEK-FB ASUS ROG R6E RGB Monoblock - Nickel
    CasePhanteks Enthoo Elite Satin Black
    Power SupplyCorsair AX1500i Digital ATX Modular
    Keyboard ASUS ROG GK2000 Horus RGB Mechanical Gaming Keyboard
    Mouse ASUS ROG Spatha Wireless Laser Gaming Mouse
    Headset ASUS ROG Cerberus Gaming Headset
    Mouse Pad ASUS ROG Sheath Gaming Surface
    Headset/Speakers ASUS ROG Centurion True 7.1 Gaming Headset
    OS Windows 10 Pro 64 bit UEFI Install
    Network RouterASUS ROG Rapture GT-AC5300 Wireless Triband Router
    Accessory #1 Samsung 960 Pro 512GB NVMe M.2 SSD
    Accessory #2 ASUS ROG SLI HB Bridge - 4 Slot
    Darren Stevens's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Reputation
    13
    Posts
    109

    Quote Originally Posted by sos_hk View Post
    This is a situation update.
    It is partially working after I did the followings

    1. I uninstalled the existing AI Suite 3, use the AISuite3Cleaner.exe ( https://rog.asus.com/forum/showthrea...uite-3-cleaner ) to make sure it is completely removed.
    2. rebooted the systems, as instructed by the installation wizard
    3. installed the new AI Suite 3 ver 3.0 beta, and then reboot the system again

    Finally, the windows of AI Suite 3 is showing, but it is only showing the health monitoring part.
    The EPU functions are gone.
    Screenshot attached.

    Is it just me? or we need to wait for more update?
    Thanks.
    * *Attachment 70265
    / I had exactly same issue, ended up reinstalling AI Sutie 3, would not install DIP 5 or EZY update, so went to program files x86 on C drive, open ASUS/ AI Suite/ deleted folder DIP4 & EZUpdate, copy & past the same folders out of the downloaded AI Sute into the installed AI Sute, re start & run the AI Suite installer again restart & finally installed Dip 5 & EZUpdate, but now has both DIP4 & DIP5 files/ & 2x EZUpdate files ? But working fine, only other thing I done was disable Intel(R) Turbo Boost Max 3.0 from the system configuration / services, not sure if this helped the AI Sutie Instalation but it don’t pop up at start up anymore.

  3. #173
    ROG Guru: Yellow Belt Array Koutport PC Specs
    Koutport PC Specs
    Laptop (Model)IBM THINK PAD
    MotherboardASUS ROG RAMPAGE V EDITION 10
    ProcessorI7 6950Χ
    Memory (part number)CMD32GX4M4B3000C15
    Graphics Card #1ASUS GeForce® GTX 1080TI POSEIDON -EKW EK-KIT RGB 360
    MonitorASUS ROG SWIFT PG278QR
    Storage #1Samsung 960 PRO 512GB
    Storage #2ASUS RAIDR EXPRESS+ CORSAIR SSD 2X120 RAID-0
    CPU CoolerEKW-EK-KIT RGB 360
    CaseCORSAIR GRAPHITE SERIES 760T F/T.
    Power SupplyCorsair HX1200i
    Keyboard RAZER BLACKWIDOW CHROMA V2
    Mouse RAZER MAMBA TOURNAMENT EDITION-Razer Deathadder Elite-Razer Basilisk
    Headset ASUS STRIX 7.1- Razer ManO’War 7.1-Razer Nari Ultimate
    Mouse Pad RAZER GOLIATHUS
    Headset/Speakers Razer Nommo Chroma
    OS WINDOWS 10 PRO 64BIT
    Koutport's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    156

    ΒΕΤΑ ΑΙ 3

    Quote Originally Posted by MasterC@ASUS View Post
    After a few people tested and provided positive feedback, AI Suite 3 version 3.00.10 is now available for download. Let us know what you think!
    https://www.asuswebstorage.com/navig...30D8CE559DBBFY

    alternative download link: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1EBU...ew?usp=sharing

    Please note that this is a beta.
    For me with RVE10 works fine but not work the ''AsPowerBar''
    Μobo:ASUS RAMPAGE V EDITION 10-CPU:INTEL 6950X-Cooler:EKW-EK-KIT RGB 360-RAM:Corsair Dominator 64GB(8x8)3000 CL15-GPU:ASUS GeForce® GTX 1080TI POSEIDON+ EKW-EK-KIT RGB -PSU:Corsair HX1200i:HDD:Samsung M2 960 PRO 512GB+Samsung 860 EVO 512 Raid 0+Asus RAIDR Express 240GB[/B]- Case:CORSAIR GRAPHITE SERIES 760T

  4. #174
    ROG Guru: White Belt Array smithkid PC Specs
    smithkid PC Specs
    Laptop (Model)Surface Pro 3
    MotherboardROG Rampage VI Extreme
    Processor7900X
    Memory (part number)F4-3200C16Q-32GTZR
    Graphics Card #1Asus ROG GTX 1080 STRIX O8G
    Graphics Card #2Asus ROG GTX 1080 STRIX O8G
    Monitor7 various
    Storage #1Samsung 960 Pro 1TB
    Storage #2WD 1TB Blue M.2 SSD
    CPU CoolerAquacomputer NEXT cuplex kryos vision cu/cu
    CaseLianli PC-T70FX includes T70-1
    Power SupplyCorsair HX1200i
    Keyboard FILCO Majestouch Convertible 2 BT/USB 104 Key - Cherry Brown
    Mouse Logitech MX Master
    Headset/Speakers Mackie
    OS W10
    Network RouterTP-Link ER-5120
    smithkid's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    97

    Running latest version of Dip5 on an RVIE and same error after recent windows update. I can control the fans via bios but that is not satisfactory. What will happen if I install the new beta without uninstalling or cleansing the old?

  5. #175
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    1

    Quote Originally Posted by id_mew View Post
    Can't seem to install it, I get the error message " the model does not support the application".
    Any idea why?

    running a Z77 sabertooth mothermoard.
    Same error here. Running P9x79 Deluxe motherboard.

  6. #176
    ROG Guru: White Belt Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    81

    Actualy, there is a issue with this beta.

    AI suite 3 beta seem to not correctly check T°c, it display around 10+°c less compare to HWinfo64 when temp increase ( at like 50-55°c AI suite 3 display 40 or so ) which change a lot the fan profile so the cooling

    Dont know if its a beta bug, or an issue because i installed that beta as an update and didnt did the "Aisuite3 uninstall - reboot - Aisuite cleaner - reboot - Ai suite 3 beta install )

  7. #177
    New ROGer Array nOm nom NOM3 PC Specs
    nOm nom NOM3 PC Specs
    MotherboardAsus Rampage V Edition 10
    ProcessorIntel i7-5960X
    Memory (part number)CMD16GX4M4B3000C15
    Graphics Card #1Nvidia GTX 1080 Ti
    MonitorAsus PG348Q 34"
    Storage #1Samsung 960 Pro 512
    Storage #2Intel® SSD 600p Series
    CPU CoolerEK R5E10 Monoblock
    CasePhanteks Enthoo Evolv ATX Tempered Glass
    Power SupplyCorsair AX 1200i
    Keyboard Corsair K95 RBG (Original)
    Mouse Corsair Scimitar
    Headset Fostex T50RP Mk.3
    Headset/Speakers Jamo C93 Black
    OS Windows 10 Pro X64
    Accessory #1 Tobii Eye Tracker 4C
    nOm nom NOM3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    4

    Quote Originally Posted by JuSiZ1 View Post
    Works me on r5e10 with latest uefi and meltdown update.
    can you write up the steps you took. did you have to update your UEFI to get it or do you just update regardless when a new one is released?

  8. #178
    New ROGer Array INSTG8R PC Specs
    INSTG8R PC Specs
    MotherboardAsusZ97 Sabertooth MK I
    Processori7 4790K@4.4
    Memory (part number)16GB Corsair Vengence 2400
    Graphics Card #1Sapphire Tri-X Fury "X"
    Sound CardSB ZX
    MonitorMG279Q
    Storage #1WD Caviar Black 1TBx2 RAID 0
    Storage #2Samsung 850 EVOx2 RAID 0
    CPU CoolerH20 AC Cryo Kuplex
    CaseTT Kandalf L.C.S.
    Power SupplySeasonic X-1050 80+ Gold
    Keyboard Logitech G19s
    Mouse Logitech G502
    Headset/Speakers Logitech Z906 5.1
    OS Windows 10 Pro 64
    Network RouterASUS RT-N66U

    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    6

    Useless on my Z97 Sabertooth MK 1 as it doesn't give me any options to tie fan control to any sensors. I have 1 option FULL BLAST or nothing....

  9. #179
    ROG Guru: White Belt Array Zeroed85 PC Specs
    Zeroed85 PC Specs
    MotherboardAsus Maximus X Hero
    Processor8700K 4.9Ghz
    Memory (part number)Dominator Platinum 2x8GB 3200Mhz
    Graphics Card #1EVGA GTX 1080 Ti FTW3
    Sound CardSoundBlaster X AE-5
    MonitorAsus ROG PG348Q 34"
    CPU CoolerCorsair H110i
    CaseCorsair Obsidian 450D
    Power SupplySeasonic X-750 KM3
    Keyboard Logitech G710+
    Mouse Corsair Sabre
    OS Win 10 64 1709

    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    102

    For everyone facing the Event Log errors and can't install check this post out and best solution: http://www.tomsguide.com/answers/id-...tup-start.html

    Simply right click the AI Suite III .zip file, open properties and click the unblock tick box. Extract as usual and the setup should now work! Many thanks to the TenForums member who pointed this out.

  10. #180
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2018
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    1

    Greetings to all.
    1
    Please tell me when it will be able to control fans depending on the graphics card? And the same video card + CPU at the same time? This is not enough for a very long time!!!
    2 The ability to add in the icon-bar, picto grams - the user profile for the fan control? Sure, like waiting for a lot of users.

    Is there a solution in the plans?? Who knows what about this?

    p.s. Sorry my English is bad, it is my native language.

Page 18 of 111 FirstFirst ... 8 16 17 18 19 20 28 68 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •