Page 16 of 114 FirstFirst ... 6 14 15 16 17 18 26 66 ... LastLast
Results 151 to 160 of 1131
  1. #151
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2016
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    1

    I couldn't get it to work.

    Quote Originally Posted by MasterC@ASUS View Post
    After a few people tested and provided positive feedback, AI Suite 3 version 3.00.10 is now available for download. Let us know what you think!
    https://www.asuswebstorage.com/navig...30D8CE559DBBFY

    alternative download link: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1EBU...ew?usp=sharing

    Please note that this is a beta.





    I couldn't get it to work. on my Rampage V extreme windows 10 enterprise.

  2. #152
    ROG Guru: Orange Belt Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2017
    Reputation
    12
    Posts
    348

    I guess since this is a beta, i didn't bother installing it myself.
    Wondering when will a final release is due to work with the latest MS update.

  3. #153
    New ROGer Array rogue587 PC Specs
    rogue587 PC Specs
    MotherboardROG Strix B350-f
    ProcessorAMD Ryzen 5
    Memory (part number)G.Skill Flare X F4-3200C14D-16GFX
    Graphics Card #1Gigabyte Geforce 1060 Xtreme
    Sound CardSupreme FX
    MonitorSamsung SMB2030
    Storage #12TB Seagate 7200rpm
    Storage #21TB Seagate 7200rpm
    CPU CoolerStock
    CaseNZXT S340 Elite
    Power SupplyAntec EDGE 750
    Keyboard Circle Adroit X7c
    Mouse Redgear Thor ELE-G9
    Headset House of Marley
    Mouse Pad Redgear
    Headset/Speakers Pioneer 2000W
    OS Windows 10 64bit
    Network RouterNetgear C3700

    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    1

    Post

    Tested on ROG strix B350f and is fully functional.

  4. #154
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    1

    Quote Originally Posted by Buck26 View Post
    I couldn't get it to work. on my Rampage V extreme windows 10 enterprise.
    Likewise - not working for me on Original ROG Rampage V Extreme using win10.

    I can see the beta EXE running in Task manager - but no task tray icon or GUI visible
    Tried running it again as ADMIn... etc etc

    It's annoying as hell - I run 18 Fans and two pumps and the noise is killing me - please fix this !!

  5. #155
    ROG Guru: Orange Belt Array sdmf74 PC Specs
    sdmf74 PC Specs
    Laptop (Model)N/A
    MotherboardMAXIMUS IX FORMULA
    ProcessorI7 7700K
    Memory (part number)F4-3600C16Q-32GTZR
    Graphics Card #1GTX 980TI K|NGP|N
    Graphics Card #2N/A
    Graphics Card #3N/A
    Graphics Card #4N/A
    Sound CardON BOARD
    MonitorASUS PG279Q, BENQ XL2420TE, HISENSE 55H9F
    Storage #1SAMSUNG 960 PRO M.2 512GB
    Storage #2SAMSUNG 970 EVO PLUS 1TB, SAMSUNG 850 PRO 512GB, SAMSUNG 850 EVO 1TB
    CPU CoolerEK VELOCITY RGB
    CaseCASELABS MERLIN SM8 (2 TONE)
    Power SupplyEVGA 1300G2 SUPERNOVA
    Keyboard WOOTING ONE, DUCKY ONE TKL RGB
    Mouse LOGITECH G PRO HERO
    Headset SENNHESIER G4ME ZERO
    Mouse Pad REFLEX LAB XXXL
    Headset/Speakers KLIPSCH PRO MEDIA 2.1
    OS WINDOWS 10 PRO
    Network RouterASUS RT-AC86U, ASUS RT-AC68U
    sdmf74's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Reputation
    27
    Posts
    307

    AISUITE III V3.00.10 & FAN XPERT 4 is working good so far on Maximus IX Formula w/bios 1009 & windows 10 pro fully updated, Thank You!

    In the final version PLEASE fix the issue with the water pump headers? As it is now the AIO water pump header is the master (located by the rear exhaust fan) & the Water pump + header near the bottom of the board is the slave header, similar to the way the cpu and cpu opt headers work.
    That means that we can ONLY control our dedicated pwm pump (almost always located in the bottom front of chasis) if we ALSO have an AIO PUMP connected.

    This is a terrible design and backwards, these headers should be independent (or at least the water pump + header should be the master) but since they are not please provide a fix in the final vesion? I have been told by the development team that it is possible to fix with a software or at worst a bios update.

    Thank You for the prompt beta workaround that fixes microsofts update which breaks previous versions of AISUITEIII.
    ASUS Maximus 9 Formula, Intel I7 7700k, EVGA GeForce GTX 980Ti K|ngP|n, G Skill Trident Z RGB 3600 32GB
    EVGA supernova 1300G2, EK Velocity RGB, Samsung 970 evo plus 1tb, 960 pro 512gb(OS), 850 EVO 1tb, 850 Pro 512gb,
    Asus PG279Q 165HZ, BenQ 144hz, Hisense 55h9f, Windows 10 pro

  6. #156
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2017
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    11

    I just ran it over existing Suite 3 as UPDATE and only two component where new versions DIP and cant remember the other one , it worked without problems and I still have all components running including FAN XPERT3 on ASUS Z170-A .

  7. #157
    ROG Guru: White Belt Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    75

    same problem here on Windows 10 after the Spectre Meltdown patch.
    Running X99 Deluxe on a 5930K CPU.

  8. #158
    ROG Guru: Yellow Belt Array Sprayingmango PC Specs
    Sprayingmango PC Specs
    Laptop (Model)Late 2017 MacBook Pro 15"
    MotherboardRampage VI Extreme X299
    Processori9 7900X
    Memory (part number)G-Skill Trident Z RGB 3600 32GB
    Graphics Card #1EVGA 2080Ti XC Ultra
    Graphics Card #2EVGA 2080Ti XC Ultra
    MonitorTriple Asus PG27UQ G-Sync
    Storage #1Samsung 970 Evo 2TB NVME
    Storage #2Samsung 970 Evo 1TB NVME
    CPU CoolerCorsair H150i Pro RGB
    CaseCorsair 1000D
    Power SupplyCorsair AX1600i
    Keyboard Logitech G910
    Mouse Logitech G Pro Lightspeed
    Headset No...just no. Sennheiser HD650s w/ Schitt Stack
    Mouse Pad Logitech PowerPlay
    Headset/Speakers Denon 7.2 Atmos w/ Polk Signature Series
    OS Win10 Pro 1809
    Network RouterAsus Rog Rapture GT-5300

    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    195

    So let me get this straight....ASUS cannot supply enough download bandwidth to offer up a fix for broken software?

    Seriously??? What the hell is happening to this company. I go to the link to download beta software to fix their broken software and get an error message about bandwidth exceeded. Ridiculous Asus.

  9. #159
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    5

    On my Asus Maximus X EPU in AI3 Beta works fine.

    maybe Asus should make additional correction in AI3.

  10. #160
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    2

    Quote Originally Posted by AnonGhost View Post
    hi all,downloaded beta version,uninstaled previus version reboot than run ai3cleaner than reboot than install beta version so now app works but without dp5 tpu and fanexpert
    I had same probleme... i used the ai suit 3 CD release the oldest one from my Z270E CD. Evrything work fine now... The DIP5 not installing with this beta version.

Page 16 of 114 FirstFirst ... 6 14 15 16 17 18 26 66 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •