Page 15 of 114 FirstFirst ... 5 13 14 15 16 17 25 65 ... LastLast
Results 141 to 150 of 1131
  1. #141
    ROG Guru: Orange Belt Array bass junkie xl PC Specs
    bass junkie xl PC Specs
    MotherboardAsus Rog XI Code Z-390 -Bios -1502
    Processori9-9900-Ks @ 5.0/4.7 Cache @ 1.23v
    Memory (part number)32 GB ( 8 GB x 4 ) Team Group X @ 4133 mhz cl-17-17-17-34 @ 1.45v / vccio = 1.25v/ vcssa = 1.25 v
    Graphics Card #1Msi Gtx 1080 TI FE + Kraken G12 360mm Aio @ 2000 mhz @ 1.062v Curve
    Sound CardMotherboard Realtec , Driver 87.46
    MonitorAsus PG279Q , 27 inch 165 HZ , 1440p G-Sync
    Storage #1Samsung 970 evo 1 TB x 2 m.2 nvme ssd
    Storage #2Samsung 970 evo + 500 GB (OS ) m.2 nvme ssd
    CPU CoolerDeep Cool Gamermaxx 360mm v2 / Kraken G12 s36 360mm
    CaseThermaltake View 71 full Glass
    Power SupplyEvga 1000w Platnuim
    Keyboard Corsair K95 Platnuim RGB
    Mouse Corsair Night Sword RGB
    Headset Razer Kraken 7.1 chroma
    Mouse Pad Asus Sheeth Large
    Headset/Speakers Logitech Z-5500 THX 5.1
    OS Windows 10-1909 x64 Pro
    bass junkie xl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Reputation
    18
    Posts
    328

    Quote Originally Posted by DaveImagery View Post
    What about us plebs still rocking Z77 boards? I hit the silicon lottery with my 3770K (5.0ghz on water) and I'm too stubborn to upgrade just yet. The AI Suite is very helpful to me, on my maximus v gene.
    wow man 3770k @ 5 ghz did u delid it what voltege ?
    i sold my 2700k @ 5 ghz 1.42v and went to 7700k @ 5 ghz fo 2 months then went to 8700k @ 5 ghz i miss my old 2700k and 780ti sli asus rog matrix platnuims

  2. #142
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2017
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    11

    Thanks!

    Thank you very much , this beta suite 3 fixed my issue after the MS update on ASUS Z170-A , I wonder why is ASUS so lazy and lame not to update ,software , drivers on regular basis ? heck! DTS Support for my Z170A doesn't work for more then a year now , ASUS doesn't do any thing about it although I reported the issue and opened 3 tickets with ASUS Support . It is only to this community that is able to find fixes and workarounds so I still have this mobo runing , disappointed with ASUS big time .

  3. #143
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    4

    R5e

    Hi guys. Anyone got this successfully working on a rampage v extreme? I've done the whole uninstall procedure, and ran the cleaner, rebooted. Reinstalling doesn't bring up the GUI, neither does DIP show that its installed. Very weird.

  4. #144
    ROG Guru: White Belt Array JuSiZ1 PC Specs
    JuSiZ1 PC Specs
    MotherboardRampage VI Extreme Omega
    Processori9-7920X
    Memory (part number)G.skill TridentZ 4x8Gb DDR4 3200MHz cl14
    Graphics Card #1nVIDIA RTX 2080Ti Fe
    Sound CardCreative soundblaster X7 Le
    MonitorPG27AQ
    Storage #1Samsung 970pro 512Gb, Samsung 950 Pro 512Gb
    Storage #2Inte850pro 1Tbl 750 1.2Tb, 2x850pro 512gb and
    CPU CoolerEK Supremacy evo x99
    CaseDiy case
    Power SupplyCorsair Ax860i
    Keyboard Logitech G19
    Mouse Logitech G900 chaos Spectrum
    Headset Beyerdynamic T90
    Mouse Pad ROG from china
    Headset/Speakers Logitech Z4 2.1 And Monitors speakers
    OS Win 10 Pro 64-bit
    Network RouterFritz Box 6490
    Accessory #1 H2O cooling with 3x360 rads, dual ddc pumps,EK blocks, Copper pipes etc.
    Accessory #2 BD-RE
    JuSiZ1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Reputation
    18
    Posts
    90

    Quote Originally Posted by Zeroed85 View Post
    Can't see any shield in the right click menu of the .zip file except for Windows Defender. Are you referring to the administrator icon?
    Right click -> properties

  5. #145
    ROG Guru: White Belt Array JuSiZ1 PC Specs
    JuSiZ1 PC Specs
    MotherboardRampage VI Extreme Omega
    Processori9-7920X
    Memory (part number)G.skill TridentZ 4x8Gb DDR4 3200MHz cl14
    Graphics Card #1nVIDIA RTX 2080Ti Fe
    Sound CardCreative soundblaster X7 Le
    MonitorPG27AQ
    Storage #1Samsung 970pro 512Gb, Samsung 950 Pro 512Gb
    Storage #2Inte850pro 1Tbl 750 1.2Tb, 2x850pro 512gb and
    CPU CoolerEK Supremacy evo x99
    CaseDiy case
    Power SupplyCorsair Ax860i
    Keyboard Logitech G19
    Mouse Logitech G900 chaos Spectrum
    Headset Beyerdynamic T90
    Mouse Pad ROG from china
    Headset/Speakers Logitech Z4 2.1 And Monitors speakers
    OS Win 10 Pro 64-bit
    Network RouterFritz Box 6490
    Accessory #1 H2O cooling with 3x360 rads, dual ddc pumps,EK blocks, Copper pipes etc.
    Accessory #2 BD-RE
    JuSiZ1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Reputation
    18
    Posts
    90

    Quote Originally Posted by nOm nom NOM3 View Post
    Rampage V Edition 10 with AISuite3_3.00.10 does not work.

    UEFI version 1503 (not the newest version, if I move up I have random system instability so I am staying on 1503)

    • Uninstalled old version of AISuite
    • Rebooted
    • Ran AICleaner
    • Rebooted
    • Installed AISuite3 V3.00.10


    It does appear to run in the background, however I never get any GUI or taskmanager icon.
    I will keep messing with it to see if I can get it to work
    Works me on r5e10 with latest uefi and meltdown update.

  6. #146
    New ROGer Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    4

    Quote Originally Posted by JuSiZ1 View Post
    Works me on r5e10 with latest uefi and meltdown update.

    Weird.. If its working on R5E10, it should work on the R5E. Not sure what might be causing the problem. Even trying to install the oldest version of AISuite (the one bundled with the board) doesn't work now.

  7. #147
    ROG Member Array
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    15

    AI Suite 3 ver 3.0 beta

    This is a situation update.
    It is partially working after I did the followings

    1. I uninstalled the existing AI Suite 3, use the AISuite3Cleaner.exe ( https://rog.asus.com/forum/showthrea...uite-3-cleaner ) to make sure it is completely removed.
    2. rebooted the systems, as instructed by the installation wizard
    3. installed the new AI Suite 3 ver 3.0 beta, and then reboot the system again

    Finally, the windows of AI Suite 3 is showing, but it is only showing the health monitoring part.
    The EPU functions are gone.
    Screenshot attached.

    Is it just me? or we need to wait for more update?
    Thanks.


    Quote Originally Posted by GrzegorzN View Post
    Probably this is caused by a new Windows update.

    Asus released a new version of AI Suite - beta

    https://drive.google.com/file/d/1EBU...ciiUvN6HR/view
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	AISuite3-Ver3.0-Beta.jpg 
Views:	30 
Size:	199.5 KB 
ID:	70265
    Miniatura de Adjuntos Miniatura de Adjuntos AISuite3-Ver3.0-Beta.jpg  

    Last edited by sos_hk; 01-07-2018 at 10:58 AM.

  8. #148
    ROG Member Array
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    15

    AI Suite 3 ver 3.0 beta

    Dear friends,

    I installed AI Suite 3 ver 3.0
    It is partially working after I did the followings

    1. I uninstalled the existing AI Suite 3, use the AISuite3Cleaner.exe ( https://rog.asus.com/forum/showthrea...uite-3-cleaner ) to make sure it is completely removed.
    2. rebooted the systems, as instructed by the installation wizard
    3. installed the new AI Suite 3 ver 3.0 beta, and then reboot the system again

    Finally, the windows of AI Suite 3 is showing, but it is only showing the health monitoring part.
    The EPU functions are gone.
    Screenshot attached.

    Is it just me? or we need to wait for more update?
    Thanks.

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	AISuite3-Ver3.0-Beta.jpg 
Views:	22 
Size:	268.8 KB 
ID:	70261
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	AISuite3-Ver3.0-Beta.jpg 
Views:	15 
Size:	199.5 KB 
ID:	70264
    Last edited by sos_hk; 01-07-2018 at 10:57 AM.

  9. #149
    ROG Guru: Yellow Belt Array AnonGhost PC Specs
    AnonGhost PC Specs
    MotherboardASUS ROG STRIX Z370-E GAMING
    ProcessorINTEL CORE I5 - 8600K
    Memory (part number)Trident Z RGB DDR4-3600MHz CL18-22-22-42 1.35V 16GB
    Graphics Card #1ASUS STRIX-GTX970-DC2OC-4GD5
    MonitorTCL 4K HDR10 TV
    Storage #1WDC WDS256G1X0C
    Storage #2TOSHIBA DT01ACA050
    CPU CoolerThermaltake Floe Riing RGB 240 TT Premium Edition
    CaseTHERMALTAKE OVERSEER RX-I
    Power SupplyEVGA SuperNOVA 850 G2 850W 80+ GOLD
    Keyboard Corsair Strafe RGB
    OS WINDOWS 10 PRO VER 2004 (OS BUILD 19041.508

    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Reputation
    49
    Posts
    185

    hi all,downloaded beta version,uninstaled previus version reboot than run ai3cleaner than reboot than install beta version so now app works but without dp5 tpu and fanexpert
    Last edited by AnonGhost; 01-07-2018 at 10:54 AM.

  10. #150
    ROG Guru: White Belt Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Reputation
    10
    Posts
    81

    Woh, if it doesnt have XfanXpert that Ai suite is actualy totaly pointless
    i'am kinda scared to uninstall the current AI suite 3 for that one, since the AsusfancontrolService so my fan profile, apparently seem to be applied.

Page 15 of 114 FirstFirst ... 5 13 14 15 16 17 25 65 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •